Calendar

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

1910

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

Southern Hemisphere

Northern Hemisphere

Week 8

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 1
  Sat Feb 26th   Barrow 0 St Helens 15 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Bramley 3 Rochdale Hornets 3 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Dewsbury 3 Wakefield Trinity 8 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Hull FC 10 Leigh 7 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Hull Kingston Rovers 3 Leeds 5 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Keighley 5 Broughton Rangers 0 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Merthyr 7 Ebbw Vale 12 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Millom 9 Brookland 4 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Oldham 0 Huddersfield 2 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Runcorn 9 Bradford Northern 4 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Salford 64 York Irish 0 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Warrington 31 Wg. Highfield 3 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Widnes 0 Hunslet 6 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Wigan 16 Swinton 5 View
  Sat Feb 26th   York 0 Batley 0 View
   

Week 9

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 1
  Tue Mar 1st   Batley 3 York 3 View
  Tue Mar 1st   Rochdale Hornets 11 Bramley 5 View
  Thu Mar 3rd   York 0 Batley 8 View
   

Week 10

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 2
  Sat Mar 12th   Batley 0 Hull FC 8 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Halifax 21 St Helens 6 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Huddersfield 3 Ebbw Vale 8 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Hunslet 2 Wakefield Trinity 2 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Leeds 13 Rochdale Hornets 3 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Runcorn 3 Keighley 5 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Salford 12 Wigan 5 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Warrington 37 Millom 0 View
   

Week 11

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 2
  Wed Mar 16th   Wakefield Trinity 2 Hunslet 5 View
  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 3
  Sat Mar 19th   Hull FC 13 Halifax 7 View
  Sat Mar 19th   Keighley 4 Leeds 7 View
  Sat Mar 19th   Salford 8 Ebbw Vale 2 View
  Sat Mar 19th   Warrington 7 Hunslet 0 View
   

Week 13

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Semi Final
  Sat Apr 2nd   Hull FC 20 Salford 6 11000 View
  Sat Apr 2nd   Warrington 10 Leeds 11 14959 View
   

Week 14

   

Week 15

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Final
  Sat Apr 16th 4:20PM Leeds 7 Hull FC 7 19413 View
  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Final Replay
  Mon Apr 18th   Leeds 26 Hull FC 12 11608 View
  Championship Playoffs 1909/10
  Sat Apr 16th   Oldham 12 Wakefield Trinity 6 View
  Sat Apr 16th   Salford 6 Wigan 17 View
   

Week 16

  Championship Playoffs 1909/10
  Sat Apr 23rd   Oldham 12 Wigan 7 10850 View
   

Week 17

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 1  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM Annandale 6 Newtown 31 600 View  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM North Sydney 13 Glebe 9 3000 View  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM South Sydney 13 Balmain 5 6000 View  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 24 Western Suburbs 14 500 View  
   

Week 19

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 2  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM Balmain 8 Annandale 2 2000 View  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM Newtown 30 Western Suburbs 0 600 View  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM South Sydney 10 Glebe 3 2000 View  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 11 North Sydney 7 3000 View  
   

Week 20

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 3  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM Glebe 17 Annandale 10 700 View  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM North Sydney 7 Newtown 33 2500 View  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 14 5000 View  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM Western Suburbs 2 Balmain 25 1200 View  
   

Week 21

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 4  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Annandale 12 Eastern Suburbs 20 250 View  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Balmain 25 North Sydney 18 1500 View  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Newtown 12 South Sydney 7 15000 View  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 12 Glebe 22 200 View  
   

Week 22

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jun 4th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 28 England 14 35000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 2  
Mon Jun 6th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 27 England 20 33000 View  
   

Week 23

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 3  
Sat Jun 11th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 10 England 23 25000 View  
   

Week 24

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 4  
Wed Jun 15th 3:15PM Metropolis 25 England 34 4000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 6  
Sat Jun 18th 3:00PM Newcastle (AU) 8 GB/Australasia 24 3000 View  
Ashes Series 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jun 18th 3:00PM Australia 20 England 27 42000 View  
   

Week 25

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 7  
Wed Jun 22nd 3:30PM Northern Division 20 England 40 3000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 8  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM QLD Firsts 9 England 33 8000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 9  
Mon Jun 27th 2:30PM Kangaroos 22 England 10 30000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 5  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM Glebe 21 Balmain 5 2500 View  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM North Sydney 27 South Sydney 21 2000 View  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 20 Newtown 11 7000 View  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 12 Annandale 21 800 View  
   

Week 26

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 10  
Wed Jun 29th 3:15PM QLD Firsts 4 England 15 1500 View  
Ashes Series 1910 - Game 2  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Australia 17 England 22 18000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 6  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Annandale 21 North Sydney 10 2000 View  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Balmain 10 Eastern Suburbs 0 2500 View  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Newtown 3 Glebe 0 2500 View  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Western Suburbs 13 South Sydney 32 1000 View  
   

Week 27

Australasia vs England 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jul 9th 3:00PM Australasia 13 England 13 50000 View  
   

Week 28

Australasia vs England 1910 - Game 2  
Wed Jul 13th   Australasia 32 England 15 50000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 7  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Annandale 8 South Sydney 34 3000 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Glebe 14 Eastern Suburbs 10 6000 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Newtown 8 Balmain 2 4000 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 8 1200 View  
   

Week 29

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 14  
Wed Jul 20th   New Zealand Maori 0 England 29 2000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 15  
Sat Jul 23rd   Auckland 9 England 52 10000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 8  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM Annandale 6 Balmain 8 2000 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM Glebe 5 Newtown 18 10000 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM North Sydney 5 Eastern Suburbs 16 1800 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM South Sydney 67 Western Suburbs 0 500 View  
   

Week 30

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 16  
Tue Jul 26th   Rotorua 18 England 54 600 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 17  
Sat Jul 30th   New Zealand 20 England 52 16000 View  
Interstate Series 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jul 30th   QLD Firsts 21 NSW Firsts 40 5500 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 9  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM Annandale 10 Glebe 7 1000 View  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM Balmain 13 Western Suburbs 10 1500 View  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM Newtown 4 Eastern Suburbs 4 4000 View  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM South Sydney 53 North Sydney 4 600 View  
   

Week 31

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 18  
Sat Aug 6th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 15 England 50 20000 View  
Interstate Series 1910 - Game 2  
Wed Aug 3rd   QLD Firsts 18 NSW Firsts 32 700 View  
Interstate Series 1910 - Game 3  
Sat Aug 6th   QLD Firsts 3 NSW Firsts 19 5000 View  
   

Week 32

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 10  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM Glebe 35 Western Suburbs 15 4000 View  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM North Sydney 12 Balmain 16 2000 View  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM South Sydney 15 Newtown 8 14000 View  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 12 Annandale 12 1200 View  
   

Week 33

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 11  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM Balmain 8 Newtown 29 6000 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM Glebe 26 North Sydney 13 500 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM South Sydney 19 Annandale 2 2500 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 8 Eastern Suburbs 38 1500 View  
   

Week 34

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 12  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM Annandale 25 Western Suburbs 3 400 View  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM Balmain 19 Glebe 14 2500 View  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM Newtown 20 North Sydney 10 1500 View  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM South Sydney 3 Eastern Suburbs 8 12000 View  
   

Week 35

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 13  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM Glebe 2 South Sydney 22 1500 View  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM North Sydney 0 Annandale 8 2000 View  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 39 Balmain 2 5000 View  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM Western Suburbs 6 Newtown 34 1000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Final  
Sat Sep 3rd   Ipswich 10 Toombul 10 View  
   

Week 36

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 14  
Sat Sep 10th 3:15PM Balmain 7 South Sydney 16 3000 View  
Sat Sep 10th 3:15PM Newtown 19 Annandale 2 1500 View  
Sat Sep 10th 2:00PM North Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 4 1500 View  
Sat Sep 10th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 36 Glebe 0 3000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Final Replay  
Sat Sep 10th   Ipswich 17 Toombul 2 View  
   

Week 37

NSWRFL Finals 1910 - Final  
Sat Sep 17th 3:30PM South Sydney 4 Newtown 4 14000 View  
   

Week 38

   

Week 41

  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Round 1
  Sat Oct 15th   Batley 4 Dewsbury 7 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Bramley 4 Huddersfield 11 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Hull FC 9 Leeds 6 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Hunslet 8 Hull Kingston Rovers 13 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Keighley 2 Halifax 12 View
  Sat Oct 15th   York 9 Bradford Northern 5 View
   

Week 42

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Round 1
  Sat Oct 22nd   Barrow 17 Leigh 11 View
  Sat Oct 22nd   Broughton Rangers 11 Runcorn 2 View
  Sat Oct 22nd   St Helens 5 Rochdale Hornets 11 View
  Sat Oct 22nd   Wigan 6 Widnes 10 View
   

Week 44

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Round 2
  Sat Nov 5th   Barrow 0 Rochdale Hornets 0 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Broughton Rangers 2 Swinton 10 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Warrington 14 Salford 5 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Widnes 10 Oldham 13 View
  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Round 2
  Sat Nov 5th   Huddersfield 25 Dewsbury 0 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Hull FC 24 York 2 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Hull Kingston Rovers 10 Halifax 2 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Wakefield Trinity 42 Coventry 16 View
   

Week 45

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Round 2
  Tue Nov 8th   Rochdale Hornets 14 Barrow 7 View
   

Week 46

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Semi Final
  Sat Nov 19th   Rochdale Hornets 6 Oldham 16 View
  Sat Nov 19th   Swinton 10 Warrington 0 View
  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Semi Final
  Sat Nov 19th   Huddersfield 12 Hull Kingston Rovers 2 View
  Sat Nov 19th   Wakefield Trinity 11 Hull FC 0 View
   

Week 48

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Final
  Sat Dec 3rd   Oldham 4 Swinton 3 14000 View
  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Final
  Sat Dec 3rd   Huddersfield 2 Wakefield Trinity 8 19000 View
   

Week 49

   

 

Last modified: Thu, 24 May 2018 19:58:39 +1000 (Sydney time)