Josh Mansour

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Sauce
Born
Sunday, 17th June, 1990
Current Age
28 years and 155 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Awards & Accolades

RLPA Rookie of the Year
2012
Dally M Winger Of The Year
2016

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 2014, 2016-17 7 3 -   - 12 5 2 0 71.43% Match list
Overall 2014-2017 7 3 0   0 12 5 2 0 71.43% Match list

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Lebanon 2009 3 3 -   - 12 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 2009 3 3 0   0 12 2 1 0 66.67% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 2014-2017 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 2017 2 0 0   0 2 0 0 100.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New South Wales 2016 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
NSW City 2016 1 1 -   - 4 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 2016 4 1 0   0 4 2 2 0 50.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NRL 2012 14 7 -   - 28 6 8 0 42.86% Match list
Penrith NRL 2013 14 4 -   - 16 4 10 0 28.57% Match list
Penrith NRL 2014 22 15 -   - 60 15 7 0 68.18% Match list
Penrith NRL 2015 12 6 -   - 24 4 8 0 33.33% Match list
Penrith NRL 2016 25 16 -   - 64 15 10 0 60.00% Match list
Penrith NRL 2017 15 5 -   - 20 10 5 0 66.67% Match list
Penrith NRL 2018 15 8 -   - 32 10 5 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 2012-2018 117 61 0   0 244 64 53 0 54.70% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 2012-18 117 61 -   - 244 64 53 0 54.70% Match list
Overall 2012-2018 117 61 0   0 244 64 53 0 54.70% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 2012-2018 8 2 -   - 8 4 4 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 2014-2018 8 2 0   0 8 4 4 0 50.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 01:04:59 +0000 (Sydney time)