Les Heidke

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Leslie William Heidke
Nickname(s)
Monty
Born
Tuesday, 22nd September, 1908
Died
Monday, 27th November, 1978 (Aged 70 years and 65 days)

Known Family Links

Father
Wilhelm Heidke
Uncle
August Heidke

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1932, 1936-38 9 - -   - - 5 4 0 55.56% Match list
Overall 1932-1938 9 0 0   0 5 4 0 55.56% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1931-41 46 3 -   - 9 22 22 2 47.83% Match list
Ipswich 1932, 1934 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1931-1941 48 3 0   0 9 22 24 2 45.83% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 20 Nov 2018 12:29:52 +0000 (Sydney time)