Albert Asher

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Arapeta Paurini Wharepapa
Nickname(s)
Opai
Born
Wednesday, 3rd December, 1879
Died
Friday, 8th January, 1965 (Aged 85 years and 36 days)
Place Of Birth
Tauranga, Bay Of Plenty, New Zealand

Known Family Links

Brother
Te Keepa Pouwhiuwhiu

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1910 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1910 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand Maori 1909 1 2 -   - 6 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1909 1 2 0   0 6 1 0 0 100.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Auckland 1910 1 1 -   - 3 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1910 1 1 0   0 3 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 15 Nov 2018 15:20:56 +0000 (Sydney time)