John Hayes

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
John Thomas Hayes
Nickname(s)
Chow
Born
Thursday, 25th May, 1939
Current Age
78 years and 63 days
Place Of Birth
Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW Firsts 1961 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1961 2 0 0   0 0 2 0 0.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1961 ? 3 -   - 9  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1962 ? - -   - -  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1963 ? 1 -   - 3  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1964 ? 5 -   - 15  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1965 ? 1 -   - 3  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1966 ? 2 -   - 6  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1967 ? 2 -   - 6  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1967 ? - -   - -  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1968 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1961-1968 ? 14 0   0 42 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1961-68 ? 14 -   - 42 ? ? ? ?  
Eastern Suburbs 1967 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1961-1968 ? 14 0   0 42 ? ? ? ?  

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1961-63 8 14 -   - 42 4 4 0 50.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs 1967 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1961-1968 9 14 0   0 42 4 5 0 44.44% Match list

Your Say

Paul Carter says: Hayes was one of the Selectors for the Australian Rugby League Team Of The Century that was unveiled in 2008 after being Selected in a Secret Ballot in Sydney in December 2007. (17/06/2011)

steve gordon says: i lived across the road from chow in haberfield.best club man wests ever had.also a top cop[c/insp].good luck mate.steve (27/09/2011)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 27 Jul 2017 10:47:34 +1000 (Sydney time)