Third Division 2005

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
 
March 2005
Challenge Cup (3) Sat Mar 12th Wath Brow Hornets 32 Dewsbury 30 Recreation Gnd 741 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Batley 40 St Gaudens 14 Mount Pleasant 569 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Blackpool 18 Toulouse 58 Woodlands 410 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Elland 12 York City Knights 50 South Ryedale 930 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Gateshead 6 UTC 56 Gateshead 296 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Haydock 4 Hunslet Hawks 46 King George V 971 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Keighley 62 Strela Kazan 14 Cougar 1,176 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th London Skolars 14 Pia 58 New River 209 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Swinton 70 Lokomotiv 10 Park Lane 544 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Waterhead 16 Sheffield Eagles 22 [unknown] 390 View
Challenge Cup (3) Sun Mar 13th Workington Town 44 Wigan St Judes 20 Derwent Park 899 View
Round 1 Mon Mar 28th Blackpool 12 Keighley 26 Woodlands   View
Round 1 Mon Mar 28th Dewsbury 34 Hunslet Hawks 8 Tetley's   View
Round 1 Mon Mar 28th London Skolars 26 Sheffield Eagles 56 New River   View
Round 1 Mon Mar 28th Workington Town 36 Gateshead 30 Derwent Park   View
Round 1 Mon Mar 28th York City Knights 18 Swinton 34 South Ryedale   View
 
April 2005
Challenge Cup (4) Sat Apr 2nd Pia 53 Keighley 26 R. Silverwood Daniel Ambert 300 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 3rd Barrow 33 Sheffield Eagles 26 C. Halloran Craven Park 893 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 3rd Batley 8 Leigh 25 I. Smith Mount Pleasant 1,661 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 3rd Doncaster 54 Workington Town 18 P. Taberner Tattersfield 770 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 3rd Hunslet Hawks 4 London 70 T. Alibert John Charles 450 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 3rd Oldham 28 York City Knights 32 G. Hewer Boundary 1,282 View
Challenge Cup (4) Sun Apr 3rd Widnes 32 Swinton 18 M. Dawber Halton 2,263 View
Round 2 Fri Apr 8th Sheffield Eagles 6 Blackpool 14 Don Valley   View
Round 2 Sun Apr 10th Gateshead 18 Dewsbury 24 Gateshead   View
Round 2 Sun Apr 10th Hunslet Hawks 32 London Skolars 8 John Charles   View
Round 2 Sun Apr 10th Keighley 31 York City Knights 42 Cougar   View
Round 2 Sun Apr 10th Swinton 56 Workington Town 18 Park Lane   View
Round 3 Sun Apr 17th Blackpool 16 London Skolars 23 Woodlands   View
Round 3 Sun Apr 17th Dewsbury 48 Swinton 10 Tetley's   View
Round 3 Sun Apr 17th Gateshead 0 Hunslet Hawks 50 Gateshead   View
Round 3 Sun Apr 17th Workington Town 30 Keighley 24 Derwent Park   View
Round 3 Sun Apr 17th York City Knights 60 Sheffield Eagles 10 South Ryedale   View
Round 4 Fri Apr 22nd Sheffield Eagles 4 Keighley 28 Don Valley   View
Round 4 Sat Apr 23rd Gateshead 29 Blackpool 20 Gateshead   View
Round 4 Sun Apr 24th London Skolars 8 Swinton 38 New River   View
Round 4 Sun Apr 24th Workington Town 44 Hunslet Hawks 24 Derwent Park   View
Round 4 Sun Apr 24th York City Knights 74 Dewsbury 12 South Ryedale   View
 
May 2005
Challenge Cup (5) Fri May 6th St Helens 62 York City Knights 0 C. Morris Knowsley 6,640 View
Round 5 Sun May 15th Dewsbury 38 Workington Town 10 Tetley's   View
Round 5 Sun May 15th Gateshead 16 York City Knights 24 Gateshead   View
Round 5 Sun May 15th Hunslet Hawks 30 Sheffield Eagles 12 John Charles   View
Round 5 Sun May 15th Keighley 28 London Skolars 16 Cougar   View
Round 5 Sun May 15th Swinton 84 Blackpool 12 Park Lane   View
Round 6 Fri May 20th Sheffield Eagles 30 Gateshead 18 Don Valley   View
Round 6 Sat May 21st London Skolars 18 Dewsbury 22 New River   View
Round 6 Sun May 22nd Blackpool 26 Workington Town 38 Woodlands   View
Round 6 Sun May 22nd Keighley 12 Swinton 30 Cougar   View
Round 6 Sun May 22nd York City Knights 17 Hunslet Hawks 16 South Ryedale   View
 
June 2005
Round 7 Sat Jun 4th York City Knights 60 Blackpool 10 South Ryedale   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 5th Dewsbury 24 Sheffield Eagles 31 Tetley's   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 5th Hunslet Hawks 30 Swinton 20 John Charles   View
Round 7 Sun Jun 5th Workington Town 40 London Skolars 24 Derwent Park   View
Round 8 Sat Jun 11th Sheffield Eagles 31 Workington Town 28 Don Valley   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 12th Blackpool 22 Hunslet Hawks 23 Woodlands   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 12th Keighley 14 Dewsbury 28 Cougar   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 12th London Skolars 14 York City Knights 32 New River   View
Round 8 Sun Jun 12th Swinton 32 Gateshead 57 Park Lane   View
Round 7 Sat Jun 18th Gateshead 15 Keighley 14 Gateshead   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 26th Dewsbury 32 Blackpool 8 Tetley's   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 26th Gateshead 52 London Skolars 18 Gateshead   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 26th Hunslet Hawks 37 Keighley 28 John Charles   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 26th Swinton 42 Sheffield Eagles 24 Park Lane   View
Round 9 Sun Jun 26th Workington Town 44 York City Knights 28 Derwent Park   View
 
July 2005
Round 10 Sun Jul 3rd Blackpool 26 Sheffield Eagles 44 Woodlands   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 3rd Dewsbury 55 Gateshead 6 Tetley's   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 3rd London Skolars 4 Hunslet Hawks 22 New River   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 3rd Workington Town 23 Swinton 20 Derwent Park   View
Round 10 Sun Jul 3rd York City Knights 44 Keighley 16 South Ryedale   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 10th Gateshead 30 Workington Town 29 Gateshead   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 10th Hunslet Hawks 14 Dewsbury 40 John Charles   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 10th Keighley 28 Blackpool 20 Cougar   View
Round 11 Sun Jul 10th Swinton 16 York City Knights 32 Park Lane   View
Round 12 Fri Jul 22nd Sheffield Eagles 24 Hunslet Hawks 34 Don Valley   View
Round 12 Sat Jul 23rd London Skolars 15 Keighley 12 New River   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 24th Blackpool 26 Swinton 51 Woodlands   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 24th Workington Town 15 Dewsbury 15 Derwent Park   View
Round 12 Sun Jul 24th York City Knights 37 Gateshead 36 South Ryedale   View
Round 13 Sun Jul 31st Blackpool 41 Gateshead 20 Woodlands   View
Round 13 Sun Jul 31st Dewsbury 15 York City Knights 23 Tetley's   View
Round 13 Sun Jul 31st Hunslet Hawks 25 Workington Town 26 John Charles   View
Round 13 Sun Jul 31st Keighley 20 Sheffield Eagles 33 Cougar   View
Round 13 Sun Jul 31st Swinton 44 London Skolars 12 Park Lane   View
 
August 2005
Round 14 Fri Aug 5th Sheffield Eagles 27 Dewsbury 12 Don Valley   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 7th Blackpool 22 York City Knights 54 Woodlands   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 7th Keighley 20 Gateshead 20 Cougar   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 7th London Skolars 4 Workington Town 28 New River   View
Round 14 Sun Aug 7th Swinton 34 Hunslet Hawks 20 Park Lane   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 14th Blackpool 12 Hunslet Hawks 36 Woodlands   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 14th Dewsbury 32 Keighley 22 Tetley's   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 14th Gateshead 58 Swinton 10 Gateshead   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 14th Workington Town 34 Sheffield Eagles 10 Derwent Park   View
Round 15 Sun Aug 14th York City Knights 60 London Skolars 12 South Ryedale   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 21st Dewsbury 34 London Skolars 8 Tetley's   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 21st Gateshead 41 Sheffield Eagles 18 Gateshead   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 21st Hunslet Hawks 22 York City Knights 24 John Charles   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 21st Swinton 46 Keighley 0 Park Lane   View
Round 16 Sun Aug 21st Workington Town 24 Blackpool 23 Derwent Park   View
Round 11 Mon Aug 29th Sheffield Eagles 30 London Skolars 18 Don Valley   View
 
September 2005
Round 17 Fri Sep 2nd Sheffield Eagles 14 Swinton 38 Don Valley   View
Round 17 Sat Sep 3rd London Skolars 24 Gateshead 54 New River   View
Round 17 Sun Sep 4th Blackpool 26 Dewsbury 39 Woodlands   View
Round 17 Sun Sep 4th Keighley 20 Hunslet Hawks 27 Cougar   View
Round 17 Sun Sep 4th York City Knights 18 Workington Town 20 South Ryedale   View
Round 18 Fri Sep 9th Sheffield Eagles 10 York City Knights 36 Don Valley   View
Round 18 Sat Sep 10th London Skolars 6 Blackpool 20 New River   View
Round 18 Sun Sep 11th Hunslet Hawks 26 Gateshead 16 John Charles   View
Round 18 Sun Sep 11th Keighley 16 Workington Town 20 Cougar   View
Round 18 Sun Sep 11th Swinton 18 Dewsbury 22 Park Lane   View
Qualif Final Sun Sep 18th Swinton 40 Hunslet Hawks 28 Park Lane   View
Qualif Final Sun Sep 18th Workington Town 47 Gateshead 12 Derwent Park   View
Semi Final Sun Sep 25th Batley 40 Dewsbury 20 Mount Pleasant   View
Semi Final Sun Sep 25th Workington Town 17 Swinton 16 Derwent Park   View
 
October 2005
Prelim Final Sun Oct 2nd Dewsbury 26 Workington Town 18 Tetley's   View
Grand Final Sun Oct 9th Batley 28 Dewsbury 26 Mount Pleasant   View

115 games
Customise this match list