Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2011 Co-operative Championship 1
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2010 Co-operative Championship 1
2012 Cooperative Championship 1
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
February 2011
NLC
(1)
Feb 4
Fri
Featherstone Rovers
54
Doncaster RLFC
10
Big Fellas Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
4
Fri
Swinton Lions
22
Halifax RLFC
28
The Willows
View
NLC
(1)
6
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
20
Sheffield Eagles
32
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
6
Sun
Keighley Cougars
24
Rochdale Hornets
6
Cougar Park
View
NLC
(1)
6
Sun
London Skolars
18
Widnes Vikings
62
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
6
Sun
Oldham
28
Hunslet Hawks
22
Boundary Park
View
NLC
(1)
8
Tue
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Workington Town
28
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
14
Keighley Cougars
0
Tetley's Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
32
London Skolars
4
Keepmoat Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Halifax RLFC
50
Oldham
10
The Shay
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Leigh Centurions
42
Swinton Lions
22
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
18
Barrow Raiders
30
Spotland Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
16
Whitehaven RLFC
16
Don Valley Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
13
Sun
Workington Town
82
Gateshead Thunder
0
Derwent Park
View
NLC
(1)
19
Sat
Keighley Cougars
22
Toulouse Olympique
36
Cougar Park
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
60
Gateshead Thunder
6
Love Rugby League Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
18
Dewsbury Rams
30
Keepmoat Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
30
Workington Town
0
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sun
London Skolars
16
York City Knights
16
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sun
Swinton Lions
29
Oldham
20
The Willows
View
NLC
(1)
20
Sun
Widnes Vikings
50
Rochdale Hornets
10
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
NLC
(1)
26
Sat
Toulouse Olympique
34
London Skolars
22
Stade Ernest-Argelès
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
4
Swinton Lions
76
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sun
Oldham
4
Whitehaven RLFC
14
Boundary Park
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
36
Doncaster RLFC
40
Spotland Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sun
Workington Town
12
Leigh Centurions
42
Derwent Park
View
NLC
(1)
27
Sun
York City Knights
28
Keighley Cougars
22
South Ryedale Stadium
View
March 2011
NLC
(1)
Mar 2
Wed
Whitehaven RLFC
2
Halifax RLFC
0
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
CC
(3)
5
Sat
Doncaster RLFC
34
Thatto Heath Crusaders
22
Keepmoat Stadium
352
View
CC
(3)
5
Sat
Keighley Cougars
16
Toulouse Olympique
10
Cougar Park
479
View
CC
(3)
5
Sat
London Skolars
60
Egremont Rangers
24
New River Stadium
342
View
CC
(3)
5
Sat
Milford Marlins
16
Gateshead Thunder
38
West Park
400
View
CC
(3)
5
Sat
Swinton Lions
44
East Hull
4
The Willows
305
View
CC
(3)
5
Sat
Whitehaven RLFC
14
Lézignan Sangliers
27
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
651
View
CC
(3)
6
Sun
Oldham
28
Hunslet Warriors
16
Whitebank Stadium
538
View
CC
(3)
6
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
22
Workington Town
20
Spotland Stadium
358
View
CC
(3)
6
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
6
Dewsbury Rams
62
The Gnoll
356
View
Round 1
13
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
40
South Wales Scorpions
10
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 1
13
Sun
Keighley Cougars
66
London Skolars
6
Cougar Park
View
Round 1
13
Sun
Oldham
66
Gateshead Thunder
12
Boundary Park
View
Round 1
13
Sun
Swinton Lions
22
Workington Town
10
The Willows
View
Round 1
13
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
30
Rochdale Hornets
22
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
16
Wed
Whitehaven RLFC
6
Halifax RLFC
60
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 2
20
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
10
Keighley Cougars
44
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 2
20
Sun
London Skolars
22
Doncaster RLFC
42
New River Stadium
View
Round 2
20
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
26
Swinton Lions
46
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 2
20
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
18
Whitehaven RLFC
22
The Gnoll
View
Round 2
20
Sun
Workington Town
31
Oldham
12
Derwent Park
View
Round 3
27
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
26
Workington Town
16
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 3
27
Sun
Oldham
24
Swinton Lions
68
Boundary Park
View
Round 3
27
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
40
London Skolars
20
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 3
27
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
60
Gateshead Thunder
20
The Gnoll
View
Round 3
27
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
24
Keighley Cougars
10
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
April 2011
Round 4
Apr 3
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
8
Rochdale Hornets
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 4
3
Sun
Keighley Cougars
40
Oldham
14
Cougar Park
View
Round 4
3
Sun
London Skolars
16
Whitehaven RLFC
48
New River Stadium
View
Round 4
3
Sun
Swinton Lions
48
Gateshead Thunder
24
The Willows
View
Round 4
3
Sun
Workington Town
38
South Wales Scorpions
24
Derwent Park
View
Round 8
9
Sat
Swinton Lions
38
London Skolars
30
The Willows
View
Round 12
10
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
49
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 5
17
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
0
Workington Town
64
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 5
17
Sun
Oldham
52
London Skolars
26
Boundary Park
View
Round 5
17
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
32
Keighley Cougars
40
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 5
17
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
22
Swinton Lions
74
The Gnoll
View
Round 5
17
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
26
Doncaster RLFC
16
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 6
22
Fri
Oldham
38
Rochdale Hornets
6
Boundary Park
View
Round 6
22
Fri
South Wales Scorpions
20
London Skolars
18
The Gnoll
View
Round 6
22
Fri
Workington Town
30
Whitehaven RLFC
30
Derwent Park
View
Round 7
25
Mon
Doncaster RLFC
32
Swinton Lions
36
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 7
25
Mon
Keighley Cougars
38
Workington Town
18
Cougar Park
View
Round 7
25
Mon
London Skolars
32
Gateshead Thunder
32
New River Stadium
View
Round 7
25
Mon
Rochdale Hornets
40
South Wales Scorpions
18
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 7
25
Mon
Whitehaven RLFC
40
Oldham
24
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
May 2011
Round 8
May 1
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
10
Whitehaven RLFC
54
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 8
1
Sun
Keighley Cougars
46
South Wales Scorpions
26
Cougar Park
View
Round 8
1
Sun
Oldham
46
Doncaster RLFC
24
Boundary Park
View
Round 8
1
Sun
Workington Town
34
Rochdale Hornets
38
Derwent Park
View
CC
(4)
6
Fri 8:00pm
Gateshead Thunder
0
Harlequins RL
70
C. Halloran
Gateshead International Stadium
402
View
CC
(4)
7
Sat 3:00pm
Hull FC
82
Oldham
0
C. Leatherbarrow
Kingston Communications Stadium
6,235
View
CC
(4)
8
Sun 3:00pm
Dewsbury Rams
38
Swinton Lions
44
J. Leahy
Tetley's Stadium
692
View
CC
(4)
8
Sun 3:00pm
Doncaster RLFC
10
Wakefield Trinity Wildcats
50
M. Thomason
Keepmoat Stadium
1,823
View
CC
(4)
8
Sun 3:00pm
London Skolars
18
Widnes Vikings
62
C. Sharrad
New River Stadium
415
View
CC
(4)
8
Sun 3:00pm
Rochdale Hornets
10
Castleford Tigers
72
T. Alibert
Spotland Stadium
1,675
View
CC
(4)
8
Sun 3:00pm
Warrington Wolves
80
Keighley Cougars
0
G. Stokes
Halliwell Jones Stadium
6,583
View
Round 9
15
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
20
Keighley Cougars
24
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 9
15
Sun
London Skolars
12
Workington Town
33
New River Stadium
View
Round 9
15
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
68
Gateshead Thunder
0
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 9
15
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
40
Oldham
20
The Gnoll
View
Round 9
15
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
22
Swinton Lions
22
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
CC
(5)
20
Fri 8:00pm
Warrington Wolves
112
Swinton Lions
0
T. Roby
Halliwell Jones Stadium
4,440
View
Round 10
22
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
32
South Wales Scorpions
66
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 10
27
Fri
Swinton Lions
18
Oldham
16
The Willows
View
Round 10
29
Sun
Keighley Cougars
14
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Cougar Park
View
Round 10
29
Sun
London Skolars
44
Rochdale Hornets
22
New River Stadium
View
Round 10
29
Sun
Workington Town
32
Doncaster RLFC
34
Derwent Park
View
June 2011
Round 11
Jun 5
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
30
Oldham
0
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 11
5
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
16
Swinton Lions
62
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 11
5
Sun
Keighley Cougars
30
Rochdale Hornets
31
Cougar Park
View
Round 11
5
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
28
Workington Town
46
The Gnoll
View
Round 11
5
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
14
London Skolars
12
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 12
12
Sun
London Skolars
18
Keighley Cougars
16
New River Stadium
View
Round 12
12
Sun
Oldham
35
South Wales Scorpions
18
Boundary Park
View
Round 12
12
Sun
Workington Town
84
Gateshead Thunder
12
Derwent Park
View
Round 6
19
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
6
Doncaster RLFC
22
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 13
24
Fri
Swinton Lions
22
Rochdale Hornets
20
The Willows
View
Round 13
26
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
40
London Skolars
22
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 13
26
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
16
Oldham
52
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 13
26
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
32
Keighley Cougars
24
The Gnoll
View
Round 13
26
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
22
Workington Town
10
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
July 2011
Round 14
Jul 2
Sat
London Skolars
27
South Wales Scorpions
26
New River Stadium
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Keighley Cougars
92
Gateshead Thunder
6
Cougar Park
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Oldham
40
Whitehaven RLFC
20
Boundary Park
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
16
Doncaster RLFC
26
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 14
3
Sun
Workington Town
36
Swinton Lions
16
Derwent Park
View
Round 15
9
Sat
London Skolars
36
Oldham
34
New River Stadium
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
32
Gateshead Thunder
0
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Keighley Cougars
35
Swinton Lions
30
Cougar Park
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
45
Workington Town
20
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 15
10
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
34
South Wales Scorpions
14
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 12
15
Fri
Swinton Lions
30
Doncaster RLFC
28
The Willows
View
Round 16
24
Sun
Oldham
36
Keighley Cougars
14
Boundary Park
View
Round 16
24
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
20
Doncaster RLFC
41
The Gnoll
View
Round 16
24
Sun
Swinton Lions
44
Whitehaven RLFC
0
The Willows
View
Round 16
24
Sun
Workington Town
41
London Skolars
14
Derwent Park
View
Round 17
30
Sat
London Skolars
14
Swinton Lions
42
New River Stadium
View
Round 17
31
Sun
Keighley Cougars
34
Doncaster RLFC
6
Cougar Park
View
Round 17
31
Sun
Oldham
22
Workington Town
24
Boundary Park
View
Round 17
31
Sun
South Wales Scorpions
6
Rochdale Hornets
13
The Gnoll
View
Round 17
31
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
64
Gateshead Thunder
10
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
August 2011
Round 6
Aug 4
Thu
Swinton Lions
18
Keighley Cougars
20
The Willows
View
Round 20
6
Sat
South Wales Scorpions
26
London Skolars
16
The Gnoll
View
Round 16
7
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
14
Rochdale Hornets
48
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 18
14
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
20
Whitehaven RLFC
18
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 18
14
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
16
London Skolars
36
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 18
14
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
16
Oldham
38
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 18
14
Sun
Swinton Lions
40
South Wales Scorpions
28
The Willows
View
Round 18
14
Sun
Workington Town
35
Keighley Cougars
18
Derwent Park
View
Round 19
21
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
6
Workington Town
37
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Round 19
21
Sun
Oldham
48
South Wales Scorpions
34
Boundary Park
View
Round 19
21
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
62
Gateshead Thunder
18
Spotland Stadium
View
Round 19
21
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
42
Swinton Lions
16
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
Round 19
26
Fri
London Skolars
12
Keighley Cougars
30
New River Stadium
View
September 2011
Round 20
Sep 2
Fri
Swinton Lions
28
Rochdale Hornets
34
The Willows
View
Round 20
4
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
14
Doncaster RLFC
38
Gateshead International Stadium
View
Round 20
4
Sun
Keighley Cougars
28
Whitehaven RLFC
20
Cougar Park
View
Round 20
4
Sun
Workington Town
20
Oldham
24
Derwent Park
View
Quarter Final
11
Sun
Doncaster RLFC
34
Whitehaven RLFC
16
Keepmoat Stadium
View
Quarter Final
11
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
39
Oldham
18
Spotland Stadium
View
Semi Final
18
Sun
Keighley Cougars
10
Workington Town
19
Cougar Park
View
Semi Final
18
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
26
Doncaster RLFC
18
Spotland Stadium
View
Prelim Final
25
Sun
Keighley Cougars
38
Rochdale Hornets
23
Cougar Park
View
October 2011
Grand Final
Oct 2
Sun
Workington Town
12
Keighley Cougars
32
Derwent Park
View
152 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2010 Co-operative Championship 1
2012 Cooperative Championship 1