Alan Burns

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Alan Wayne Burns
Nickname(s)
Frank
Born
Sunday, 26th March, 1961
Current Age
57 years and 236 days
Place Of Birth
North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1981 18 4 -   - 12 8 10 0 44.44% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1982 22 8 -   - 24 12 9 1 54.55% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1983 25 5 -   - 20 12 12 1 48.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1984 17 4 -   - 16 5 11 1 29.41% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1985 11 3 -   - 12 3 7 1 27.27% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1986 8 2 -   - 8 0 7 1 0.00% Match list
Overall 1981-1986 101 26 0   0 92 40 56 5 39.60% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1981-85 93 24 -   - 84 40 49 4 43.01% Match list
Western Suburbs 1986 8 2 -   - 8 0 7 1 0.00% Match list
Overall 1981-1986 101 26 0   0 92 40 56 5 39.60% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1981-1982 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1982 2 0 0   0 0 2 0 0.00% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wakefield Trinity Championship 1983/84 ? 3 -   - 12  
Overall 1983-1984 ? 5 0   0 20 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wakefield Trinity 1983-84 ? 5 -   - 20 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1983-1984 ? 5 0   0 20 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: Does this Alan now teach at West Wallsend? (18/02/2012)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 04:35:11 +0000 (Sydney time)