Glenn West

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Glenn Alan West
Nickname(s)
Boney
Born
Tuesday, 14th September, 1954
Current Age
65 years and 7 days
Place Of Birth
Balmain, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NSWRFL 1974 ? 14 -   - 42  
Penrith NSWRFL 1975 ? 4 -   - 12  
Penrith NSWRFL 1976 ? 9 -   - 27  
Penrith NSWRFL 1977 12 4 -   - 12 3 8 1 25.00% Match list
Parramatta NSWRFL 1978 17 7 -   - 21 11 5 1 64.71% Match list
Parramatta NSWRFL 1979 4 - -   - - 1 3 0 25.00% Match list
Penrith NSWRFL 1981 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1974-1981 ? 38 0   0 114 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 1974-77, 1981 ? 31 -   - 93 ? ? ? ?  
Penrith 1977, 1981 14 4 -   - 12 4 9 1 28.57% Match list
Parramatta 1978-79 21 7 -   - 21 12 8 1 57.14% Match list
Overall 1974-1981 ? 38 0   0 114 ? ? ? ?  

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Parramatta 1978 3 1 -   - 3 1 1 1 33.33% Match list
Overall 1978 3 1 0   0 3 1 1 1 33.33% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 09:55:36 +0000 (Sydney time)