To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
1947 |
Apr 19 |
South Sydney |
35 |
Parramatta |
22 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
3,373 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Rayner (3)
F. Miller (2)
|
G: |
T. Butler (10)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Gersbach (3)
D. Munro (3)
|
G: |
B. Andrews
C. Schomberg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1947 |
Jul 5 |
Parramatta |
2 |
South Sydney |
6 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Apr 10 |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
15 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
6,500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Hayward
J. Jewell
|
G: |
B. Andrews (3)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Allmond
J. Melville
J. Rayner
|
G: |
B. Redding (2)
H. Hallett Jnr
|
Off: |
I. Verrender
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Jun 26 |
South Sydney |
38 |
Parramatta |
5 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
3,011 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Graves (3)
L. Allmond
L. Cowie
D. Donoghue
G. Kempshall
J. O'Connor
|
G: |
J. Graves (7)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Evans
|
G: |
I. Johnston
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1949 |
Apr 30 |
South Sydney |
26 |
Parramatta |
22 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
24,626 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Rayner (2)
K. Brogan
B. Purcell
B. Redding
N. Spillane
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
|
|
|
T: |
V. Hey
I. Johnston
A. Slattery
M. Wallace
|
G: |
C. Schomberg (4)
B. Hobbs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1949 |
Jul 9 |
Parramatta |
14 |
South Sydney |
13 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Golden
J. Smith
|
G: |
B. Hobbs (4)
|
Off: |
D. Brooks (4)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Tracey (2)
L. Allmond
|
G: |
C. Churchill (2)
|
Off: |
K. Aitken (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1950 |
Apr 10 |
Parramatta |
16 |
South Sydney |
12 |
G. Bishop |
Sydney |
15,137 |
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Johnston (2)
|
G: |
B. Hobbs (5)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Atkinson
D. Bryan
|
G: |
B. Purcell (2)
J. Graves
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1950 |
Jun 24 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Parramatta |
6 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Purcell (2)
B. Stewart
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Thompson
M. Wallace
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1951 |
Jun 9 |
South Sydney |
18 |
Parramatta |
9 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sydney |
14,266 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Stewart (2)
H. Wells (2)
|
G: |
B. Purcell (3)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Evans
I. Johnston
M. Wallace
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1951 |
Aug 25 |
Parramatta |
10 |
South Sydney |
50 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Bryant
M. Wallace
|
G: |
C. Fussell (2)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Churchill (2)
J. Graves (2)
G. Hawick (2)
R. Nielson (2)
K. Woolfe (2)
J. Rayner
N. Spillane
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
J. Graves (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1952 |
Apr 12 |
South Sydney |
29 |
Parramatta |
9 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Cowie
J. Graves
I. Moir
F. Threlfo
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
J. Graves (7)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Mann
|
G: |
I. Johnston (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1952 |
Jul 5 |
Parramatta |
9 |
South Sydney |
3 |
L. Williams |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Evans (2)
N. Gibson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1953 |
Jun 6 |
South Sydney |
27 |
Parramatta |
12 |
A. Oxford |
Sydney |
6,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Smailles (2)
A. Dennis
J. Rayner
J. Renshaw
|
G: |
G. Hawick (6)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Lothian
A. Perkins
|
G: |
B. Hobbs (2)
B. Jones
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1953 |
Aug 15 |
Parramatta |
11 |
South Sydney |
29 |
L. Williams |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Rouse
|
G: |
B. Hobbs (4)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Hawick (2)
I. Moir (2)
F. Threlfo (2)
R. Moon
|
G: |
J. Dougherty (2)
G. Hawick (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Apr 26 |
Parramatta |
11 |
South Sydney |
18 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Ferguson
|
G: |
M. McClintock (4)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Cowie
J. Dougherty
B. Honeysett
J. Renshaw
|
G: |
C. Churchill (2)
B. Purcell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Aug 7 |
South Sydney |
30 |
Parramatta |
10 |
J. O'Brien |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Donoghue
M. Gallagher
R. Mason
I. Moir
J. Rayner
K. Woolfe
|
G: |
B. Purcell (6)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Bailey
D. Tosh
|
G: |
J. Slade (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1955 |
May 15 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Parramatta |
16 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
15,500 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Gallagher
|
G: |
B. Purcell (2)
|
|
|
T: |
I. Dickson (2)
A. Cameron
C. Lemon
|
G: |
B. Jones (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1955 |
Jul 24 |
Parramatta |
15 |
South Sydney |
37 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Mann (2)
P. Thompson
|
G: |
B. Jones (2)
J. Slade
|
|
|
T: |
D. Puren (3)
R. Moon (2)
C. Donohoe
I. Moir
|
G: |
B. Purcell (7)
|
FG: |
C. Churchill
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Apr 21 |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
9 |
R. O'Donnell |
Sydney |
8,000 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Cameron
|
PT: |
G. Laird
|
G: |
K. Hurst (3)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Cowie
|
G: |
C. Churchill (2/4)
B. Purcell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Jul 7 |
South Sydney |
15 |
Parramatta |
15 |
B. Cummins |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Turner (2)
M. Gallagher
|
G: |
B. Purcell (3)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Kirkland
G. Laird
T. Whitehouse
|
G: |
C. McNamara (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Jun 1 |
South Sydney |
50 |
Parramatta |
10 |
L. Williams |
Sydney |
6,280 |
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Moir (5)
B. Honeysett (4)
B. Moon
B. Ranier
R. Thomas
|
G: |
R. Thomas (4)
C. Churchill (3)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Mann
B. Rayner
|
G: |
T. Brennan (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Aug 10 |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
48 |
L. Williams |
Sydney |
5,982 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Burke
B. Hanson
C. McNamara
B. Rayner
|
|
|
T: |
E. Sladden (5)
I. Moir (4)
J. Cottee
|
G: |
R. Thomas (8)
N. Turner
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1958 |
May 25 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Parramatta |
15 |
K. Parkinson |
Sydney |
7,224 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Donohoe
M. Gallagher
D. Puren
|
G: |
B. Purcell (3)
D. Puren (2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Bulluss
J. Hickey
R. Preston
|
G: |
B. Hanson (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1958 |
Aug 2 |
Parramatta |
17 |
South Sydney |
10 |
R. O'Donnell |
Sydney |
4,795 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Hanson
R. Preston
J. Slade
|
G: |
B. Hanson (2)
K. Stubbs (2)
|
|
|
T: |
V. Mossman
E. Sladden
|
G: |
B. Murray
B. Purcell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1959 |
Apr 18 |
South Sydney |
5 |
Parramatta |
10 |
R. O'Donnell |
Sydney |
5,559 |
View |
|
|
T: |
E. Sladden
|
G: |
B. Bennett
|
|
|
T: |
R. Fisher
F. Moore
|
G: |
K. Stubbs (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1959 |
Jun 20 |
Parramatta |
4 |
South Sydney |
10 |
L. Samuelson |
Sydney |
3,891 |
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1960 |
Apr 10 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Parramatta |
3 |
L. Samuelson |
Sydney |
12,859 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Shearer
E. Sladden
|
G: |
B. Purcell (4)
B. Bennett
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1960 |
Jun 18 |
Parramatta |
15 |
South Sydney |
7 |
L. Samuelson |
Sydney |
4,625 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Pyers (2)
R. Gair
|
G: |
P. Pyers (2)
K. Griffiths
|
|
|
T: |
F. Metassa
|
G: |
B. Purcell (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1961 |
May 13 |
South Sydney |
21 |
Parramatta |
10 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
7,243 |
View |
|
|
T: |
E. Sladden (2)
E. Robinson
B. Stokes
B. Wallace
|
G: |
B. Stokes (3)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Hole (2)
|
G: |
K. Considine (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1961 |
Jul 29 |
Parramatta |
15 |
South Sydney |
22 |
C. Brown |
Sydney |
6,243 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Fisher
K. Foord
K. Griffiths
|
G: |
K. Griffiths (3)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Deazey
J. Gudgeon
K. Longbottom
E. Sladden
|
G: |
B. Stokes (4)
K. Longbottom
|
Off: |
A. Lang
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1962 |
Apr 7 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Parramatta |
7 |
F. Erickson |
Sydney |
9,227 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Cleary (2)
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (4)
|
Off: |
R. Powell (4)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Foord
|
G: |
R. Gair (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1962 |
Jun 23 |
Parramatta |
29 |
South Sydney |
2 |
K. Parkinson |
Sydney |
10,314 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Alterator (3)
G. Weekes (3)
R. Lynch
|
G: |
P. Matson (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 |
Feb 28 |
South Sydney |
4 |
Parramatta |
26 |
A. Neville |
Sydney |
17,750 |
View |
|
|
G: |
G. McMillan (2/6)
K. Longbottom (0/1)
|
Off: |
B. Gehrke (2/6)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Dolton
B. Hambly
M. Jackson
R. Lynch
B. Roney
D. Thornett
|
G: |
B. Bugden (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 |
May 26 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Parramatta |
14 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
9,908 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
K. Foord (3)
B. McCall
|
G: |
D. Hallas
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 |
Jul 28 |
Parramatta |
9 |
South Sydney |
7 |
D. Lawler |
Sydney |
10,010 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Thornett
|
G: |
B. Bugden (3)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Branighan
|
G: |
J. Robinson (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Mar 22 |
Parramatta |
13 |
South Sydney |
3 |
G. Kellahan |
Sydney |
9,806 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Bugden (2)
D. Thornett
|
G: |
B. Bugden
B. Hambly
|
Off: |
N. Dolton
|
|
|
T: |
B. Owen
|
G: |
G. McMillan (0/4)
K. Longbottom (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 |
May 9 |
Parramatta |
16 |
South Sydney |
15 |
J. Bradley |
Sydney |
27,668 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Thornett (2)
B. Bugden
B. Roney
|
G: |
B. Hambly (2)
|
|
|
T: |
G. McMillan (2)
M. Cleary
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Aug 1 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Parramatta |
2 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
24,198 |
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 |
May 1 |
Parramatta |
14 |
South Sydney |
23 |
T. Cook |
Sydney |
7,130 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Gair
R. Lynch
|
G: |
A. Brown (4)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Cleary (3)
R. Coote
W. Stevens
|
G: |
C. Dunn (2)
K. Longbottom (2)
|
Off: |
J. Sattler (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 |
Jul 18 |
South Sydney |
2 |
Parramatta |
0 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
7,757 |
View |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 |
Aug 28 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Parramatta |
2 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
54,626 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Cleary (2)
A. Branighan
|
G: |
E. Simms (4/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 |
Apr 2 |
Parramatta |
11 |
South Sydney |
21 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
12,407 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Brown
|
G: |
A. Brown (4)
|
|
|
T: |
F. Anderson
A. Heiler
B. James
|
G: |
I. Jones (3)
K. Longbottom (3/4)
B. James (0/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 |
Jun 19 |
South Sydney |
18 |
Parramatta |
2 |
J. Bradley |
Sydney |
12,765 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Anderson (2)
B. James
K. Longbottom
|
G: |
E. Simms (3)
|
Off: |
J. Sattler (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 |
Apr 9 |
South Sydney |
17 |
Parramatta |
15 |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
14,712 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Lisle
|
G: |
E. Simms (6)
K. Longbottom
|
|
|
T: |
B. Winney
|
G: |
F. Glover (5)
|
FG: |
F. Glover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 |
Jun 18 |
Parramatta |
13 |
South Sydney |
23 |
C. Pearce |
Sydney |
14,025 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Turski
|
G: |
L. Stacker (2/7)
|
FG: |
K. Thornett (2)
D. Thornett
|
|
|
T: |
B. McCarthy (2)
B. James
|
G: |
E. Simms (6/8)
K. Longbottom (0/1)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 |
Mar 3 |
Parramatta |
17 |
South Sydney |
16 |
J. Bradley |
Sydney |
15,623 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Thornett
J. Turski
B. Winney
|
G: |
A. Brown (4)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Cleary
W. Stevens
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (3/3)
E. Simms (1/2)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 |
May 26 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Parramatta |
18 |
J. Bradley |
Sydney |
13,361 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Branighan
B. McCarthy
|
G: |
K. Longbottom (2/7)
|
FG: |
B. Grant (2)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Brown
R. Lynch
|
G: |
A. Brown (6/9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 |
Aug 18 |
Parramatta |
10 |
South Sydney |
22 |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
22,895 |
View |
|
|
G: |
P. Peters (4/7)
|
FG: |
I. Lingard
|
|
|
T: |
R. Amatto
B. McCarthy
|
G: |
E. Simms (6/8)
|
FG: |
E. Simms (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 |
May 4 |
South Sydney |
29 |
Parramatta |
2 |
P. McCarroll |
Sydney |
16,149 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. James (2)
B. McCarthy (2)
E. Simms
|
G: |
E. Simms (6/9)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 |
Jul 20 |
Parramatta |
22 |
South Sydney |
13 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
19,568 |
View |
|
|
T: |
I. Lingard
J. Wilson
|
G: |
A. Brown (4)
|
FG: |
I. Lingard (3)
D. Thornett
|
|
|
T: |
A. Heiler
|
G: |
E. Simms (4)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
Off: |
B. McCarthy
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 |
Apr 5 |
Parramatta |
6 |
South Sydney |
29 |
D. Lancashire |
Sydney |
18,293 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Fitzgerald
D. Irvine
|
|
|
T: |
B. Honan (2)
R. Coote
P. Sait
E. Walters
|
G: |
R. Branighan (7/11)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 |
Jun 21 |
South Sydney |
27 |
Parramatta |
9 |
L. Samuelson |
Sydney |
10,864 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Coote
K. Edwards
D. Pittard
J. Sattler
E. Simms
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/8)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
T: |
R. Tolhurst
|
G: |
D. Mount (3)
|
Off: |
J. McMartin (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 |
Apr 26 |
Parramatta |
18 |
South Sydney |
25 |
L. Bruyeres |
Sydney |
22,470 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. MacFarlane
T. Scurfield
|
G: |
K. Campbell (6)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Pittard (2)
B. Honan
B. McCarthy
E. Walters
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 |
Jul 11 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Parramatta |
8 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
39,077 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Branighan
B. Honan
E. Walters
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/8)
|
Off: |
J. O'Neill (5/8)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Lye
T. Scurfield
|
G: |
K. Campbell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Mar 25 |
South Sydney |
37 |
Parramatta |
3 |
B. Barnes |
Sydney |
9,962 |
View |
|
|
T: |
P. Smith (3)
D. Bampton
B. Broad
B. Honan
T. Mooney
D. Pittard
J. Sattler
|
G: |
E. Simms (5/9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Jun 4 |
Parramatta |
15 |
South Sydney |
25 |
D. MacDonald |
Sydney |
9,430 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Coy
B. O'Reilly
G. Pethybridge
|
G: |
K. Campbell (3)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Birrell
K. Edwards
D. Pittard
G. Stevens
|
G: |
E. Simms (6/8)
|
FG: |
E. Simms
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 |
Mar 24 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Parramatta |
36 |
G. Cook |
Sydney |
8,820 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Edwards
D. Pittard
R. Urquhart
|
G: |
E. Simms (5)
|
Off: |
G. Stevens (5)
R. Urquhart (5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Quayle (2)
J. Kolc
B. O'Reilly
T. Reynolds
T. Scurfield
G. Thomas
J. Vincent
|
G: |
G. Thomas (6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 |
Jun 10 |
Parramatta |
24 |
South Sydney |
16 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
9,272 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. McMartin
T. Reynolds
T. Scurfield
J. Vincent
|
G: |
K. Campbell (6/8)
|
|
|
T: |
B. McCarthy (2)
T. Mooney (2)
|
G: |
E. Simms (2/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 |
May 5 |
Parramatta |
14 |
South Sydney |
8 |
K. Holman |
Sydney |
6,948 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Kolc (2)
J. Moran
D. Pittard
|
G: |
W. Levy (1/6)
|
|
|
T: |
O. O'Donnell (2)
|
G: |
E. Simms (1/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 |
Jul 21 |
Parramatta |
10 |
South Sydney |
20 |
G. Bennett |
Sydney |
7,038 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Gandy
P. Mann
|
G: |
R. Law (2)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Moylan (2)
H. Eden
S. Little
|
G: |
E. Simms (4/10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 |
May 24 |
South Sydney |
35 |
Parramatta |
28 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
7,343 |
View |
|
|
T: |
H. Eden (3)
B. Lowther (2)
S. Little
J. Withers
|
G: |
E. Simms (7/9)
|
|
|
T: |
O. Stephens (4)
D. Pittard
J. Wilson
|
G: |
G. Gerard (5/10)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 |
Aug 17 |
Parramatta |
42 |
South Sydney |
10 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
7,698 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Reynolds (2)
N. Glover
P. Mann
J. Moran
J. Porter
J. Quayle
J. Vincent
|
G: |
D. Pittard (9/10)
|
|
|
T: |
A. Donnelly (2)
|
G: |
R. Birrell (1/1)
E. Simms (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 |
Mar 28 |
Parramatta |
21 |
South Sydney |
4 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
9,019 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Higgs
B. Jay
R. Price
|
G: |
M. Levy (6/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 |
Jun 20 |
South Sydney |
4 |
Parramatta |
18 |
D. Braybrook |
Sydney |
6,912 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
N. Glover
J. Peard
|
G: |
J. Peard (6/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 |
Apr 16 |
Parramatta |
32 |
South Sydney |
14 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
9,539 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Fitzgerald (2)
R. Hilditch
J. Kolc
J. Porter
O. Stephens
|
G: |
M. Cronin (7/8)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Little
L. Mara
|
G: |
S. Little (4/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 |
Jul 10 |
South Sydney |
23 |
Parramatta |
24 |
R. Humphreys |
Sydney |
6,552 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey (2)
G. Bultitude
G. Piggins
G. Wright
|
G: |
B. Wall (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Atkins
M. Cronin
N. Glover
J. Kolc
|
G: |
M. Cronin (6/9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 |
May 28 |
Parramatta |
16 |
South Sydney |
7 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
17,207 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Atkins
G. West
|
G: |
M. Cronin (5/9)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
|
G: |
E. Ferguson (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 |
Aug 13 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Parramatta |
50 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
17,641 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Fahey
G. Wright
|
G: |
E. Ferguson (2/3)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Price (4)
G. Murray (2)
M. Cronin
G. Gerard
N. Glover
R. Hilditch
G. Holton
|
G: |
M. Cronin (8/11)
|
FG: |
G. Holton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 |
May 20 |
Parramatta |
18 |
South Sydney |
7 |
G. Cook |
Sydney |
15,308 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Atkins
M. Cronin
G. Dowling
J. Kolc
|
G: |
M. Cronin (3/7)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Knight
|
G: |
T. Fahey (2/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 |
Aug 5 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Parramatta |
21 |
D. Braybrook |
Sydney |
10,368 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Squadrito
|
G: |
J. Squadrito (2)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Levy (2)
M. Cronin
G. Dowling
R. Price
|
G: |
M. Cronin (3)
|
Off: |
J. Kolc (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Apr 13 |
Parramatta |
40 |
South Sydney |
5 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
18,060 |
View |
|
|
T: |
E. Grothe (3)
G. Dowling (2)
M. Cronin
N. Glover
R. Price
|
G: |
M. Cronin (8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 |
30 |
Parramatta |
20 |
South Sydney |
7 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Dowling
N. Glover
T. Melrose
R. Price
|
G: |
M. Cronin (4)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Walters
|
G: |
W. McPherson (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Jul 6 |
South Sydney |
28 |
Parramatta |
12 |
J. Danzey Jnr |
Sydney |
9,752 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Arneil (2)
N. Gibbs (2)
R. Laurie
Z. Niszczot
|
G: |
S. Walsh (5/8)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Edge
P. Sterling
|
G: |
M. Cronin (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Feb 27 |
South Sydney |
7 |
Parramatta |
13 |
D. Braybrook |
Sydney |
10,328 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Walsh
|
G: |
S. Walsh (2/3)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Cronin
E. Grothe
B. Kenny
|
G: |
M. Cronin (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Mar 25 |
South Sydney |
24 |
Parramatta |
17 |
G. Hartley |
Sydney |
|
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Brennan
E. Ferguson
N. Gibbs
S. Walsh
|
G: |
E. Ferguson (6/6)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Glover
B. Kenny
K. Stevens
|
G: |
T. Melrose (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Apr 11 |
South Sydney |
5 |
Parramatta |
39 |
K. Roberts |
Sydney |
6,742 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
S. Ella (3)
B. Kenny (2)
P. Sterling (2)
M. Cronin
T. Melrose
|
G: |
M. Cronin (6/8)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Jul 5 |
Parramatta |
27 |
South Sydney |
16 |
J. Gocher |
Sydney |
10,129 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Cronin
S. Edge
S. Ella
B. Kenny
B. O'Reilly
|
G: |
M. Cronin (5/9)
|
FG: |
S. Ella
S. McKenzie
|
|
|
T: |
M. Pattison (3)
M. Ross
|
G: |
M. Ross (2/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 |
Apr 18 |
Parramatta |
10 |
South Sydney |
16 |
K. Roberts |
Sydney |
15,197 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Edge
B. Kenny
|
G: |
M. Cronin (2)
|
Bin: |
R. Price
|
|
|
T: |
T. Melrose
K. Wright
|
G: |
T. Melrose (4)
|
FG: |
T. Melrose
K. Wright
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 |
Jul 25 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Parramatta |
15 |
M. Weekes |
Sydney |
16,223 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Browne
Z. Niszczot
M. Ross
|
G: |
T. Melrose (2/4)
|
FG: |
K. Wright (3)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Bugden
E. Grothe
N. Hunt
|
G: |
M. Cronin (3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 |
Mar 27 |
Parramatta |
24 |
South Sydney |
14 |
B. Barnes |
Sydney |
8,423 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Harris (3)
B. Kenny
|
G: |
M. Cronin (4)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Gibbs
M. Pobjie
B. Walker
|
G: |
T. Melrose
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 |
Jul 3 |
South Sydney |
11 |
Parramatta |
0 |
C. Ward |
Sydney |
9,492 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Browne
B. Hardy
|
G: |
T. Melrose
|
FG: |
K. Wright
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 |
Apr 1 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Parramatta |
12 |
G. Annesley |
Sydney |
9,327 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. McCarthy
|
G: |
N. Baker (2)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Kenny
P. Sterling
|
G: |
S. Ella (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 |
Jun 17 |
Parramatta |
4 |
South Sydney |
18 |
K. Roberts |
Sydney |
9,525 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
B. Hardy
T. Murphy
M. Pobjie
|
G: |
N. Baker (3)
|
Bin: |
M. Pobjie
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Apr 14 |
Parramatta |
27 |
South Sydney |
10 |
G. West |
Sydney |
7,620 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Ella (2)
P. Mares
R. Price
|
G: |
M. Cronin (5/5)
|
FG: |
S. Ella
|
Bin: |
K. Stewart
|
|
|
T: |
R. Harrington
M. Ross
|
G: |
N. Baker
|
Bin: |
M. Fenech
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Jul 8 |
South Sydney |
19 |
Parramatta |
6 |
R. Whitfield |
Sydney |
10,280 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Biles
H. Gill
M. Pobjie
|
G: |
N. Baker (3)
|
FG: |
N. Baker
|
|
|
T: |
M. Eden
|
G: |
M. Cronin (1/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
May 18 |
South Sydney |
13 |
Parramatta |
6 |
M. Stone |
Sydney |
16,910 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Coleman
|
G: |
N. Baker (4/6)
|
FG: |
N. Baker
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Aug 17 |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
12 |
P. Cooley |
Sydney |
27,243 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Ella
P. Taylor
|
G: |
M. Cronin (1/2)
S. Ella (1/1)
|
Bin: (5min) |
P. Ford
|
Bin: |
P. Sterling
|
|
|
T: |
M. Pobjie
|
G: |
N. Baker (4/5)
|
Bin: |
M. Fenech
I. Roberts
|
Off: |
C. Coleman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 |
Apr 5 |
South Sydney |
6 |
Parramatta |
19 |
G. Annesley |
Sydney |
15,248 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Neville
|
G: |
N. Baker (1/1)
M. Ellison (0/1)
|
|
|
T: |
G. Atkins
T. Chalmers
P. Sterling
|
G: |
J. Muggleton (3/4)
J. Perl (0/1)
|
FG: |
P. Sterling
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 |
Jul 13 |
Parramatta |
8 |
South Sydney |
12 |
B. Barnes |
Sydney |
18,263 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Chalmers
|
G: |
J. Muggleton (2/5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Moon
P. Roberts
|
G: |
M. Ellison (2/3)
|
Off: |
M. Fenech (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 |
May 21 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Parramatta |
22 |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
10,466 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Longbottom
S. Mavin
|
G: |
M. Ellison (3/3)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Delroy
E. Grothe
B. Jackson
|
G: |
S. Ella (5/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 |
Jun 25 |
Parramatta |
16 |
South Sydney |
24 |
G. West |
Sydney |
24,275 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Erickson
B. Kenny
P. Wynn
|
G: |
A. Leeds (2/6)
|
Bin: |
G. Vernon
|
|
|
T: |
M. Andrews (2)
M. Fenech
S. Mavin
|
G: |
M. Ellison (3/3)
P. Blake (1/3)
|
Bin: |
M. Lyons
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 |
May 20 |
South Sydney |
28 |
Parramatta |
12 |
I. Parnaby |
Sydney |
10,838 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Lyons (3)
L. Davidson
M. Thompson
|
G: |
C. Saab (4/5)
|
Bin: |
P. Blake
|
|
|
T: |
B. Jackson
D. Woods
|
G: |
S. Mahon (2/3)
I. Gately (0/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Jun 9 |
Parramatta |
14 |
South Sydney |
22 |
G. West |
Sydney |
10,026 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Laurie (2)
|
G: |
A. Leeds (3/4)
|
Bin: |
J. Bell
|
|
|
T: |
S. Campbell
C. Coleman
S. Garlick
J. Williams
|
G: |
C. Saab (3/3)
D. Trindall (0/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Mar 22 |
Parramatta |
26 |
South Sydney |
20 |
P. Filmer |
Sydney |
11,247 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Bell (2)
J. Fearnley
S. Mahon
|
G: |
A. Fitzhenry (5/5)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Horan (2)
D. Brown
|
G: |
E. Crossan (4/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Jul 19 |
South Sydney |
28 |
Parramatta |
16 |
S. Clark |
Sydney |
7,873 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Keenan (2)
B. Patterson (2)
R. Maybon
|
G: |
E. Crossan (4/7)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Blair
D. Crnkovich
M. Erickson
|
G: |
M. Buettner (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 |
May 14 |
Parramatta |
2 |
South Sydney |
15 |
T. Kelly |
Sydney |
16,020 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
T. Hermansson
M. Thompson
|
G: |
C. Field (3/5)
|
FG: |
M. Carroll
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 |
May 8 |
Parramatta |
4 |
South Sydney |
20 |
P. McBlane |
Sydney |
8,105 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
C. Field (2)
D. Penna
D. Trindall
|
G: |
C. Field (2/4)
D. Trindall (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 |
Apr 8 |
Parramatta |
18 |
South Sydney |
40 |
G. West |
Sydney |
7,062 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Buettner
P. Howlett
P. McPhail
R. Muchmore
|
G: |
C. Lawler (1/5)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Field (2)
D. Penna (2)
J. Khadem
W. Robinson
|
G: |
A. Willett (8/8)
|
Bin: |
D. Trindall
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 |
Apr 20 |
South Sydney |
10 |
Parramatta |
38 |
N. Almond |
Sydney |
6,420 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. O'Keefe
T. Smith
|
G: |
C. Field (1/3)
|
Bin: |
P. Quinn
|
|
|
T: |
R. Wyer (3)
N. Barnes
G. Freeman
C. Lawler
D. Woods
|
G: |
C. Lawler (5/8)
|
Bin: |
A. Raper
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 |
May 3 |
South Sydney |
26 |
Parramatta |
32 |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
6,219 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Donato
M. Moore
B. O'Meara
P. Stimson
D. Trindall
|
G: |
D. Trindall (3/5)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Whereat (2)
S. Collins
I. Herron
J. Smith
|
G: |
I. Herron (6/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 |
Aug 16 |
Parramatta |
36 |
South Sydney |
18 |
E. Ward |
Sydney |
11,301 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Barnes
T. Campbell
S. Collins
J. Morgan
E. Navale
J. Simon
|
G: |
J. Simon (5/7)
R. Wyer (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
B. O'Meara
W. Peters
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (5/5)
|
Bin: |
M. Parsons
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 |
Aug 1 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Parramatta |
16 |
P. Simpkins |
Sydney |
6,140 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Burns
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Carige
E. Navale
D. Pay
|
G: |
C. Schifcofske (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 |
Aug 29 |
Parramatta |
34 |
South Sydney |
16 |
M. Oaten |
Sydney |
16,076 |
View |
|
|
T: |
E. Grothe (2)
N. Cayless
N. Hindmarsh
J. Smith
D. Wagon
|
G: |
C. Schifcofske (5/6)
D. Pay (0/1)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Wing (2)
J. Loomans
|
G: |
J. O'Neill (1/2)
D. Trindall (1/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Apr 22 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Parramatta |
22 |
S. Clark |
Sydney |
16,979 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Grose
S. McLean
|
G: |
S. McLean (3/4)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Burt
A. Chan
N. Hindmarsh
D. Vaealiki
|
G: |
B. Hodgson (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Aug 10 |
Parramatta |
54 |
South Sydney |
0 |
S. Hayne |
Sydney |
10,148 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Burt (2)
B. Hodgson (2)
M. Petersen (2)
M. Buettner
J. Moodie
D. Vaealiki
D. Widders
|
G: |
B. Hodgson (5/6)
L. Burt (2/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 |
May 31 |
Parramatta |
28 |
South Sydney |
4 |
R. Lawrence |
Sydney |
10,179 |
View |
|
|
T: |
M. Petersen (4)
A. Graham
B. Hodgson
|
G: |
B. Hodgson (2/5)
M. Witt (0/1)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Fa'alogo
|
G: |
O. Craigie (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Jul 20 |
South Sydney |
20 |
Parramatta |
34 |
S. Hampstead |
Sydney |
8,987 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Hookey (2)
O. Craigie
L. MacDougall
|
G: |
J. Smith (2/4)
|
Bin: |
B. Watts
|
|
|
T: |
J. Lyon (2)
M. Witt (2)
D. Heckenberg
J. Morris
|
G: |
M. Witt (5/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 |
Apr 12 |
Parramatta |
41 |
South Sydney |
20 |
S. Hayne |
Sydney |
18,128 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Morris (2)
N. Cayless
E. Grothe
N. Hindmarsh
L. O'Dwyer
D. Vaealiki
|
G: |
L. Burt (6/7)
|
FG: |
A. Dykes
|
|
|
T: |
A. Harrison
L. MacDougall
W. Peters
S. Rigon
|
G: |
W. Peters (1/2)
B. Watts (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 |
Mar 20 |
South Sydney |
49 |
Parramatta |
26 |
S. Hampstead |
Sydney |
11,445 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. MacDougall (3)
B. Fletcher (2)
D. Fa'alogo
A. Harrison
L. Hookey
|
G: |
J. Williams (8/9)
|
FG: |
J. Williams
|
|
|
T: |
T. Smith (2)
E. Grothe
J. Morris
M. Petersen
|
G: |
L. Burt (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 |
Jul 3 |
Parramatta |
52 |
South Sydney |
16 |
J. Robinson |
Sydney |
16,143 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Graham (2)
W. McKinnon (2)
N. Cayless
E. Grothe
J. Morris
A. Peek
T. Smith
J. Williams
|
G: |
J. Morris (3/4)
M. Riddell (3/6)
|
|
|
T: |
A. MacDougall
S. Walker
B. Watts
|
G: |
B. Watts (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 |
Jun 17 |
Parramatta |
30 |
South Sydney |
10 |
R. Smith |
Sydney |
10,097 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Delaney
N. Hindmarsh
P. Marsh
F. Moimoi
J. Morris
|
G: |
B. Delaney (3/4)
M. Riddell (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Manuokafoa
P. Mellor
|
G: |
B. Walker (1/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
Mar 25 |
South Sydney |
31 |
Parramatta |
6 |
S. Hampstead |
Sydney |
15,165 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Merritt (2)
D. Fa'alogo
P. Mellor
N. Vagana
|
G: |
J. Williams (5/7)
|
FG: |
J. Williams
|
Bin: |
D. Irvine
|
|
|
T: |
T. Tahu
|
G: |
L. Burt (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 |
Jul 15 |
Parramatta |
18 |
South Sydney |
12 |
T. Archer |
Sydney |
15,202 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Cayless
J. Reddy
T. Tahu
|
G: |
K. Inu (3/4)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Merritt
S. Rigon
|
G: |
N. Merritt (2/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 |
Jul 12 |
South Sydney |
32 |
Parramatta |
20 |
M. Cecchin |
Sydney |
17,897 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Simpson (2)
B. Champion
S. Hegarty
I. Luke
S. McPherson
|
G: |
I. Luke (3/4)
C. Sandow (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Inu (2)
J. Hayne
M. Riddell
|
G: |
L. Burt (2/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 |
Mar 20 |
South Sydney |
8 |
Parramatta |
14 |
S. Hayne, G. Badger |
Sydney |
20,871 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Sandow
|
G: |
I. Luke (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
F. Mateo
J. Reddy
|
G: |
L. Burt (3/3)
B. Finch (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 |
May 22 |
Parramatta |
16 |
South Sydney |
16 |
G. Badger, B. Suttor |
Sydney |
10,670 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Hayne (2)
E. Grothe
|
G: |
L. Burt (2/4)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Capewell
M. Crocker
N. Merritt
|
G: |
I. Luke (1/2)
C. Wing (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 |
Apr 18 |
Parramatta |
22 |
South Sydney |
8 |
B. Cummins, G. Sutton |
Sydney |
25,152 |
View |
|
|
T: |
L. Burt
D. Mortimer
T. Tahu
|
G: |
L. Burt (5/5)
|
Bin: |
N. Cayless
|
|
|
T: |
C. Best
F. Talanoa
|
G: |
I. Luke (0/2)
|
Bin: |
B. Champion
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 |
Aug 27 |
South Sydney |
24 |
Parramatta |
16 |
M. Cecchin, B. Cummins |
Sydney |
19,098 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Lowe
I. Luke
D. Taylor
R. Wesser
|
G: |
C. Sandow (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Horo
K. Inu
F. Mateo
|
G: |
L. Burt (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 |
Mar 25 |
Parramatta |
18 |
South Sydney |
32 |
M. Cecchin, S. Lyons |
Sydney |
22,153 |
View |
|
|
T: |
F. Moimoi
J. Robson
C. Walker
|
G: |
L. Burt (3/3)
|
Bin: |
F. Moimoi
|
|
|
T: |
F. Talanoa (2)
M. Crocker
G. Inglis
R. Wesser
|
G: |
C. Sandow (6/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 |
Aug 8 |
South Sydney |
56 |
Parramatta |
6 |
C. James, A. Devcich |
Sydney |
13,908 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Merritt (5)
G. Inglis (2)
D. Farrell
C. McQueen
C. Sandow
|
G: |
C. Sandow (8/10)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Burt
|
G: |
L. Burt (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 |
Jun 16 |
Parramatta |
6 |
South Sydney |
24 |
A. Shortall, B. Suttor |
Sydney |
14,212 |
View |
|
|
T: |
R. Maitua
|
G: |
L. Burt (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Crocker
D. Farrell
J. Hunt
N. Merritt
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (4/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 |
Aug 26 |
South Sydney |
38 |
Parramatta |
6 |
P. Haines, G. Sutton |
Sydney |
24,121 |
View |
|
|
T: |
G. Inglis (2)
N. Merritt (2)
A. Everingham
D. Farrell
M. King
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/8)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Burt
|
G: |
L. Burt (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 |
Jun 23 |
Parramatta |
10 |
South Sydney |
30 |
H. Perenara, G. Sutton |
Sydney |
17,077 |
View |
|
|
T: |
K. Sio (2)
|
G: |
C. Sandow (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
D. Farrell
J. Hunt
A. Reynolds
J. Sutton
D. Walker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 |
Jul 18 |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
32 |
J. Maxwell, G. Reynolds |
Sydney |
16,125 |
View |
|
|
T: |
T. Moeroa
J. Paulo
|
G: |
C. Sandow (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
S. Burgess (2)
A. Johnston (2)
L. Tuqiri
K. Turner
|
G: |
I. Luke (2/2)
A. Reynolds (2/3)
D. Walker (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 |
Mar 27 |
Parramatta |
29 |
South Sydney |
16 |
B. Cummins, A. Shortall |
Sydney |
15,562 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Folau (2)
R. Robinson (2)
C. Sandow
|
G: |
C. Sandow (4/6)
|
FG: |
C. Sandow
|
|
|
T: |
C. Grevsmuhl
A. Johnston
J. Reddy
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 |
May 22 |
South Sydney |
14 |
Parramatta |
12 |
J. Maxwell, C. James |
Sydney |
11,658 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Gray (2)
C. McInnes
|
G: |
I. Luke (1/3)
|
|
|
T: |
M. Ma'u
R. Robinson
B. Takairangi
|
G: |
C. Sandow (0/3)
R. Robinson (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 |
May 13 |
Parramatta |
20 |
South Sydney |
22 |
B. Cummins, C. Sutton |
Sydney |
16,013 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Radradra (3)
V. Toutai
|
G: |
M. Gordon (2/4)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Auva'a
B. Goodwin
L. Keary
M. Oldfield
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 |
Jun 17 |
South Sydney |
12 |
Parramatta |
30 |
G. Badger, A. Klein |
Sydney |
11,860 |
View |
|
|
T: |
N. Brown
A. Johnston
|
G: |
C. Walker (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
B. French (2)
C. Gutherson
S. Radradra
|
G: |
M. Gordon (7/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 |
May 26 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Parramatta |
22 |
A. Shortall, G. Atkins |
Sydney |
14,218 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston (2)
A. Crichton
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Hoffman
T. Moeroa
S. Radradra
B. Scott
|
G: |
C. Gutherson (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 |
Sep 1 |
Parramatta |
22 |
South Sydney |
16 |
G. Badger, C. Butler |
Sydney |
21,533 |
View |
|
|
T: |
S. Radradra (3)
M. Jennings
|
G: |
M. Moses (3/4)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Jennings (2)
K. Turner
|
G: |
B. Goodwin (2/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 |
Jun 14 |
Parramatta |
24 |
South Sydney |
42 |
G. Sutton, P. Gough |
Sydney |
8,047 |
View |
|
|
T: |
J. Hoffman (2)
B. French
J. Hayne
G. Jennings
|
G: |
C. Gutherson (2/5)
|
|
|
T: |
R. Jennings (4)
A. Johnston (2)
T. Burgess
H. Hunt
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 |
Jul 28 |
South Sydney |
26 |
Parramatta |
20 |
A. Shortall, P. Gough |
Sydney |
15,542 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Gagai (2)
C. Graham (2)
R. Jennings
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (3/5)
|
Bin: |
H. Hunt
|
|
|
T: |
C. Gutherson
J. Hayne
M. Jennings
|
G: |
M. Moses (4/4)
|
Bin: |
C. Norman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 |
May 31 |
Parramatta |
26 |
South Sydney |
14 |
G. Badger, A. Gee |
Sydney |
21,645 |
View |
|
|
T: |
B. Ferguson
C. Gutherson
J. Hoffman
M. Sivo
|
G: |
M. Moses (5/6)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Burgess
T. Tatola
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 |
Aug 27 |
Parramatta |
0 |
South Sydney |
38 |
G. Sutton |
Sydney |
7,014 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
C. Graham (2)
C. Allan
J. Paulo
A. Reynolds
J. Su'A
C. Walker
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 |
Oct 10 |
Parramatta |
24 |
South Sydney |
38 |
G. Sutton |
Sydney |
14,510 |
View |
|
|
T: |
C. Gutherson (2)
G. Jennings (2)
|
G: |
M. Moses (4/5)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Paulo (2)
D. Cook
L. Knight
C. Murray
B. Sironen
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (7/7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 |
May 29 |
South Sydney |
38 |
Parramatta |
20 |
G. Sutton |
Sydney |
20,743 |
View |
|
|
T: |
D. Gagai (3)
A. Johnston (3)
D. Cook
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (5/7)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Arthur
C. Gutherson
I. Papali'i
M. Sivo
|
G: |
M. Moses (2/4)
|
Bin: |
R. Matterson
I. Papali'i
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 |
Aug 6 |
Parramatta |
12 |
South Sydney |
40 |
A. Klein |
Gold Coast |
0 |
View |
|
|
T: |
W. Blake
M. Sivo
|
G: |
C. Gutherson (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
J. Mansour (2)
J. Paulo (2)
D. Gagai
C. Murray
|
G: |
A. Reynolds (8/9)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
Jul 2 |
South Sydney |
30 |
Parramatta |
12 |
B. Cummins |
Sydney |
10,102 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston (2)
J. Arrow
D. Cook
J. Paulo
|
G: |
L. Mitchell (5/5)
|
|
|
T: |
C. Gutherson (2)
|
G: |
M. Moses (2/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
Aug 12 |
Parramatta |
0 |
South Sydney |
26 |
G. Atkins |
Sydney |
22,958 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston (2)
C. Walker (2)
I. Thompson
|
G: |
L. Mitchell (3/5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023 |
May 19 |
South Sydney |
16 |
Parramatta |
36 |
A. Klein |
Sydney |
27,432 |
View |
|
|
T: |
A. Johnston (2)
C. Graham
|
G: |
L. Mitchell (2/3)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Simonsson (2)
D. Brown
B. Cartwright
W. Penisini
S. Russell
|
G: |
M. Moses (6/6)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2024 |
May 25 |
South Sydney |
|
Parramatta |
|
|
Sydney |
|
View Head To Head
|
2024 |
Jul 4 |
Parramatta |
|
South Sydney |
|
|
Sydney |
|
View Head To Head
|