Michael Andrews

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Michael John Andrews
Nickname(s)
Eddie
Born
Sunday, 18th March, 1962
Current Age
56 years and 248 days

Awards & Accolades

Ken Stephen Memorial Award
1993

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRL 1984 5 - -   - - 3 2 0 60.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1985 23 5 -   - 20 9 14 0 39.13% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1986 21 2 -   - 8 12 7 2 57.14% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1987 26 3 7 / 12 58.33% - 26 14 11 1 53.85% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1988 21 3 -   - 12 11 8 2 52.38% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1989 23 4 0 / 1 0.00% - 16 18 4 1 78.26% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1990 2 1 -   - 4 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1991 21 1 -   - 4 6 15 0 28.57% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1992 21 - -   - - 7 14 0 33.33% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1993 17 2 -   - 8 5 12 0 29.41% Match list
Overall 1984-1993 180 21 7   0 98 85 89 6 47.22% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1984-93 180 21 7   - 98 85 89 6 47.22% Match list
Overall 1984-1993 180 21 7   0 98 85 89 6 47.22% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1984, 1986-87, 1989 8 - -   - - 2 6 0 25.00% Match list
Overall 1984-1989 8 0 0   0 2 6 0 25.00% Match list

Your Say

John says: Consistent performer, "no frills" lock who served his club well. (30/07/2012)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Wed, 21 Nov 2018 04:39:32 +0000 (Sydney time)