Kuripitone Tatupu

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Tony
Born
Saturday, 26th July, 1969
Current Age
44 years and 272 days

Biography

Former winger/centre turned back-rower represented NZ in four Tests in 1994-95 before playing for Western Samoa in the 1995 World Cup. Tatupu also played for Warrington in England in 1996-97.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1994-95 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% Match list
Western Samoa 1995, 2000 6 2 -   - 8 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1994-2000 10 2 0   0 8 5 5 0 50.00% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Samoa 1995, 2000 6 2 -   - 8 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1995-2000 6 2 0   0 8 3 3 0 50.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Auckland ARL 1995 16 5 -   - 20 10 6 0 62.50% Match list
Auckland ARL 1996 11 1 -   - 4 5 6 0 45.45% Match list
Auckland NRL 1998 19 4 -   - 16 8 11 0 42.11% Match list
Auckland NRL 1999 21 - -   - - 8 13 0 38.10% Match list
Overall 1995-1999 ? 10 0   0 40 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Warriors 1995-96, 1998-99 67 10 -   - 40 31 36 0 46.27% Match list
Overall 1995-1999 ? 10 0   0 40 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Warrington Super League II 1997 ? 6 -   - 24  
Wakefield Trinity Super League V 2000 19 2 -   - 8 8 11 0 42.11% Match list
Wakefield Trinity Super League VI 2001 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1997-2001 ? 9 0   0 36 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Warrington 1997 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Wakefield Trinity 2000-01 21 2 -   - 8 8 13 0 38.10% Match list
Overall 1997-2001 ? 9 0   0 36 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 09 Dec 2013 06:47:37 +1100 (Sydney time)