Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
May 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
25 |
C. Hedley |
RAS Showground |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
11 |
Newtown |
11 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
17 |
South Sydney |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
12,850 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
7 |
North Sydney |
10 |
A. Farrow |
St Luke's |
2,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
May 15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
34 |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
T. Dickenson |
Birchgrove |
4,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
17 |
Annandale |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Wentworth |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
A. Farrow |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
8 |
Newtown |
7 |
J. Black |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
May 22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
South Sydney |
14 |
L. Hansen |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
18,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
G. Boyd |
Erskineville |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
7 |
Glebe |
28 |
A. Farrow |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
May 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
Newtown |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Balmain |
18 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
20,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Annandale |
30 |
C. Hedley |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
30 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
4,000 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jun 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
8 |
Balmain |
24 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
11 |
Glebe |
12 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
19 |
North Sydney |
5 |
J. Black |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
6 |
W. Iredale |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jun 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
4 |
Newtown |
19 |
H. Millington |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
10 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
0 |
Balmain |
28 |
J. Black |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jun 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
H. Millington |
Wentworth |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
10 |
Newtown |
24 |
C. Hedley |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Balmain |
10 |
J. Black |
RAS Showground |
28,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Annandale |
3 |
A. Farrow |
Erskineville |
200 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jul 3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
32 |
Annandale |
3 |
S. Brown |
Trumper Oval |
250 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
6 |
Balmain |
10 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
3 |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
T. Phelan |
North Sydney |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
3 |
Glebe |
14 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jul 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Glebe |
28 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
35 |
North Sydney |
4 |
T. Dickenson |
Trumper Oval |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
7 |
South Sydney |
5 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
13,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
Balmain |
10 |
C. Hedley |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jul 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
Balmain |
14 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
14,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
59 |
North Sydney |
3 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
2 |
Annandale |
3 |
A. Ballerum |
Erskineville |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
Newtown |
11 |
T. Dickenson |
St Luke's |
1,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Jul 31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
8 |
North Sydney |
12 |
W. Iredale |
North Sydney |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
12 |
Glebe |
2 |
T. McMahon Snr |
Sports Ground |
20,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
9 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
South Sydney |
11 |
A. Thornton |
St Luke's |
200 |
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Aug 7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
28 |
Annandale |
6 |
A. Ballerum |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
A. Thornton |
Trumper Oval |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
22 |
Newtown |
20 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
7 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
3 |
South Sydney |
29 |
T. Dickenson |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Aug 14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
12 |
North Sydney |
3 |
J. Buchanan |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
30 |
Annandale |
14 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
A. Ballerum |
RAS Showground |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
Glebe |
18 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1915 |
Aug 21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
16 |
Western Suburbs |
12 |
H. Millington |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
7 |
South Sydney |
4 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
15,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
Glebe |
13 |
A. Ballerum |
Trumper Oval |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1915 |
21 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
30 |
North Sydney |
9 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
1,500 |
View |
56 games
Customise this match list