Jim Hall

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Honest Jim
Born
Thursday, 12th September, 1946
Current Age
72 years and 345 days

Biography

Robust forward played with four clubs during his career before becoming the NRL Judiciary Commissioner from 1998 to 2002.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1965 ? - -   - -  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1966 ? - -   - -  
Penrith NSWRFL 1968 ? 1 -   - 3  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1969 ? 1 -   - 3  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1970 ? - -   - -  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1973 ? 1 1   - 5  
Overall 1965-1973 ? 3 1   0 11 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 1965-66 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Penrith 1968 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Eastern Suburbs 1969-70 ? 1 -   - 3 ? ? ? ?  
South Sydney 1973 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1965-1973 ? 3 1   0 11 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 23 Aug 2019 19:23:30 +0000 (Sydney time)