NSWRFL 1960

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 2nd Canterbury 18 North Sydney 7 C. Brown Belmore 4,000 View
Sat Apr 2nd Newtown 17 Western Suburbs 20 C. Pearce Henson 4,355 View
Sat Apr 2nd Parramatta 0 St George 52 D. Lawler SCG 15,438 View
Sat Apr 2nd South Sydney 2 Balmain 9 F. Erickson Redfern 8,708 View
Sun Apr 3rd Eastern Suburbs 8 Manly Warringah 9 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 11,164 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 9th Balmain 15 Newtown 18 C. Brown Leichhardt 5,274 View
Sat Apr 9th Manly Warringah 22 St George 10 D. Lawler SCG 13,705 View
Sat Apr 9th North Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 10 F. Erickson North Sydney 4,678 View
Sat Apr 9th Western Suburbs 31 Canterbury 20 C. Pearce Pratten 8,896 View
Sun Apr 10th South Sydney 16 Parramatta 3 L. Samuelson Redfern 12,859 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 16th Canterbury 14 Eastern Suburbs 22 L. Samuelson Belmore 4,461 View
Sat Apr 16th Parramatta 21 Newtown 24 F. Erickson Cumberland 4,485 View
Sat Apr 16th St George 46 North Sydney 7 C. Brown Kogarah 8,952 View
Sat Apr 16th South Sydney 13 Manly Warringah 14 D. Lawler SCG 18,842 View
Mon Apr 18th Western Suburbs 27 Balmain 15 C. Pearce SCG 18,890 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 23rd Canterbury 12 Balmain 19 F. Erickson Belmore 7,050 View
Sat Apr 23rd St George 10 Eastern Suburbs 3 D. Lawler SCG 16,110 View
Sun Apr 24th South Sydney 21 North Sydney 15 C. Brown Redfern 18,077 View
Mon Apr 25th Manly Warringah 13 Newtown 12 C. Pearce SCG 15,278 View
Mon Apr 25th Western Suburbs 22 Parramatta 8 L. Samuelson Pratten 8,933 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 30th Balmain 26 Parramatta 13 F. Erickson Leichhardt 4,438 View
Sat Apr 30th Manly Warringah 13 Western Suburbs 9 C. Pearce SCG 29,702 View
Sat Apr 30th North Sydney 11 Newtown 21 L. Samuelson North Sydney 5,105 View
Sun May 1st Eastern Suburbs 22 South Sydney 7 D. Lawler Sports Ground 15,954 View
Sun May 1st St George 38 Canterbury 5 C. Brown Kogarah 10,405 View
Round 6
Sat May 7th Balmain 16 Manly Warringah 14 C. Pearce SCG 19,077 View
Sat May 7th Canterbury 16 Parramatta 5 L. Samuelson Belmore 3,650 View
Sat May 7th Newtown 22 Eastern Suburbs 17 D. Lawler Henson 4,505 View
Sat May 7th Western Suburbs 35 North Sydney 24 C. Brown Pratten 5,788 View
Sun May 8th South Sydney 6 St George 18 F. Erickson Redfern 5,850 View
Round 7
Sun May 15th Canterbury 13 South Sydney 6 C. Brown Belmore 5,850 View
Sun May 15th Eastern Suburbs 16 Western Suburbs 7 D. Lawler Sports Ground 10,885 View
Sun May 15th Newtown 10 St George 15 C. Pearce Henson 10,899 View
Sun May 15th North Sydney 31 Balmain 11 L. Samuelson North Sydney 8,524 View
Sun May 15th Parramatta 7 Manly Warringah 24 F. Erickson Cumberland 4,426 View
Round 8
Sun May 22nd Balmain 13 Eastern Suburbs 14 C. Pearce Leichhardt 6,808 View
Sun May 22nd Manly Warringah 6 Canterbury 9 C. Brown Brookvale 5,238 View
Sun May 22nd North Sydney 26 Parramatta 14 L. Samuelson North Sydney 4,814 View
Sun May 22nd St George 39 Western Suburbs 6 D. Lawler Sports Ground 20,052 View
Sun May 22nd South Sydney 17 Newtown 4 F. Erickson Redfern 6,612 View
Round 9
Sun May 29th Balmain 19 St George 15 C. Pearce Leichhardt 10,344 View
Sun May 29th Manly Warringah 21 North Sydney 12 F. Erickson Brookvale 8,413 View
Sun May 29th Newtown 22 Canterbury 3 D. Lawler Henson 4,610 View
Sun May 29th Parramatta 16 Eastern Suburbs 28 C. Brown Cumberland 4,645 View
Sun May 29th South Sydney 22 Western Suburbs 13 L. Samuelson Redfern 13,685 View
Round 10
Sun Jun 12th Balmain 8 South Sydney 14 D. Lawler Sports Ground 19,762 View
Mon Jun 13th Manly Warringah 7 Eastern Suburbs 14 C. Pearce SCG 15,345 View
Mon Jun 13th North Sydney 12 Canterbury 22 F. Erickson North Sydney 5,617 View
Mon Jun 13th St George 44 Parramatta 14 L. Samuelson Kogarah 5,638 View
Mon Jun 13th Western Suburbs 24 Newtown 15 C. Brown Pratten 7,710 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 18th Canterbury 20 Western Suburbs 10 D. Lawler Belmore 6,535 View
Sat Jun 18th Newtown 10 Balmain 13 F. Erickson Henson 2,500 View
Sat Jun 18th Parramatta 15 South Sydney 7 L. Samuelson Cumberland 4,625 View
Sat Jun 18th St George 13 Manly Warringah 9 C. Pearce SCG 17,935 View
Sun Jun 19th Eastern Suburbs 14 North Sydney 13 C. Brown Sports Ground 10,263 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 25th Eastern Suburbs 10 Canterbury 14 D. Lawler SCG 13,557 View
Sat Jun 25th Manly Warringah 18 South Sydney 13 F. Erickson Brookvale 3,994 View
Sat Jun 25th Newtown 15 Parramatta 6 B. Kelly Henson 2,008 View
Sat Jun 25th North Sydney 17 St George 3 L. Samuelson North Sydney 4,457 View
Sun Jun 26th Balmain 13 Western Suburbs 10 C. Pearce Sports Ground 8,753 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 2nd Balmain 5 Canterbury 15 C. Brown SCG 15,709 View
Sat Jul 2nd Newtown 4 Manly Warringah 7 F. Erickson Henson 3,478 View
Sat Jul 2nd North Sydney 12 South Sydney 10 L. Samuelson North Sydney 5,756 View
Sat Jul 2nd Parramatta 15 Western Suburbs 25 B. Kelly Cumberland 4,402 View
Sun Jul 3rd Eastern Suburbs 7 St George 4 C. Pearce Sports Ground 15,148 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 9th Canterbury 2 St George 38 D. Lawler SCG 14,049 View
Sat Jul 9th Newtown 14 North Sydney 18 F. Erickson Henson 3,039 View
Sat Jul 9th Parramatta 7 Balmain 28 L. Samuelson Cumberland 4,876 View
Sat Jul 9th South Sydney 14 Eastern Suburbs 18 C. Brown Redfern 8,205 View
Sun Jul 10th Western Suburbs 28 Manly Warringah 5 C. Pearce Sports Ground 13,295 View
Round 15
Sun Jul 17th Eastern Suburbs 29 Newtown 11 C. Pearce Sports Ground 9,834 View
Sun Jul 17th Manly Warringah 12 Balmain 13 D. Lawler Brookvale 6,750 View
Sun Jul 17th North Sydney 21 Western Suburbs 23 C. Brown North Sydney 9,136 View
Sun Jul 17th Parramatta 30 Canterbury 18 F. Erickson Cumberland 3,915 View
Sun Jul 17th St George 23 South Sydney 20 L. Samuelson Kogarah 8,714 View
Round 16
Sat Jul 23rd Manly Warringah 19 Parramatta 12 L. Samuelson Brookvale 3,500 View
Sat Jul 23rd South Sydney 3 Canterbury 17 F. Erickson Redfern 4,100 View
Sat Jul 23rd Western Suburbs 28 Eastern Suburbs 7 D. Lawler SCG 19,614 View
Sun Jul 24th Balmain 46 North Sydney 22 C. Pearce Sports Ground 13,993 View
Sun Jul 24th St George 54 Newtown 10 C. Brown Kogarah 8,400 View
Round 17
Sat Jul 30th Canterbury 14 Manly Warringah 11 D. Lawler Belmore 6,600 View
Sat Jul 30th Newtown 12 South Sydney 13 L. Samuelson Henson 1,585 View
Sat Jul 30th Parramatta 21 North Sydney 43 F. Erickson Cumberland 3,000 View
Sat Jul 30th Western Suburbs 10 St George 21 C. Pearce SCG 20,404 View
Sun Jul 31st Eastern Suburbs 5 Balmain 8 C. Brown Sports Ground 17,167 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 6th Canterbury 17 Newtown 10 F. Erickson Belmore 3,117 View
Sat Aug 6th North Sydney 10 Manly Warringah 7 C. Pearce North Sydney 8,314 View
Sat Aug 6th St George 13 Balmain 9 D. Lawler SCG 16,369 View
Sat Aug 6th Western Suburbs 22 South Sydney 7 C. Brown Pratten 3,293 View
Sun Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 20 Parramatta 8 L. Samuelson Sports Ground 8,679 View
Prelim Playoff
Tue Aug 9th Eastern Suburbs 20 Canterbury 11 C. Pearce Sports Ground 21,308 View
Tue Aug 9th Western Suburbs 28 Balmain 10 D. Lawler Sports Ground 21,308 View
Playoff
Sat Aug 13th Western Suburbs 18 Eastern Suburbs 7 D. Lawler SCG 21,855 View
Sun Aug 14th Canterbury 18 Balmain 7 C. Pearce Sports Ground 16,507 View
Major Semi
Sat Aug 20th St George 31 Western Suburbs 7 C. Pearce SCG 38,407 View
Minor Semi
Sun Aug 21st Eastern Suburbs 16 Canterbury 9 D. Lawler Sports Ground 18,455 View
Prelim Final
Sat Aug 27th Eastern Suburbs 20 Western Suburbs 15 D. Lawler SCG 29,393 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 3rd St George 31 Eastern Suburbs 6 D. Lawler SCG 53,156 View

98 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Fri, 11 Oct 2019 02:37:39 +0000 (Sydney time)