Jason Hoogerwerf

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Hoogie
Born
Saturday, 10th December, 1966
Current Age
51 years and 343 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRL 1988 4 - -   - - 1 3 0 25.00% Match list
St George NSWRL 1989 17 - -   - - 8 9 0 47.06% Match list
St George NSWRL 1990 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Newcastle NSWRL 1991 5 - -   - - 2 1 2 40.00% Match list
Overall 1988-1991 29 0 0   0 12 15 2 41.38% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1988-90 24 - -   - - 10 14 0 41.67% Match list
Newcastle 1991 5 - -   - - 2 1 2 40.00% Match list
Overall 1988-1991 29 0 0   0 12 15 2 41.38% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 09:49:47 +0000 (Sydney time)