Keith Glen

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Bronco
Born
Saturday, 28th October, 1939
Died
Saturday, 25th February, 2017 (Aged 77 years and 121 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRFL 1961 ? - -   - -  
St George NSWRFL 1962 ? - -   - -  
St George NSWRFL 1963 ? - -   - -  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1964 ? - -   - -  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1965 ? - -   - -  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1966 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1961-1966 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1961-63 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Canterbury 1964-66 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1961-1966 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

john ryan says: keith was a great footballer agreat friend and a wonderful person in helping to establish a great code of rugby league in our club helensburgh keith has sadley died on sunday morning 26/2/2017 (01/03/2017)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2020 17:45:12 +0000 (Sydney time)