Johnny Dougherty

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Jack
Born
Saturday, 18th April, 1931
Current Age
87 years and 215 days

Biography

Souths’ pivot, a NSW rep during the mid 1950s, played in three premiership deciders with the club in 1953-55.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW Firsts 1954, 1956 6 3 -   - 9 5 1 0 83.33% Match list
NSW City Firsts 1954 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1954-1956 7 3 0   0 9 6 1 0 85.71% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1953 ? 7 13   - 47  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1954 ? 12 2   - 40  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1955 ? 4 -   - 12  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1956 ? 7 -   - 21  
Overall 1953-1956 ? 30 15   0 120 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1953-56 ? 30 15   - 120 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1953-1956 ? 30 15   0 120 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 03:37:33 +0000 (Sydney time)