Brett French

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Bert
Born
Tuesday, 27th March, 1962
Current Age
56 years and 238 days

Biography

Wynnum-Manly centre played for Queensland in the third State of Origin match in 1984 and was a reserve in seven other matches between 1983-88. French, who played for St Helens in England in 1985-86, moved to Norths in 1986.

- ALAN WHITICKER

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Queensland 1983-84, 1988 8 3 -   - 12 6 2 0 75.00% Match list
Overall 1983-1988 8 3 0   0 12 6 2 0 75.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney NSWRL 1986 15 4 -   - 16 5 10 0 33.33% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1987 11 4 -   - 16 7 4 0 63.64% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1988 19 8 -   - 32 7 10 2 36.84% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1989 21 1 -   - 4 4 16 1 19.05% Match list
Gold Coast NSWRL 1990 21 6 -   - 24 4 17 0 19.05% Match list
Gold Coast NSWRL 1991 14 5 -   - 20 1 12 1 7.14% Match list
Overall 1986-1991 101 28 0   0 112 28 69 4 27.72% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1986-89 66 17 -   - 68 23 40 3 34.85% Match list
Gold Coast 1990-91 35 11 -   - 44 5 29 1 14.29% Match list
Overall 1986-1991 101 28 0   0 112 28 69 4 27.72% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Helens Championship 1985/86 ? 11 -   - 44  
Overall 1985-1986 ? 14 0   0 56 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St Helens 1985-86 ? 14 -   - 56 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1985-1986 ? 14 0   0 56 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 20 Nov 2018 10:44:35 +0000 (Sydney time)