Rowan Brennan

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Rowan Michael Brennan
Nickname(s)
Animal
Born
Sunday, 13th April, 1958
Current Age
60 years and 217 days
Place Of Birth
Port Moresby, Central, Papua New Guinea

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canberra NSWRFL 1982 14 1 -   - 3 3 11 0 21.43% Match list
Canberra NSWRFL 1983 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Canberra NSWRL 1985 8 1 -   - 4 3 4 1 37.50% Match list
Canberra NSWRL 1986 14 1 -   - 4 7 6 1 50.00% Match list
Canberra NSWRL 1987 9 - -   - - 6 3 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1982-1987 47 3 0   0 11 19 26 2 40.43% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canberra 1982-83, 1985-87 47 3 -   - 11 19 26 2 40.43% Match list
Overall 1982-1987 47 3 0   0 11 19 26 2 40.43% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canberra 1982-1987 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1987 2 0 0   0 2 0 0 100.00% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wakefield Trinity Championship 1986/87 ? 1 -   - 4  
Overall 1986-1987 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wakefield Trinity 1986-87 ? 1 -   - 4 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1986-1987 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Pete McGrath says: One of the greatest players the Raiders had in the early days. Injury robbed the club and the game of one of the true super players of our age. (31/08/2009)

Mal Arbuthnot says: Played against Rowan as a Junior, Rowan played for brisbane Souths and Wests juniors in the late 60s early 70s. We played for Queensland Schoolboys in 1970 and many Brisbane schoolboys teams,he was always are hard player to play against,and an awsome player to be in the same team with.A real Larrakin. Cheers Rowan. Arbo (11/09/2018)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 14:41:14 +0000 (Sydney time)