Tweed Seagulls
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 20 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 1 | A | Souths Logan | W | 26 | - | 12 | Davies Park | 4th | ||||
27 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 2 | A | Norths | W | 32 | - | 10 | Bishop Park | 2nd | ||||
Apr 3 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 3 | H | Mackay | W | 46 | - | 20 | Piggabeen | 2nd | ||||
9 | Sat 3:30pm | Round 4 | H | Central Comets | W | 26 | - | 22 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
16 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 5 | A | Wynnum-Manly | W | 30 | - | 10 | Kougari Oval | 3rd | ||||
May 1 | Sun 3:30pm | Round 6 | H | Easts | W | 18 | - | 12 | Piggabeen | 2nd | ||||
8 | Sun 3:30pm | Round 7 | H | Burleigh | W | 33 | - | 32 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
15 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 8 | A | Sunshine Coast | W | 44 | - | 10 | Sunshine Coast | 1st | ||||
22 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 9 | H | Ipswich | W | 18 | - | 8 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
28 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 10 | A | Redcliffe | W | 22 | - | 12 | Dolphin Stadium | 1st | ||||
Jun 4 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 11 | H | Northern | W | 26 | - | 12 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
12 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 12 | H | Souths Logan | W | 17 | - | 10 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
19 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 13 | H | Norths | W | 38 | - | 12 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
26 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 14 | A | Mackay | D | 10 | - | 10 | Shark Park | 1st | ||||
Jul 9 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 15 | A | Central Comets | W | 34 | - | 20 | Browne Park | 1st | ||||
17 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 16 | H | Wynnum-Manly | W | 48 | - | 8 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
23 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 17 | A | Easts | W | 32 | - | 14 | Totally Workwear | 1st | ||||
Aug 7 | Sun 3:15pm | Round 18 | A | Burleigh | W | 16 | - | 10 | UAA Park | 1st | ||||
14 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 19 | H | Sunshine Coast | W | 21 | - | 20 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
20 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 20 | A | Ipswich | W | 11 | - | 4 | Nth Ipswich Res. | 1st | ||||
27 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 21 | H | Redcliffe | W | 10 | - | 4 | Piggabeen | 1st | ||||
Sep 2 | Fri 7:00pm | Round 22 | A | Northern | L | 10 | - | 16 | Barlow Park | 1st | ||||
10 | Sat 3:00pm | Semi Final | H | Wynnum-Manly | L | 12 | - | 24 | Piggabeen | - | ||||
17 | Sat 2:00pm | Prelim Final | A * | Northern | W | 26 | - | 10 | Dolphin Stadium | - | ||||
25 | Sun 2:00pm | Grand Final | H * | Wynnum-Manly | L | 10 | - | 16 | Suncorp | - |
25 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 players | 0 cur. / 0 tot. | 25 games | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio