Ian Freeman

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Herbie
Born
Saturday, 31st August, 1957
Current Age
57 years and 55 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1983 15 - -   - - 3 11 1 20.00% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1984 4 1 -   - 4 0 4 0 0.00% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1986 13 1 -   - 4 3 9 1 23.08% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1987 22 1 -   - 4 5 15 2 22.73% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1988 5 - -   - - 1 3 1 20.00% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1989 6 - -   - - 1 5 0 16.67% Match list
Overall 1983-1989 ? 3 0   0 12 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1983-84, 1986-89 65 3 -   - 12 13 47 5 20.00% Match list
Overall 1983-1989 ? 3 0   0 12 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Barrow Championship 1989/90 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1989-1990 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Barrow 1989-90 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1989-1990 ? 0 0   0 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: Captain Coached the Junee Diesels in Group 9 in 1991. (14/12/2011)

Anonymous says: Played for umina 1989 (13/11/2013)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 17 Oct 2014 09:11:27 +1100 (Sydney time)