Second Division 2022

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
 
January 2022
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 6 Newcastle 20 J. Vella Derwent Park 1,205 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 22 Sheffield 10 T. Grant Prestige Stadium 1,927 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Batley 30 Halifax 18 C. Kendall Fox's Biscuits 1,796 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 16 Bradford 46 B. Thaler Tetley's 2,241 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 50 Whitehaven 4 J. Child Leigh Sports 3,334 View
Round 1 Jan 30th Sun 3:00pm London 12 Widnes 34 N. Bennett Cherry Red 2,182 View
Round 1 Jan 31st Mon 7:45pm York City 12 Featherstone 30 J. Smith LNER Stadium 3,602 View
 
February 2022
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 14 Sheffield 28 L. Moore Odsal 3,547 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 28 London 0 J. Child The Shay 1,433 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 14 Batley 32 M. Griffiths Kingston Park 638 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 4 Barrow 18 J. Smith LEL Arena 1,795 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 70 Workington Town 18 A. Moore DCBL Stadium 3,623 View
Round 2 Feb 6th Sun 3:00pm York City 30 Dewsbury 2 T. Grant LNER Stadium 1,562 View
Round 2 Feb 7th Mon 7:45pm Featherstone 28 Leigh 6 R. Hicks Millennium 4,562 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 10 Featherstone 26 C. Worsley Derwent Park 1,007 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 14 Newcastle 6 N. Bennett Prestige Stadium 1,744 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Batley 4 York City 10 S. Mikalauskas Fox's Biscuits 971 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 12 Sheffield 10 J. Vella Tetley's 846 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 8 Widnes 9 J. Smith The Shay 2,046 View
Round 3 Feb 13th Sun 3:00pm London 0 Whitehaven 8 M. Smaill Cherry Red 1,411 View
Round 3 Feb 14th Mon 7:45pm Leigh 38 Bradford 4 A. Moore Leigh Sports 2,746 View
Round 4 Feb 19th Sat 3:00pm Newcastle 40 Whitehaven 24 C. Worsley Kingston Park 719 View
Round 4 Feb 19th Sat 5:30pm Featherstone 30 London 12 J. Vella Millennium 2,796 View
Round 4 Feb 20th Sun 3:00pm York City 4 Leigh 40 J. Smith LNER Stadium 2,069 View
Round 4 Feb 21st Mon 7:45pm Dewsbury 10 Widnes 36 S. Mikalauskas Tetley's 2,503 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 1:00pm Batley 66 Navy 6 L. Rush Fox's Biscuits 1,271 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Doncaster 0 Whitehaven 60 M. Rossleigh Eco-Power 544 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Hunslet Parkside 20 Sheffield 40 B. Milligan South Leeds 450 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 26 Dewsbury 12 B. Thaler Derwent Park 872 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 16 Featherstone 29 M. Griffiths The Shay 1,625 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm London 8 Bradford 34 N. Bennett Cherry Red 551 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm Rochdale 12 Barrow 38 C. Worsley Crown Oil Arena 515 View
CC (4) Feb 27th Sun 3:00pm York City 42 Newcastle 13 S. Mikalauskas LNER Stadium 1,221 View
CC (4) Feb 28th Mon 7:45pm Leigh 38 Widnes 4 J. Child Leigh Sports 2,567 View
 
March 2022
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 1:45pm Leigh 34 Newcastle 18 M. Griffiths Leigh Sports 3,009 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 4 Sheffield 54 J. Vella Derwent Park 779 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 21 Batley 20 B. Thaler Odsal 3,789 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 22 Halifax 12 J. Smith Millennium 3,728 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm London 24 York City 26 M. Smaill Cherry Red 903 View
Round 5 Mar 6th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 40 Dewsbury 12 S. Mikalauskas LEL Arena 764 View
Round 5 Mar 7th Mon 7:45pm Widnes 24 Barrow 34 C. Worsley DCBL Stadium 3,422 View
CC (5) Mar 12th Sat 1:30pm North Wales 30 Sheffield 50 L. Rush Zip World 330 View
CC (5) Mar 13th Sun 1:00pm Barrow 32 Workington Town 18 B. Thaler Prestige Stadium 1,825 View
CC (5) Mar 13th Sun 3:00pm Batley 20 Featherstone 54 J. Vella Fox's Biscuits 1,003 View
CC (5) Mar 13th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 38 York City 12 J. Vella LEL Arena 798 View
CC (5) Mar 14th Mon 7:45pm Bradford 16 Leigh 20 M. Griffiths Odsal 1,221 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 12 Bradford 26 A. Moore Derwent Park 1,031 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 18 London 18 S. Mikalauskas Prestige Stadium 1,979 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun 3:00pm Batley 20 Featherstone 20 M. Griffiths Fox's Biscuits 1,582 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 22 Newcastle 24 J. Vella Tetley's 786 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 6 Sheffield 44 M. Smaill LEL Arena 1,239 View
Round 6 Mar 20th Sun 3:00pm York City 32 Widnes 6 B. Thaler LNER Stadium 2,156 View
Round 6 Mar 21st Mon 7:45pm Halifax 16 Leigh 26 N. Bennett The Shay 2,202 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat 2:30pm Catalans 27 Featherstone 14 A. Moore Gilbert Brutus 3,624 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat 2:00pm Sheffield 12 Hull FC 58 J. Child Millennium 1,039 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat 2:00pm Whitehaven 4 St Helens 46 T. Grant LEL Arena 4,869 View
CC (6) Mar 26th Sat 3:00pm Hull KR 24 Leigh 18 C. Kendall Craven Park 3,088 View
Round 4 Mar 27th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 6 Halifax 42 B. Thaler Derwent Park 819 View
CC (6) Mar 27th Sun 4:30pm Barrow 16 Huddersfield 30 M. Griffiths Prestige Stadium 3,135 View
 
April 2022
Round 7 Apr 1st Fri 8:00pm Leigh 44 Dewsbury 0 M. Smaill Leigh Sports 2,569 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 2:00pm Workington Town 18 York City 44 J. Vella Derwent Park 733 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm Barrow 18 Batley 30 J. Smith Prestige Stadium 1,964 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm Featherstone 44 Sheffield 18 B. Thaler Millennium 2,842 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm Halifax 46 Whitehaven 24 N. Bennett The Shay 1,413 View
Round 7 Apr 2nd Sat 3:00pm London 6 Bradford 8 C. Worsley Cherry Red 1,153 View
Round 7 Apr 4th Mon 7:45pm Newcastle 12 Widnes 6 A. Moore Kingston Park 1,835 View
1C (PO) Apr 9th Sat 2:00pm Sheffield 40 Whitehaven 6 A. Moore Millennium 150 View
Round 4 Apr 10th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 22 Barrow 23 B. Thaler Odsal 3,258 View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 3:00pm Widnes 6 Leigh 36 S. Mikalauskas DCBL Stadium 3,854 View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 6:30pm Batley 36 Dewsbury 20 C. Worsley Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 6:00pm Featherstone 58 Barrow 6 A. Moore Millennium 3,284 View
Round 8 Apr 15th Fri 7:00pm Bradford 17 Halifax 20 N. Bennett Odsal 5,821 View
Round 8 Apr 16th Sat 3:00pm Sheffield 30 London 10 B. Thaler Eco-Power 943 View
Round 8 Apr 16th Sat 6:00pm York City 38 Newcastle 6 J. Vella LNER Stadium   View
Round 8 Apr 17th Sun 7:00pm Whitehaven 22 Workington Town 14 M. Smaill LEL Arena 1,975 View
Round 9 Apr 22nd Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 34 Newcastle 20 M. Rossleigh Millennium 385 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 19 Workington Town 18 N. Bennett Tetley's 711 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 40 Barrow 18 C. Kendall The Shay 1,627 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 64 London 0 L. Moore Leigh Sports 2,587 View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 10 Batley 38 B. Thaler DCBL Stadium   View
Round 9 Apr 24th Sun 3:00pm York City 30 Whitehaven 12 S. Mikalauskas LNER Stadium   View
Round 9 Apr 25th Mon 7:45pm Bradford 18 Featherstone 32 J. Vella Odsal   View
Round 10 Apr 29th Fri 8:00pm Leigh 34 Sheffield 6 S. Mikalauskas Leigh Sports 2,431 View
Round 10 Apr 30th Sat 3:00pm Newcastle 10 Halifax 30 J. Vella Kingston Park   View
 
May 2022
Round 10 May 1st Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 10 Batley 16 N. Bennett Derwent Park 726 View
Round 10 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 74 Widnes 6 A. Moore Millennium 4,317 View
Round 10 May 1st Sun 3:00pm London 36 Dewsbury 12 J. Smith Cherry Red   View
Round 10 May 1st Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 22 Bradford 34 B. Thaler LEL Arena 1,099 View
Round 10 May 2nd Mon 7:45pm Barrow 18 York City 30 M. Smaill Prestige Stadium 2,260 View
1C (SF) May 8th Sun 2:00pm Barrow 6 Featherstone 46 T. Grant Prestige Stadium 1,804 View
1C (SF) May 8th Sun 4:00pm Leigh 30 Sheffield 12 N. Bennett Leigh Sports 2,110 View
Round 11 May 13th Fri 7:45pm London 22 Newcastle 52 M. Smaill Cherry Red 940 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:30pm Barrow 26 Workington Town 12 N. Bennett Prestige Stadium 2,451 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 6 York City 20 R. Hicks Odsal 3,081 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 26 Featherstone 46 S. Mikalauskas Tetley's 1,855 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 38 Sheffield 14 A. Moore The Shay 1,476 View
Round 11 May 15th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 56 Whitehaven 16 J. Vella DCBL Stadium   View
Round 11 May 16th Mon 7:45pm Batley 0 Leigh 52 B. Thaler Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 12 May 21st Sat 5:30pm Featherstone 78 Whitehaven 0 M. Smaill Millennium 2,572 View
Round 12 May 21st Sat 6:00pm Bradford 36 Newcastle 20 N. Bennett Odsal   View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Batley 28 London 12 L. Rush Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 18 Barrow 20 R. Hicks Tetley's 691 View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm Leigh 58 Workington Town 6 J. Vella Leigh Sports 2,459 View
Round 12 May 22nd Sun 3:00pm York City 24 Halifax 40 B. Thaler LNER Stadium   View
Round 12 May 23rd Mon 7:45pm Sheffield 34 Widnes 24 M. Rossleigh Olympic Legacy 795 View
1C (F) May 28th Sat 12:00pm Featherstone 16 Leigh 30 L. Moore Spurs Stadium 51,628 View
Round 13 May 31st Tue 7:30pm Halifax 66 Dewsbury 0 M. Smaill The Shay 1,554 View
 
June 2022
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 12:30pm Workington Town 32 London 18 L. Rush Derwent Park 1,135 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Barrow 28 Leigh 30 B. Thaler Prestige Stadium 2,422 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Newcastle 10 Featherstone 46 N. Bennett Kingston Park 1,188 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Sheffield 14 York City 34 S. Mikalauskas Olympic Legacy 786 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Whitehaven 6 Batley 46 A. Moore LEL Arena 1,147 View
Round 13 Jun 2nd Thu 3:00pm Widnes 6 Bradford 31 M. Rossleigh DCBL Stadium 3,258 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 44 Widnes 4 A. Moore Prestige Stadium 2,451 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Batley 46 Workington Town 0 N. Bennett Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 18 Whitehaven 26 B. Thaler Tetley's 460 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 36 Halifax 0 R. Hicks Leigh Sports 3,132 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 18 Sheffield 31 M. Rossleigh Kingston Park 628 View
Round 14 Jun 5th Sun 3:00pm York City 36 London 34 J. Vella LNER Stadium   View
Round 14 Jun 6th Mon 7:45pm Featherstone 58 Bradford 12 M. Smaill Millennium 2,916 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 0 Barrow 58 N. Bennett Derwent Park 1,207 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Batley 58 Newcastle 18 L. Rush Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 18 London 26 M. Rossleigh Tetley's 579 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Sheffield 10 Bradford 30 A. Moore Olympic Legacy 799 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 12 Halifax 24 M. Smaill LEL Arena 856 View
Round 15 Jun 12th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 14 York City 16 B. Thaler DCBL Stadium 2,410 View
Round 15 Jun 13th Mon 7:45pm Leigh 32 Featherstone 12 R. Hicks Leigh Sports 4,226 View
Round 16 Jun 24th Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 4 Leigh 58 B. Thaler Olympic Legacy 758 View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 48 Dewsbury 6 M. Rossleigh Odsal   View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 20 Batley 28 R. Hicks Millennium   View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 66 Workington Town 22 S. Mikalauskas Kingston Park 652 View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 16 York City 40 J. Vella LEL Arena   View
Round 16 Jun 26th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 26 London 22 M. Smaill DCBL Stadium 2,926 View
Round 16 Jun 27th Mon 7:45pm Barrow 18 Halifax 43 A. Moore Prestige Stadium 2,205 View
 
July 2022
Round 17 Jul 2nd Sat 6:30pm Featherstone 58 Newcastle 22 B. Thaler Millennium 2,427 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 0 Widnes 38 L. Rush Derwent Park 953 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Batley 26 Whitehaven 26 M. Rossleigh Fox's Biscuits 873 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Bradford 6 Leigh 56 A. Moore Odsal   View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 12 Halifax 38 J. Vella Tetley's 1,106 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:00pm London 36 Sheffield 28 N. Bennett Kuflink Stadium 750 View
Round 17 Jul 3rd Sun 3:20pm York City 16 Barrow 24 M. Smaill LNER Stadium   View
Round 18 Jul 8th Fri 7:45pm Newcastle 53 Bradford 10 M. Smaill Kingston Park 3,034 View
Round 18 Jul 8th Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 18 Batley 20 S. Mikalauskas Olympic Legacy 678 View
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 0 Leigh 66 M. Mannifield Derwent Park 759 View
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 40 Whitehaven 6 B. Milligan Prestige Stadium 2,556 View
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm London 22 Featherstone 42 M. Rossleigh Kuflink Stadium 850 View
Round 18 Jul 10th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 20 Dewsbury 16 N. Bennett DCBL Stadium 2,381 View
Round 18 Jul 11th Mon 7:45pm Halifax 36 York City 10 A. Moore The Shay 1,621 View
Round 19 Jul 16th Sat 6:00pm Bradford 12 London 30 N. Bennett Odsal 2,762 View
Round 19 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 6 Leigh 60 T. Grant Tetley's 1,149 View
Round 19 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 58 Workington Town 10 M. Smaill The Shay 1,469 View
Round 19 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Sheffield 32 Barrow 36 J. Vella Olympic Legacy 621 View
Round 19 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 24 Featherstone 46 L. Rush LEL Arena   View
Round 19 Jul 17th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 33 Newcastle 26 M. Rossleigh DCBL Stadium 2,382 View
Round 19 Jul 18th Mon 7:45pm York City 16 Batley 32 J. Child LNER Stadium   View
Round 20 Jul 23rd Sat 3:00pm Newcastle 24 Dewsbury 24 N. Bennett Kingston Park 593 View
Round 20 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 30 Bradford 4 C. Worsley Prestige Stadium 2,559 View
Round 20 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Batley 18 Widnes 24 T. Grant Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 20 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 30 York City 22 M. Griffiths Millennium 2,248 View
Round 20 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm London 38 Halifax 10 M. Rossleigh Cherry Red 950 View
Round 20 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Sheffield 64 Workington Town 6 L. Rush Olympic Legacy 644 View
Round 20 Jul 24th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 4 Leigh 64 M. Smaill LEL Arena 1,010 View
Round 21 Jul 30th Sat 12:45pm London 12 Sheffield 38 J. Vella Headingley 6,752 View
Round 21 Jul 30th Sat 3:00pm Batley 60 Dewsbury 6 N. Bennett Headingley 6,752 View
Round 21 Jul 30th Sat 5:15pm Bradford 6 Halifax 22 M. Smaill Headingley 6,752 View
Round 21 Jul 30th Sat 7:30pm Featherstone 16 Leigh 46 L. Moore Headingley 6,752 View
Round 21 Jul 31st Sun 1:45pm Barrow 36 Widnes 24 C. Worsley Headingley 4,011 View
Round 21 Jul 31st Sun 4:00pm Whitehaven 28 Workington Town 10 S. Mikalauskas Headingley 4,011 View
Round 21 Jul 31st Sun 6:15pm Newcastle 18 York City 27 L. Rush Headingley 4,011 View
 
August 2022
Round 4 Aug 3rd Wed 7:30pm Batley 32 Sheffield 22 C. Worsley Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 48 Workington Town 18 L. Rush Odsal 2,691 View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Dewsbury 10 York City 22 J. Vella Tetley's   View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 34 Batley 18 S. Mikalauskas The Shay   View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 0 London 44 A. Moore Kingston Park 395 View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Sheffield 38 Whitehaven 26 M. Rossleigh Olympic Legacy 727 View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 3:00pm Widnes 16 Featherstone 20 M. Smaill DCBL Stadium   View
Round 22 Aug 7th Sun 6:30pm Leigh 52 Barrow 20 J. Child Leigh Sports 3,170 View
Round 23 Aug 12th Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 26 Halifax 32 J. Child Olympic Legacy 569 View
Round 23 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Batley 12 Barrow 30 R. Hicks Fox's Biscuits   View
Round 23 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Featherstone 72 Dewsbury 6 N. Bennett Millennium 3,017 View
Round 23 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm London 38 Workington Town 12 S. Mikalauskas New River   View
Round 23 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Newcastle 0 Leigh 60 J. Vella Kingston Park 2,127 View
Round 23 Aug 14th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 12 Widnes 26 A. Moore LEL Arena 1,088 View
Round 23 Aug 15th Mon 7:45pm York City 16 Bradford 20 L. Rush LNER Stadium   View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 16 Dewsbury 22 M. Smaill Derwent Park 650 View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Barrow 24 Featherstone 34 J. Child Prestige Stadium 2,570 View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Bradford 4 Whitehaven 12 J. Vella Odsal 2,670 View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Halifax 42 Newcastle 10 M. Rossleigh The Shay 1,492 View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Leigh 100 York City 4 R. Hicks Leigh Sports 2,744 View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm London 30 Batley 20 A. Moore Cherry Red 750 View
Round 24 Aug 21st Sun 3:00pm Widnes 18 Sheffield 30 L. Rush DCBL Stadium   View
Round 25 Aug 26th Fri 7:30pm York City 20 Sheffield 12 N. Bennett LNER Stadium   View
Round 25 Aug 27th Sat 3:00pm Newcastle 10 Barrow 62 J. Vella Kingston Park 687 View
Round 25 Aug 27th Sat 6:00pm Featherstone 64 Workington Town 18 L. Rush Millennium 2,142 View
Round 25 Aug 28th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 40 Bradford 18 S. Mikalauskas The Shay 2,706 View
Round 25 Aug 28th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 42 Widnes 4 M. Smaill Leigh Sports 3,340 View
Round 25 Aug 28th Sun 3:00pm Whitehaven 40 London 20 C. Worsley LEL Arena 791 View
Round 25 Aug 29th Mon 7:00pm Dewsbury 20 Batley 22 M. Rossleigh Tetley's 2,208 View
 
September 2022
Round 26 Sep 2nd Fri 7:45pm Sheffield 18 Featherstone 30 A. Moore Olympic Legacy 912 View
Round 26 Sep 3rd Sat 7:00pm Newcastle 18 York City 24 J. Vella Kingston Park 689 View
Round 26 Sep 4th Sun 2:00pm Workington Town 6 Whitehaven 28 N. Bennett Derwent Park 1,427 View
Round 26 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 44 Dewsbury 28 L. Rush Prestige Stadium 2,370 View
Round 26 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm Batley 40 Bradford 12 T. Grant Fox's Biscuits 1,920 View
Round 26 Sep 4th Sun 3:00pm London 6 Leigh 58 M. Griffiths Cherry Red 900 View
Round 26 Sep 5th Mon 7:45pm Widnes 4 Halifax 32 J. Smith DCBL Stadium   View
Round 27 Sep 10th Sat 3:00pm Whitehaven 40 Newcastle 24 L. Rush LEL Arena 1,193 View
Round 27 Sep 11th Sun 3:00pm Bradford 10 Widnes 23 C. Kendall Odsal 3,504 View
Round 27 Sep 11th Sun 3:00pm Halifax 22 Featherstone 24 C. Kendall The Shay 2,440 View
Round 27 Sep 11th Sun 3:00pm Leigh 64 Batley 6 L. Moore Leigh Sports 3,481 View
Round 27 Sep 11th Sun 3:00pm London 20 Barrow 30 J. Vella Cherry Red   View
Round 27 Sep 11th Sun 3:00pm York City 74 Workington Town 12 M. Smaill LNER Stadium   View
Round 27 Sep 14th Wed 7:30pm Sheffield 34 Dewsbury 24 M. Rossleigh Olympic Legacy 604 View
Elim Sep 18th Sun 3:00pm Barrow 8 Batley 18 M. Griffiths Prestige Stadium 3,595 View
Elim Sep 18th Sun 5:00pm Halifax 24 York City 26 J. Smith The Shay 1,850 View
Semi Final Sep 25th Sun 2:00pm Leigh 70 York City 10 M. Griffiths Leigh Sports 3,329 View
Semi Final Sep 25th Sun 4:00pm Featherstone 28 Batley 32 R. Hicks Millennium 4,000 View
 
October 2022
Grand Final Oct 2nd Sun 6:30pm Leigh 44 Batley 12 C. Kendall Leigh Sports 7,233 View

217 games
Customise this match list