George Mullins

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
George A Mullins
Nickname(s)
Barney
Born
Saturday, 7th September, 1907
Died
Sunday, 22nd October, 1995 (Aged 88 years and 45 days)

Known Family Links

Son
George Mullins

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain NSWRFL 1930 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1931 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1932 7 3 4   - 17 3 4 0 42.86% Match list
Overall 1930-1932 13 3 4   0 17 4 9 0 30.77% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1930-32 13 3 4   - 17 4 9 0 30.77% Match list
Overall 1930-1932 13 3 4   0 17 4 9 0 30.77% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 03 Dec 2020 16:37:23 +1100 (Sydney time)