Gary Bridge

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Parrot
Born
Friday, 23rd June, 1961
Current Age
57 years and 362 days
Place Of Birth
Taree, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain NSWRFL 1982 17 7 -   - 21 9 8 0 52.94% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1983 27 13 -   - 52 17 10 0 62.96% Match list
Balmain NSWRL 1984 17 5 -   - 20 10 7 0 58.82% Match list
Balmain NSWRL 1985 19 6 -   - 24 11 8 0 57.89% Match list
Balmain NSWRL 1986 24 1 -   1 5 13 11 0 54.17% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1988 3 1 -   - 4 0 3 0 0.00% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1989 9 4 1 / 1 100.00% - 18 5 4 0 55.56% Match list
Eastern Suburbs NSWRL 1990 6 - -   - - 1 4 1 16.67% Match list
Overall 1982-1990 122 37 1   1 144 66 55 1 54.10% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1982-86 104 32 -   1 122 60 44 0 57.69% Match list
Eastern Suburbs 1988-90 18 5 1 / 1 100.00% - 22 6 11 1 33.33% Match list
Overall 1982-1990 122 37 1   1 144 66 55 1 54.10% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1982-1986 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% Match list
Overall 1983-1986 6 0 0   0 2 4 0 33.33% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Oldham Championship 1986/87 ? 7 -   - 28  
Overall 1986-1987 ? 8 0   0 32 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Oldham 1986-87 ? 8 -   - 32 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1986-1987 ? 8 0   0 32 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Wed, 19 Jun 2019 15:20:46 +0000 (Sydney time)