Robert Simpkins

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Truck
Born
Monday, 23rd May, 1960
Current Age
56 years and 8 days

Known Family Links

Son
Ryan Simpkins

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1981 16 7 -   - 21 6 9 1 37.50% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1982 19 3 -   - 9 11 8 0 57.89% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1983 5 2 -   - 8 1 4 0 20.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1984 10 2 -   - 8 1 9 0 10.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1985 10 2 -   - 8 4 5 1 40.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1986 18 2 0 / 1 0.00% - 8 8 10 0 44.44% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1987 9 1 -   - 4 6 3 0 66.67% Match list
Gold Coast NSWRL 1988 20 - -   - - 4 14 2 20.00% Match list
Gold Coast NSWRL 1989 16 - -   - - 6 10 0 37.50% Match list
Gold Coast NSWRL 1990 16 1 -   - 4 1 15 0 6.25% Match list
Gold Coast NSWRL 1991 20 - -   - - 2 17 1 10.00% Match list
Overall 1981-1991 159 20 0   0 70 50 104 5 31.45% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1981-83 40 12 -   - 38 18 21 1 45.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs 1984-87 47 7 -   - 28 19 27 1 40.43% Match list
Gold Coast 1988-91 72 1 -   - 4 13 56 3 18.06% Match list
Overall 1981-1991 159 20 0   0 70 50 104 5 31.45% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1984-1987 3 1 -   - 4 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Overall 1987 3 1 0   0 4 1 2 0 33.33% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1981-83 40 12 -   - 38 18 21 1 45.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs 1984-87 47 7 -   - 28 20 29 1 42.55% Match list
Gold Coast 1988-91 72 1 -   - 4 13 56 3 18.06% Match list
Overall 1981-1991 159 20 0   0 70 51 106 5 32.08% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 31 May 2016 06:14:44 +1000 (Sydney time)