Brian Juliff

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Brian James Juliff
Nickname(s)
Mad Dog
Born
Wednesday, 5th December, 1956
Current Age
61 years and 136 days
Place Of Birth
Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wales 1979-82, 1984 8 1 -   - 3 0 8 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1979-1984 8 1 0   0 3 0 8 0 0.00% Match list


Club Career

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wakefield Trinity Championship 1980/81 26 13 -   - 39 15 9 2 57.69% Match list
Wakefield Trinity Championship 1981/82 15 - -   - - 2 12 1 13.33% Match list
Wigan Championship 1982/83 ? 8 -   - 24  
Wigan Championship 1983/84 ? 1 -   - 4  
Wigan Championship 1984/85 ? - -   - -  
Halifax Championship 1985/86 ? 4 -   - 16  
Halifax Championship 1986/87 ? 3 -   - 12  
Castleford Championship 1987/88 ? 3 -   - 12  
Halifax Championship 1987/88 ? 1 -   - 4  
Overall 1980-1988 ? 43 0   0 145 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wakefield Trinity 1980-82 41 17 -   - 51 17 21 3 41.46% Match list
Wigan 1982-85 ? 12 -   - 38 ? ? ? ?  
Halifax 1985-88 ? 11 -   - 44 ? ? ? ?  
Castleford 1987-88 ? 3 -   - 12 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1980-1988 ? 43 0   0 145 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 17 Apr 2018 07:37:39 +1000 (Sydney time)