Calendar

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

1910

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

Southern Hemisphere

Northern Hemisphere

Week 8

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 1
  Sat Feb 26th   Barrow 0 St Helens 15 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Bramley 3 Rochdale Hornets 3 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Dewsbury 3 Wakefield Trinity 8 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Hull FC 10 Leigh 7 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Hull Kingston Rovers 3 Leeds 5 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Keighley 5 Broughton Rangers 0 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Merthyr 7 Ebbw Vale 12 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Millom 9 Brookland 4 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Oldham 0 Huddersfield 2 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Runcorn 9 Bradford Northern 4 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Salford 64 York Irish 0 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Warrington 31 Wg. Highfield 3 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Widnes 0 Hunslet 6 View
  Sat Feb 26th   Wigan 16 Swinton 5 View
  Sat Feb 26th   York 0 Batley 0 View
   

Week 9

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 1
  Tue Mar 1st   Batley 3 York 3 View
  Tue Mar 1st   Rochdale Hornets 11 Bramley 5 View
  Thu Mar 3rd   York 0 Batley 8 View
   

Week 10

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 2
  Sat Mar 12th   Batley 0 Hull FC 8 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Halifax 21 St Helens 6 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Huddersfield 3 Ebbw Vale 8 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Hunslet 2 Wakefield Trinity 2 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Leeds 13 Rochdale Hornets 3 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Runcorn 3 Keighley 5 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Salford 12 Wigan 5 View
  Sat Mar 12th   Warrington 37 Millom 0 View
   

Week 11

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 2
  Wed Mar 16th   Wakefield Trinity 2 Hunslet 5 View
  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Round 3
  Sat Mar 19th   Hull FC 13 Halifax 7 View
  Sat Mar 19th   Keighley 4 Leeds 7 View
  Sat Mar 19th   Salford 8 Ebbw Vale 2 View
  Sat Mar 19th   Warrington 7 Hunslet 0 View
   

Week 13

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Semi Final
  Sat Apr 2nd   Hull FC 20 Salford 6 11000 View
  Sat Apr 2nd   Warrington 10 Leeds 11 14959 View
   

Week 14

   

Week 15

  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Final
  Sat Apr 16th 4:20PM Leeds 7 Hull FC 7 19413 View
  Challenge Cup 1909/10 - Final Replay
  Mon Apr 18th   Leeds 26 Hull FC 12 11608 View
  Championship Playoffs 1909/10
  Sat Apr 16th   Oldham 12 Wakefield Trinity 6 View
  Sat Apr 16th   Salford 6 Wigan 17 View
   

Week 16

  Championship Playoffs 1909/10
  Sat Apr 23rd   Oldham 12 Wigan 7 10850 View
   

Week 17

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 1  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM Annandale 6 Newtown 31 600 View  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM North Sydney 13 Glebe 9 3000 View  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM South Sydney 13 Balmain 5 6000 View  
Sat Apr 30th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 24 Western Suburbs 14 500 View  
   

Week 19

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 2  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM Balmain 8 Annandale 2 2000 View  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM Newtown 30 Western Suburbs 0 600 View  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM South Sydney 10 Glebe 3 2000 View  
Sat May 14th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 11 North Sydney 7 3000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 1  
Sat May 14th 2:15PM Fortitude Valley 21 East Brisbane 2 View  
Sat May 14th 2:15PM Ipswich 17 North Brisbane 20 View  
Sat May 14th 3:45PM Toombul 10 South Brisbane 6 View  
   

Week 20

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 3  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM Glebe 17 Annandale 10 700 View  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM North Sydney 7 Newtown 33 2500 View  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 10 South Sydney 14 5000 View  
Sat May 21st 3:15PM Western Suburbs 2 Balmain 25 1200 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 2  
Sat May 21st 2:15PM East Brisbane 7 North Brisbane 0 View  
Sat May 21st 2:15PM Ipswich 11 Toombul 15 View  
Sat May 21st 3:45PM South Brisbane 8 Fortitude Valley 17 View  
   

Week 21

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 4  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Annandale 12 Eastern Suburbs 20 250 View  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Balmain 25 North Sydney 18 1500 View  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Newtown 12 South Sydney 7 15000 View  
Sat May 28th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 12 Glebe 22 200 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 3  
Sat May 28th 2:15PM North Brisbane 12 Fortitude Valley 8 View  
Sat May 28th 3:30PM South Brisbane 5 Ipswich 11 View  
Sat May 28th 2:15PM Toombul 14 East Brisbane 5 View  
   

Week 22

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jun 4th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 28 England 14 35000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 2  
Mon Jun 6th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 27 England 20 33000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 4  
Sat Jun 4th 2:15PM East Brisbane 3 South Brisbane 0 View  
Sat Jun 4th 2:15PM Ipswich 3 Fortitude Valley 2 View  
Sat Jun 4th 2:15PM North Brisbane 5 Toombul 13 View  
   

Week 23

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 3  
Sat Jun 11th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 10 England 23 25000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 5  
Sat Jun 11th 2:15PM Ipswich 34 East Brisbane 0 View  
Sat Jun 11th 2:15PM North Brisbane 17 South Brisbane 3 View  
Sat Jun 11th 3:45PM Toombul 18 Fortitude Valley 5 View  
   

Week 24

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 4  
Wed Jun 15th 3:15PM Metropolis 25 England 34 4000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 6  
Sat Jun 18th 3:00PM Newcastle (AU) 8 GB/Australasia 24 3000 View  
Ashes Series 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jun 18th 3:00PM Australia 20 England 27 42000 View  
   

Week 25

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 7  
Wed Jun 22nd 3:30PM Northern Division 20 England 40 3000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 8  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM QLD Firsts 9 England 33 8000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 9  
Mon Jun 27th 2:30PM Kangaroos 22 England 10 30000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 5  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM Glebe 21 Balmain 5 2500 View  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM North Sydney 27 South Sydney 21 2000 View  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 20 Newtown 11 7000 View  
Sat Jun 25th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 12 Annandale 21 800 View  
   

Week 26

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 10  
Wed Jun 29th 3:15PM QLD Firsts 4 England 15 1500 View  
Ashes Series 1910 - Game 2  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Australia 17 England 22 18000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 6  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Annandale 21 North Sydney 10 2000 View  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Balmain 10 Eastern Suburbs 0 2500 View  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Newtown 3 Glebe 0 2500 View  
Sat Jul 2nd 3:15PM Western Suburbs 13 South Sydney 32 1000 View  
   

Week 27

Australasia vs England 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jul 9th 3:00PM Australasia 13 England 13 50000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 6  
Sat Jul 9th 2:15PM Fortitude Valley 30 East Brisbane 0 View  
Sat Jul 9th 3:00PM Ipswich 24 North Brisbane 11 View  
Sat Jul 9th 3:30PM South Brisbane 14 Toombul 12 View  
   

Week 28

Australasia vs England 1910 - Game 2  
Wed Jul 13th   Australasia 32 England 15 50000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 7  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Annandale 8 South Sydney 34 3000 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Glebe 14 Eastern Suburbs 10 6000 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Newtown 8 Balmain 2 4000 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 18 North Sydney 8 1200 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 7  
Sat Jul 16th 3:30PM Fortitude Valley 35 Toombul 0 View  
Sat Jul 16th 3:00PM Ipswich 6 South Brisbane 4 View  
Sat Jul 16th 2:15PM North Brisbane 18 East Brisbane 3 View  
   

Week 29

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 14  
Wed Jul 20th   New Zealand Maori 0 England 29 2000 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 15  
Sat Jul 23rd   Auckland 9 England 52 10000 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 8  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM Annandale 6 Balmain 8 2000 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM Glebe 5 Newtown 18 10000 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM North Sydney 5 Eastern Suburbs 16 1800 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15PM South Sydney 67 Western Suburbs 0 500 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 8  
Sat Jul 23rd 3:30PM Fortitude Valley 5 Ipswich 11 View  
Sat Jul 23rd 2:00PM North Brisbane 22 Toombul 4 View  
   

Week 30

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 16  
Tue Jul 26th   Rotorua 18 England 54 600 View  
Lions Tour 1910 - Game 17  
Sat Jul 30th   New Zealand 20 England 52 16000 View  
Interstate Series 1910 - Game 1  
Sat Jul 30th   QLD Firsts 21 NSW Firsts 40 5500 View  
NSWRFL 1910 - Round 9  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM Annandale 10 Glebe 7 1000 View  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM Balmain 13 Western Suburbs 10 1500 View  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM Newtown 4 Eastern Suburbs 4 4000 View  
Sat Jul 30th 3:15PM South Sydney 53 North Sydney 4 600 View  
   

Week 31

Lions Tour 1910 - Game 18  
Sat Aug 6th 3:15PM NSW Firsts 15 England 50 20000 View  
Interstate Series 1910 - Game 2  
Wed Aug 3rd   QLD Firsts 18 NSW Firsts 32 700 View  
Interstate Series 1910 - Game 3  
Sat Aug 6th   QLD Firsts 3 NSW Firsts 19 5000 View  
   

Week 32

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 10  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM Glebe 35 Western Suburbs 15 4000 View  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM North Sydney 12 Balmain 16 2000 View  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM South Sydney 15 Newtown 8 14000 View  
Sat Aug 13th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 12 Annandale 12 1200 View  
   

Week 33

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 11  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM Balmain 8 Newtown 29 6000 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM Glebe 26 North Sydney 13 500 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM South Sydney 19 Annandale 2 2500 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:15PM Western Suburbs 8 Eastern Suburbs 38 1500 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 9  
Sat Aug 20th 3:00PM Ipswich 32 Toombul 2 View  
Sat Aug 20th 3:30PM North Brisbane 27 Fortitude Valley 8 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Round 8  
Sat Aug 20th 2:15PM South Brisbane 18 East Brisbane 0 View  
   

Week 34

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 12  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM Annandale 25 Western Suburbs 3 400 View  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM Balmain 19 Glebe 14 2500 View  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM Newtown 20 North Sydney 10 1500 View  
Sat Aug 27th 3:15PM South Sydney 3 Eastern Suburbs 8 12000 View  
   

Week 35

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 13  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM Glebe 2 South Sydney 22 1500 View  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM North Sydney 0 Annandale 8 2000 View  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 39 Balmain 2 5000 View  
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15PM Western Suburbs 6 Newtown 34 1000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Final  
Sat Sep 3rd   Ipswich 10 Toombul 10 View  
   

Week 36

NSWRFL 1910 - Round 14  
Sat Sep 10th 3:15PM Balmain 7 South Sydney 16 3000 View  
Sat Sep 10th 3:15PM Newtown 19 Annandale 2 1500 View  
Sat Sep 10th 2:00PM North Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 4 1500 View  
Sat Sep 10th 3:15PM Eastern Suburbs 36 Glebe 0 3000 View  
Queensland Rugby League 1910 - Final Replay  
Sat Sep 10th   Ipswich 17 Toombul 2 View  
   

Week 37

NSWRFL Finals 1910 - Final  
Sat Sep 17th 3:30PM South Sydney 4 Newtown 4 14000 View  
   

Week 38

Inter-District 1910  
Thu Sep 22nd   Wanganui 14 Auckland 15 View  
   

Week 39

Inter-District 1910  
Tue Sep 27th   Bluff 12 Auckland 42 View  
Inter-District 1910  
Wed Sep 28th   Southland 12 Auckland 17 2000 View  
Inter-District 1910  
Sat Oct 1st   Otago-Southland 18 Auckland 30 1500 View  
   

Week 40

Inter-District 1910  
Wed Oct 5th   Nelson 13 Auckland 24 View  
Inter-District 1910  
Sat Oct 8th   Hawke's Bay 14 Auckland 19 View  
   

Week 41

Inter-District 1910 Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Round 1
Wed Oct 12th   Dannevirke 8 Auckland 28 View Sat Oct 15th   Batley 4 Dewsbury 7 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Bramley 4 Huddersfield 11 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Hull FC 9 Leeds 6 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Hunslet 8 Hull Kingston Rovers 13 View
  Sat Oct 15th   Keighley 2 Halifax 12 View
  Sat Oct 15th   York 9 Bradford Northern 5 View
   

Week 42

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Round 1
  Sat Oct 22nd   Barrow 17 Leigh 11 View
  Sat Oct 22nd   Broughton Rangers 11 Runcorn 2 View
  Sat Oct 22nd   St Helens 5 Rochdale Hornets 11 View
  Sat Oct 22nd   Wigan 6 Widnes 10 View
   

Week 44

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Round 2
  Sat Nov 5th   Barrow 0 Rochdale Hornets 0 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Broughton Rangers 2 Swinton 10 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Warrington 14 Salford 5 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Widnes 10 Oldham 13 View
  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Round 2
  Sat Nov 5th   Huddersfield 25 Dewsbury 0 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Hull FC 24 York 2 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Hull Kingston Rovers 10 Halifax 2 View
  Sat Nov 5th   Wakefield Trinity 42 Coventry 16 View
   

Week 45

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Round 2
  Tue Nov 8th   Rochdale Hornets 14 Barrow 7 View
   

Week 46

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Semi Final
  Sat Nov 19th   Rochdale Hornets 6 Oldham 16 View
  Sat Nov 19th   Swinton 10 Warrington 0 View
  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Semi Final
  Sat Nov 19th   Huddersfield 12 Hull Kingston Rovers 2 View
  Sat Nov 19th   Wakefield Trinity 11 Hull FC 0 View
   

Week 48

  Lancashire Cup 1910/11 - Final
  Sat Dec 3rd   Oldham 4 Swinton 3 14000 View
  Yorkshire Cup 1910/11 - Final
  Sat Dec 3rd   Huddersfield 2 Wakefield Trinity 8 19000 View
   

Week 49

   

 

Last modified: Mon, 03 Aug 2020 18:30:48 +0000 (Sydney time)