Noel Thornton

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Sailor
Born
Thursday, 3rd June, 1943
Died
Thursday, 11th January, 2018 (Aged 74 years and 222 days)
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1965 ? 1 -   - 3  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1966 ? 1 -   - 3  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1968 ? 1 -   - 3  
Cronulla NSWRFL 1969 ? 4 -   - 12  
Overall 1965-1969 ? 7 0   0 21 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1965-66 ? 2 -   - 6 ? ? ? ?  
Cronulla 1968-69 ? 5 -   - 15 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1965-1969 ? 7 0   0 21 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 21:06:57 +0000 (Sydney time)