Darren Senter

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Hollywood
Born
Tuesday, 28th March, 1972
Current Age
42 years and 119 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Biography

Hardworking Balmain hooker-lock was named inaugural captain of the W’Tigers in 2000. Senter led the club for five seasons before retiring in 2004 – the year before the club won the NRL premiership.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW City 1997, 2002 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1997-2002 2 0 0   0 1 1 0 50.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury NSWRL 1992 13 1 -   - 4 6 5 2 46.15% Match list
Canterbury NSWRL 1993 16 1 -   - 4 11 5 0 68.75% Match list
Canterbury NSWRL 1994 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Sydney Tigers ARL 1995 20 2 -   - 8 5 15 0 25.00% Match list
Sydney Tigers ARL 1996 17 5 -   - 20 8 9 0 47.06% Match list
Balmain ARL 1997 22 2 -   - 8 10 12 0 45.45% Match list
Balmain NRL 1998 17 2 -   - 8 5 11 1 29.41% Match list
Balmain NRL 1999 24 4 -   - 16 8 16 0 33.33% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2000 24 5 -   - 20 10 12 2 41.67% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2001 22 7 -   - 28 7 14 1 31.82% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2002 17 3 -   - 12 5 12 0 29.41% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2003 15 2 -   - 8 4 11 0 26.67% Match list
Wests Tigers NRL 2004 18 5 -   - 20 8 10 0 44.44% Match list
Overall 1992-2004 ? 39 0   0 156 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 1992-94 30 2 -   - 8 18 10 2 60.00% Match list
Balmain 1995-99 100 15 -   - 60 36 63 1 36.00% Match list
Wests Tigers 2000-04 96 22 -   - 88 34 59 3 35.42% Match list
Overall 1992-2004 ? 39 0   0 156 ? ? ? ?  

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Canterbury 1992-1993 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1993 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 09 May 2014 21:32:24 +1000 (Sydney time)