Australian Hall Of Fame

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

This is a list of individuals who have won the Australian Hall Of Fame award.

2002 Graeme Langlands
2002 Walter Lewis
2002 Clive Churchill
2002 John Raper
2002 Reg Gasnier
2002 Robert Fulton
2003 Malcolm Meninga
2003 Arthur Beetson
2003 Dave Brown
2003 Keith Holman
2003 Herbert Messenger
2003 Wally Prigg
2004 Frank Burge
2004 Norm Provan
2004 Harold Horder
2004 Kenneth Irvine
2004 Vic Hey
2004 Harry Bath
2005 Brian Bevan
2005 Duncan Thompson
2005 Christopher McKivat
2005 Jim Craig
2005 Brian Carlson
2005 Ron Coote
2006 Duncan Hall
2006 George Treweek
2006 Charles Fraser
2006 Sid Pearce
2006 Kenneth Kearney
2006 Peter Sterling
2007 Harry Wells
2007 Tom Gorman
2007 Keith Barnes
2007 Sidney Pearce Jnr
2007 Arthur Halloway
2008 Ray Stehr
2008 Brian Davies
2008 Vivian Thicknesse
2008 Roy Bull
2008 John Beaton
2008 Andrew Norval
2008 Hermann Narvo
2008 Arthur Clues
2008 Brian Clay
2008 Edward Courtney
2008 Michael Cronin
2008 Robert McCarthy
2008 John Sattler
2008 Johnny King
2008 Billy Smith
2008 Les Johns
2008 Ken Thornett
2008 Peter Gallagher
2008 Ian Walsh
2008 Brian Hambly
2008 Edmund Lumsden
2008 Barry Muir
2008 Noel Kelly
2008 John O'Neill
2008 Kelvin O'Shea
2008 Joe Busch
2008 Terry Lamb
2008 Steve Rogers
2008 Graham Eadie
2008 Brett Kenny
2008 Eric Grothe
2008 Kerry Boustead
2008 Steve Roach
2008 Wayne Pearce
2008 Bradley Fittler
2008 Andrew Ettingshausen
2008 Andrew Johns
2008 Steve Walters
2008 Glenn Lazarus
2008 Allan Langer
2008 Bradley Clyde
2008 Laurie Daley
2008 Shane Webcke
2008 Darren Lockyer
2008 Tom Raudonikis
2008 Raymond Price
2008 Steve Mortimer
2008 Cyril Blinkhorn
2008 Louis Armbruster
2008 Herb Steinohrt
2008 Dan Dempsey
2008 Eric Weissel
2008 Benjamin Wearing
2008 Frank McMillan
2008 Peter Madsen
2008 Ernest Norman
2008 Vivian Farnsworth
2008 George Hallett
2008 Charles Fraser
2008 Gene Miles
2008 Leslie Cubitt
2008 Daniel Frawley
2008 Herbert Gilbert
2008 William Cann
2008 Albert Rosenfeld
2019 Gorden Tallis
2019 Petero Civoniceva
2019 Ricky Stuart
2019 Mark Graham
2019 Steve Menzies
2019 Cliff Lyons

 

Last modified: Thu, 14 Nov 2019 10:02:37 +0000 (Sydney time)