Bob McMaster

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Later became a referee in the Australian World Championship Wrestling. More info at http://www.obsessedwithwrestling.com/profiles/b/bob-mcmaster.php.

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Robert McMasters
Nickname(s)
Wallaby Bob
Born
Saturday, 15th January, 1921
Died
Friday, 1st August, 2003 (Aged 82 years and 197 days)
Place Of Birth
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
British Empire 1949 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Other 1949-52 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1949-1952 7 0 0   0 3 4 0 42.86% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 19:47:32 +0000 (Sydney time)