Arthur Francis

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Arthur Reginald Howe Francis
Nickname(s)
Boller
Born
Thursday, 8th June, 1882
Died
Saturday, 15th June, 1957 (Aged 75 years and 6 days)
Place Of Birth
Whanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1911 2 1 2   - 7 1 0 1 50.00% Match list
Overall 1911 2 1 2   0 7 1 0 1 50.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Apr 2018 18:01:02 +1000 (Sydney time)