Billy Noke

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Arthur
Born
Sunday, 6th October, 1963
Current Age
51 years and 74 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRFL 1982 3 - -   - - 1 1 1 33.33% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1983 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
St George NSWRL 1984 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% Match list
St George NSWRL 1985 23 4 12   - 40 17 5 1 73.91% Match list
St George NSWRL 1986 16 1 -   - 4 9 6 1 56.25% Match list
St George NSWRL 1987 17 1 -   - 4 6 10 1 35.29% Match list
Brisbane NSWRL 1988 16 3 0 / 3 0.00% - 12 10 6 0 62.50% Match list
St George NSWRL 1989 17 - 1 / 1 100.00% - 2 7 10 0 41.18% Match list
St George NSWRL 1990 5 - -   - - 2 3 0 40.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1991 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1992 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Overall 1982-1992 ? 9 13   0 62 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1982-87, 1989-90 88 6 13   - 50 45 39 4 51.14% Match list
Brisbane 1988 16 3 - / 3 0.00% - 12 10 6 0 62.50% Match list
South Sydney 1991 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% Match list
Western Suburbs 1992 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Overall 1982-1992 ? 9 13   0 62 ? ? ? ?  

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1982-1985 4 1 -   - 4 1 3 0 25.00% Match list
Overall 1984-1985 4 1 0   0 4 1 3 0 25.00% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1982-87, 1989-90 88 6 13   - 50 46 42 4 52.27% Match list
Brisbane 1988 16 3 -   - 12 10 6 0 62.50% Match list
South Sydney 1991 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% Match list
Western Suburbs 1992 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Overall 1982-1992 ? 9 13   0 62 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 16 Oct 2014 17:53:25 +1100 (Sydney time)