Russell Mullins

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Russell Robert Mullins
Nickname(s)
Flight
Born
Sunday, 3rd August, 1952
Current Age
67 years and 22 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Known Family Links

Nephew
Brett Mullins
Brother
Bill Mullins
Brother
Terry Mullins

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1971 ? - -   - -  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1972 ? 4 -   - 12  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1973 ? 8 -   - 24  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1974 ? 15 -   - 45  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1975 ? 13 -   - 39  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1976 ? 11 -   - 33  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1977 11 3 -   - 9 5 6 0 45.45% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1978 17 - -   - - 4 11 2 23.53% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1979 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1971-1979 ? 54 0   0 162 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1971-77 ? 54 -   - 162 ? ? ? ?  
Western Suburbs 1977 11 3 -   - 9 5 6 0 45.45% Match list
Penrith 1978-79 18 - -   - - 4 12 2 22.22% Match list
Overall 1971-1979 ? 54 0   0 162 ? ? ? ?  

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1971-77 ? 54 -   - 162 ? ? ? ?  
Western Suburbs 1977 14 3 -   - 9 7 7 0 50.00% Match list
Penrith 1978-79 18 - -   - - 4 12 2 22.22% Match list
Overall 1971-1979 ? 54 0   0 162 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

kel says: I am trying to contact Russell as his Brother Terry used to live me up untill he passed on. He was a very good person and I would like to make contact as there are a few important things concerning Terry. I hope Russell gets this message as I held a funeral for him and Im very sad about Harry passing on as he was a top sport and easy going person. My best mate. Kel (19/12/2014)

Gary Hall says: Good player. Have good memories watching him play (15/04/2017)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sun, 25 Aug 2019 21:16:23 +0000 (Sydney time)