Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jan 30 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
6 |
Newcastle |
20 |
J. Vella |
Derwent Park |
1,205 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
22 |
Sheffield |
10 |
T. Grant |
Prestige Stadium |
1,927 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
30 |
Halifax |
18 |
C. Kendall |
Fox's Biscuits |
1,796 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
16 |
Bradford |
46 |
B. Thaler |
Tetley's |
2,241 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
50 |
Whitehaven |
4 |
J. Child |
Leigh Sports |
3,334 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
12 |
Widnes |
34 |
N. Bennett |
Cherry Red |
2,182 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
31 |
Mon 7:45pm |
York City |
12 |
Featherstone |
30 |
J. Smith |
LNER Stadium |
3,602 |
View |
Round 2
|
Second Division 2022 |
Feb 6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
14 |
Sheffield |
28 |
L. Moore |
Odsal |
3,547 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
28 |
London |
0 |
J. Child |
The Shay |
1,433 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
14 |
Batley |
32 |
M. Griffiths |
Kingston Park |
638 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
4 |
Barrow |
18 |
J. Smith |
LEL Arena |
1,795 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
70 |
Workington |
18 |
A. Moore |
DCBL Stadium |
3,623 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
30 |
Dewsbury |
2 |
T. Grant |
LNER Stadium |
1,562 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Featherstone |
28 |
Leigh |
6 |
R. Hicks |
Millennium |
4,562 |
View |
Round 3
|
Second Division 2022 |
Feb 13 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
10 |
Featherstone |
26 |
C. Worsley |
Derwent Park |
1,007 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
13 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
14 |
Newcastle |
6 |
N. Bennett |
Prestige Stadium |
1,744 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
13 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
4 |
York City |
10 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Fox's Biscuits |
971 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
13 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
12 |
Sheffield |
10 |
J. Vella |
Tetley's |
846 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
13 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
8 |
Widnes |
9 |
J. Smith |
The Shay |
2,046 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
13 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
0 |
Whitehaven |
8 |
M. Smaill |
Cherry Red |
1,411 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Leigh |
38 |
Bradford |
4 |
A. Moore |
Leigh Sports |
2,746 |
View |
Round 4
|
Second Division 2022 |
Feb 19 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
40 |
Whitehaven |
24 |
C. Worsley |
Kingston Park |
719 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
19 |
Sat 5:30pm |
Featherstone |
30 |
London |
12 |
J. Vella |
Millennium |
2,796 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
20 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
4 |
Leigh |
40 |
J. Smith |
LNER Stadium |
2,069 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Dewsbury |
10 |
Widnes |
36 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Tetley's |
2,503 |
View |
Round 5
|
Second Division 2022 |
Mar 6 |
Sun 1:45pm |
Leigh |
34 |
Newcastle |
18 |
M. Griffiths |
Leigh Sports |
3,009 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
4 |
Sheffield |
54 |
J. Vella |
Derwent Park |
779 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
21 |
Batley |
20 |
B. Thaler |
Odsal |
3,789 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Featherstone |
22 |
Halifax |
12 |
J. Smith |
Millennium |
3,728 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
24 |
York City |
26 |
M. Smaill |
Cherry Red |
903 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
40 |
Dewsbury |
12 |
S. Mikalauskas |
LEL Arena |
764 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Widnes |
24 |
Barrow |
34 |
C. Worsley |
DCBL Stadium |
3,422 |
View |
Round 6
|
Second Division 2022 |
Mar 20 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
12 |
Bradford |
26 |
A. Moore |
Derwent Park |
1,031 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
20 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
18 |
London |
18 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Prestige Stadium |
1,979 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
20 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
20 |
Featherstone |
20 |
M. Griffiths |
Fox's Biscuits |
1,582 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
20 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
22 |
Newcastle |
24 |
J. Vella |
Tetley's |
786 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
20 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
6 |
Sheffield |
44 |
M. Smaill |
LEL Arena |
1,239 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
20 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
32 |
Widnes |
6 |
B. Thaler |
LNER Stadium |
2,156 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Halifax |
16 |
Leigh |
26 |
N. Bennett |
The Shay |
2,202 |
View |
Round 4
|
Second Division 2022 |
Mar 27 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
6 |
Halifax |
42 |
B. Thaler |
Derwent Park |
819 |
View |
Round 7
|
Second Division 2022 |
Apr 1 |
Fri 8:00pm |
Leigh |
44 |
Dewsbury |
0 |
M. Smaill |
Leigh Sports |
2,569 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Sat 2:00pm |
Workington |
18 |
York City |
44 |
J. Vella |
Derwent Park |
733 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Barrow |
18 |
Batley |
30 |
J. Smith |
Prestige Stadium |
1,964 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Featherstone |
44 |
Sheffield |
18 |
B. Thaler |
Millennium |
2,842 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Halifax |
46 |
Whitehaven |
24 |
N. Bennett |
The Shay |
1,413 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Sat 3:00pm |
London |
6 |
Bradford |
8 |
C. Worsley |
Cherry Red |
1,153 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
4 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Newcastle |
12 |
Widnes |
6 |
A. Moore |
Kingston Park |
1,835 |
View |
Round 4
|
Second Division 2022 |
Apr 10 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
22 |
Barrow |
23 |
B. Thaler |
Odsal |
3,258 |
View |
Round 8
|
Second Division 2022 |
Apr 15 |
Fri 3:00pm |
Widnes |
6 |
Leigh |
36 |
S. Mikalauskas |
DCBL Stadium |
3,854 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Fri 6:30pm |
Batley |
36 |
Dewsbury |
20 |
C. Worsley |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Fri 6:00pm |
Featherstone |
58 |
Barrow |
6 |
A. Moore |
Millennium |
3,284 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Fri 7:00pm |
Bradford |
17 |
Halifax |
20 |
N. Bennett |
Odsal |
5,821 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
16 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Sheffield |
30 |
London |
10 |
B. Thaler |
Eco-Power |
943 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
16 |
Sat 6:00pm |
York City |
38 |
Newcastle |
6 |
J. Vella |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
17 |
Sun 7:00pm |
Whitehaven |
22 |
Workington |
14 |
M. Smaill |
LEL Arena |
1,975 |
View |
Round 9
|
Second Division 2022 |
Apr 22 |
Fri 7:45pm |
Sheffield |
34 |
Newcastle |
20 |
M. Rossleigh |
Millennium |
385 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
19 |
Workington |
18 |
N. Bennett |
Tetley's |
711 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
40 |
Barrow |
18 |
C. Kendall |
The Shay |
1,627 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
64 |
London |
0 |
L. Moore |
Leigh Sports |
2,587 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
10 |
Batley |
38 |
B. Thaler |
DCBL Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
30 |
Whitehaven |
12 |
S. Mikalauskas |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
25 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Bradford |
18 |
Featherstone |
32 |
J. Vella |
Odsal |
|
View |
Round 10
|
Second Division 2022 |
Apr 29 |
Fri 8:00pm |
Leigh |
34 |
Sheffield |
6 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Leigh Sports |
2,431 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
10 |
Halifax |
30 |
J. Vella |
Kingston Park |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
May 1 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
10 |
Batley |
16 |
N. Bennett |
Derwent Park |
726 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
1 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Featherstone |
74 |
Widnes |
6 |
A. Moore |
Millennium |
4,317 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
1 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
36 |
Dewsbury |
12 |
J. Smith |
Cherry Red |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
1 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
22 |
Bradford |
34 |
B. Thaler |
LEL Arena |
1,099 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Barrow |
18 |
York City |
30 |
M. Smaill |
Prestige Stadium |
2,260 |
View |
Round 11
|
Second Division 2022 |
May 13 |
Fri 7:45pm |
London |
22 |
Newcastle |
52 |
M. Smaill |
Cherry Red |
940 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Sun 3:30pm |
Barrow |
26 |
Workington |
12 |
N. Bennett |
Prestige Stadium |
2,451 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
6 |
York City |
20 |
R. Hicks |
Odsal |
3,081 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
26 |
Featherstone |
46 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Tetley's |
1,855 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
38 |
Sheffield |
14 |
A. Moore |
The Shay |
1,476 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
56 |
Whitehaven |
16 |
J. Vella |
DCBL Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
16 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Batley |
0 |
Leigh |
52 |
B. Thaler |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Round 12
|
Second Division 2022 |
May 21 |
Sat 5:30pm |
Featherstone |
78 |
Whitehaven |
0 |
M. Smaill |
Millennium |
2,572 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sat 6:00pm |
Bradford |
36 |
Newcastle |
20 |
N. Bennett |
Odsal |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
22 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
28 |
London |
12 |
L. Rush |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
22 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
18 |
Barrow |
20 |
R. Hicks |
Tetley's |
691 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
22 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
58 |
Workington |
6 |
J. Vella |
Leigh Sports |
2,459 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
22 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
24 |
Halifax |
40 |
B. Thaler |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
23 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Sheffield |
34 |
Widnes |
24 |
M. Rossleigh |
SOL Stadium |
795 |
View |
Round 13
|
Second Division 2022 |
May 31 |
Tue 7:30pm |
Halifax |
66 |
Dewsbury |
0 |
M. Smaill |
The Shay |
1,554 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
Jun 2 |
Thu 12:30pm |
Workington |
32 |
London |
18 |
L. Rush |
Derwent Park |
1,135 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Thu 3:00pm |
Barrow |
28 |
Leigh |
30 |
B. Thaler |
Prestige Stadium |
2,422 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Thu 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
10 |
Featherstone |
46 |
N. Bennett |
Kingston Park |
1,188 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Thu 3:00pm |
Sheffield |
14 |
York City |
34 |
S. Mikalauskas |
SOL Stadium |
786 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Thu 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
6 |
Batley |
46 |
A. Moore |
LEL Arena |
1,147 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
2 |
Thu 3:00pm |
Widnes |
6 |
Bradford |
31 |
M. Rossleigh |
DCBL Stadium |
3,258 |
View |
Round 14
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jun 5 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
44 |
Widnes |
4 |
A. Moore |
Prestige Stadium |
2,451 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
5 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
46 |
Workington |
0 |
N. Bennett |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
5 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
18 |
Whitehaven |
26 |
B. Thaler |
Tetley's |
460 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
5 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
36 |
Halifax |
0 |
R. Hicks |
Leigh Sports |
3,132 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
5 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
18 |
Sheffield |
31 |
M. Rossleigh |
Kingston Park |
628 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
5 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
36 |
London |
34 |
J. Vella |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
6 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Featherstone |
58 |
Bradford |
12 |
M. Smaill |
Millennium |
2,916 |
View |
Round 15
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jun 12 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
0 |
Barrow |
58 |
N. Bennett |
Derwent Park |
1,207 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
12 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
58 |
Newcastle |
18 |
L. Rush |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
12 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
18 |
London |
26 |
M. Rossleigh |
Tetley's |
579 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
12 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Sheffield |
10 |
Bradford |
30 |
A. Moore |
SOL Stadium |
799 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
12 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
12 |
Halifax |
24 |
M. Smaill |
LEL Arena |
856 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
12 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
14 |
York City |
16 |
B. Thaler |
DCBL Stadium |
2,410 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
13 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Leigh |
32 |
Featherstone |
12 |
R. Hicks |
Leigh Sports |
4,226 |
View |
Round 16
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jun 24 |
Fri 7:45pm |
Sheffield |
4 |
Leigh |
58 |
B. Thaler |
SOL Stadium |
758 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
26 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
48 |
Dewsbury |
6 |
M. Rossleigh |
Odsal |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
26 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Featherstone |
20 |
Batley |
28 |
R. Hicks |
Millennium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
26 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
66 |
Workington |
22 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Kingston Park |
652 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
26 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
16 |
York City |
40 |
J. Vella |
LEL Arena |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
26 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
26 |
London |
22 |
M. Smaill |
DCBL Stadium |
2,926 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
27 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Barrow |
18 |
Halifax |
43 |
A. Moore |
Prestige Stadium |
2,205 |
View |
Round 17
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jul 2 |
Sat 6:30pm |
Featherstone |
58 |
Newcastle |
22 |
B. Thaler |
Millennium |
2,427 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
0 |
Widnes |
38 |
L. Rush |
Derwent Park |
953 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
26 |
Whitehaven |
26 |
M. Rossleigh |
Fox's Biscuits |
873 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
6 |
Leigh |
56 |
A. Moore |
Odsal |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
12 |
Halifax |
38 |
J. Vella |
Tetley's |
1,106 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
36 |
Sheffield |
28 |
N. Bennett |
Kuflink Stadium |
750 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sun 3:20pm |
York City |
16 |
Barrow |
24 |
M. Smaill |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Round 18
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jul 8 |
Fri 7:45pm |
Newcastle |
53 |
Bradford |
10 |
M. Smaill |
Kingston Park |
3,034 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
8 |
Fri 7:45pm |
Sheffield |
18 |
Batley |
20 |
S. Mikalauskas |
SOL Stadium |
678 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
10 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
0 |
Leigh |
66 |
M. Mannifield |
Derwent Park |
759 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
10 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
40 |
Whitehaven |
6 |
B. Milligan |
Prestige Stadium |
2,556 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
10 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
22 |
Featherstone |
42 |
M. Rossleigh |
Kuflink Stadium |
850 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
10 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
20 |
Dewsbury |
16 |
N. Bennett |
DCBL Stadium |
2,381 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
11 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Halifax |
36 |
York City |
10 |
A. Moore |
The Shay |
1,621 |
View |
Round 19
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jul 16 |
Sat 6:00pm |
Bradford |
12 |
London |
30 |
N. Bennett |
Odsal |
2,762 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
17 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
6 |
Leigh |
60 |
T. Grant |
Tetley's |
1,149 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
17 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
58 |
Workington |
10 |
M. Smaill |
The Shay |
1,469 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
17 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Sheffield |
32 |
Barrow |
36 |
J. Vella |
SOL Stadium |
621 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
17 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
24 |
Featherstone |
46 |
L. Rush |
LEL Arena |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
17 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
33 |
Newcastle |
26 |
M. Rossleigh |
DCBL Stadium |
2,382 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
18 |
Mon 7:45pm |
York City |
16 |
Batley |
32 |
J. Child |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Round 20
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jul 23 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
24 |
Dewsbury |
24 |
N. Bennett |
Kingston Park |
593 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
30 |
Bradford |
4 |
C. Worsley |
Prestige Stadium |
2,559 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
18 |
Widnes |
24 |
T. Grant |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Featherstone |
30 |
York City |
22 |
M. Griffiths |
Millennium |
2,248 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
38 |
Halifax |
10 |
M. Rossleigh |
Cherry Red |
950 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Sheffield |
64 |
Workington |
6 |
L. Rush |
SOL Stadium |
644 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
24 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
4 |
Leigh |
64 |
M. Smaill |
LEL Arena |
1,010 |
View |
Round 21
|
Second Division 2022 |
Jul 30 |
Sat 12:45pm |
London |
12 |
Sheffield |
38 |
J. Vella |
Headingley |
6,752 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Batley |
60 |
Dewsbury |
6 |
N. Bennett |
Headingley |
6,752 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sat 5:15pm |
Bradford |
6 |
Halifax |
22 |
M. Smaill |
Headingley |
6,752 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
30 |
Sat 7:30pm |
Featherstone |
16 |
Leigh |
46 |
L. Moore |
Headingley |
6,752 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
31 |
Sun 1:45pm |
Barrow |
36 |
Widnes |
24 |
C. Worsley |
Headingley |
4,011 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
31 |
Sun 4:00pm |
Whitehaven |
28 |
Workington |
10 |
S. Mikalauskas |
Headingley |
4,011 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
31 |
Sun 6:15pm |
Newcastle |
18 |
York City |
27 |
L. Rush |
Headingley |
4,011 |
View |
Round 4
|
Second Division 2022 |
Aug 3 |
Wed 7:30pm |
Batley |
32 |
Sheffield |
22 |
C. Worsley |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Round 22
|
Second Division 2022 |
Aug 7 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
48 |
Workington |
18 |
L. Rush |
Odsal |
2,691 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Dewsbury |
10 |
York City |
22 |
J. Vella |
Tetley's |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
34 |
Batley |
18 |
S. Mikalauskas |
The Shay |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
0 |
London |
44 |
A. Moore |
Kingston Park |
395 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Sheffield |
38 |
Whitehaven |
26 |
M. Rossleigh |
SOL Stadium |
727 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
16 |
Featherstone |
20 |
M. Smaill |
DCBL Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
7 |
Sun 6:30pm |
Leigh |
52 |
Barrow |
20 |
J. Child |
Leigh Sports |
3,170 |
View |
Round 23
|
Second Division 2022 |
Aug 12 |
Fri 7:45pm |
Sheffield |
26 |
Halifax |
32 |
J. Child |
SOL Stadium |
569 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
12 |
Barrow |
30 |
R. Hicks |
Fox's Biscuits |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Featherstone |
72 |
Dewsbury |
6 |
N. Bennett |
Millennium |
3,017 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
38 |
Workington |
12 |
S. Mikalauskas |
New River |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
0 |
Leigh |
60 |
J. Vella |
Kingston Park |
2,127 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
12 |
Widnes |
26 |
A. Moore |
LEL Arena |
1,088 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
15 |
Mon 7:45pm |
York City |
16 |
Bradford |
20 |
L. Rush |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Round 24
|
Second Division 2022 |
Aug 21 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
16 |
Dewsbury |
22 |
M. Smaill |
Derwent Park |
650 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
24 |
Featherstone |
34 |
J. Child |
Prestige Stadium |
2,570 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
4 |
Whitehaven |
12 |
J. Vella |
Odsal |
2,670 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
42 |
Newcastle |
10 |
M. Rossleigh |
The Shay |
1,492 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
100 |
York City |
4 |
R. Hicks |
Leigh Sports |
2,744 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
30 |
Batley |
20 |
A. Moore |
Cherry Red |
750 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
21 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Widnes |
18 |
Sheffield |
30 |
L. Rush |
DCBL Stadium |
|
View |
Round 25
|
Second Division 2022 |
Aug 26 |
Fri 7:30pm |
York City |
20 |
Sheffield |
12 |
N. Bennett |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
27 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Newcastle |
10 |
Barrow |
62 |
J. Vella |
Kingston Park |
687 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
27 |
Sat 6:00pm |
Featherstone |
64 |
Workington |
18 |
L. Rush |
Millennium |
2,142 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
28 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
40 |
Bradford |
18 |
S. Mikalauskas |
The Shay |
2,706 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
28 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
42 |
Widnes |
4 |
M. Smaill |
Leigh Sports |
3,340 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
28 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
40 |
London |
20 |
C. Worsley |
LEL Arena |
791 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
29 |
Mon 7:00pm |
Dewsbury |
20 |
Batley |
22 |
M. Rossleigh |
Tetley's |
2,208 |
View |
Round 26
|
Second Division 2022 |
Sep 2 |
Fri 7:45pm |
Sheffield |
18 |
Featherstone |
30 |
A. Moore |
SOL Stadium |
912 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
3 |
Sat 7:00pm |
Newcastle |
18 |
York City |
24 |
J. Vella |
Kingston Park |
689 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
4 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Workington |
6 |
Whitehaven |
28 |
N. Bennett |
Derwent Park |
1,427 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
4 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
44 |
Dewsbury |
28 |
L. Rush |
Prestige Stadium |
2,370 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
4 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Batley |
40 |
Bradford |
12 |
T. Grant |
Fox's Biscuits |
1,920 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
4 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
6 |
Leigh |
58 |
M. Griffiths |
Cherry Red |
900 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
5 |
Mon 7:45pm |
Widnes |
4 |
Halifax |
32 |
J. Smith |
DCBL Stadium |
|
View |
Round 27
|
Second Division 2022 |
Sep 10 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Whitehaven |
40 |
Newcastle |
24 |
L. Rush |
LEL Arena |
1,193 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
11 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Bradford |
10 |
Widnes |
23 |
C. Kendall |
Odsal |
3,504 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
11 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Halifax |
22 |
Featherstone |
24 |
C. Kendall |
The Shay |
2,440 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
11 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Leigh |
64 |
Batley |
6 |
L. Moore |
Leigh Sports |
3,481 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
11 |
Sun 3:00pm |
London |
20 |
Barrow |
30 |
J. Vella |
Cherry Red |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
11 |
Sun 3:00pm |
York City |
74 |
Workington |
12 |
M. Smaill |
LNER Stadium |
|
View |
Second Division 2022 |
14 |
Wed 7:30pm |
Sheffield |
34 |
Dewsbury |
24 |
M. Rossleigh |
SOL Stadium |
604 |
View |
Elim
|
Second Division 2022 |
Sep 18 |
Sun 3:00pm |
Barrow |
8 |
Batley |
18 |
M. Griffiths |
Prestige Stadium |
3,595 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
18 |
Sun 5:00pm |
Halifax |
24 |
York City |
26 |
J. Smith |
The Shay |
1,850 |
View |
Semi Final
|
Second Division 2022 |
Sep 25 |
Sun 2:00pm |
Leigh |
70 |
York City |
10 |
M. Griffiths |
Leigh Sports |
3,329 |
View |
Second Division 2022 |
25 |
Sun 4:00pm |
Featherstone |
28 |
Batley |
32 |
R. Hicks |
Millennium |
4,000 |
View |
Grand Final
|
Second Division 2022 |
Oct 2 |
Sun 6:30pm |
Leigh |
44 |
Batley |
12 |
C. Kendall |
Leigh Sports |
7,233 |
View |
194 games
Customise this match list