To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Friday, 10 April 2009
|
NRL 2009 |
Parramatta |
8 |
St George Illawarra |
22 |
A. Klein, B. Suttor |
Parramatta |
19,017 |
View |
|
T: |
L. Burt
|
G: |
L. Burt (2/2)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Costigan
B. Hornby
W. Sailor
|
G: |
J. Soward (5/5)
|
Bin: |
J. Smith
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NRL 2009 |
Sydney |
24 |
Brisbane |
28 |
M. Cecchin, G. Badger |
SFS |
18,464 |
View |
|
T: |
B. Anasta
W. Mason
M. Pearce
S. Perrett
|
G: |
B. Anasta (3/3)
C. Fitzgibbon (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
K. Hunt (2)
A. Winterstein (2)
S. Michaels
|
G: |
C. Parker (4/5)
D. Lockyer (0/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, 11 April 2009
|
NRL 2009 |
Cronulla |
14 |
Canberra |
24 |
B. Cummins, A. Shortall |
Toyota |
8,561 |
View |
|
T: |
D. Simmons (3)
|
G: |
L. Covell (1/4)
|
|
|
T: |
T. Campese
J. Croker
S. Flanagan
A. Tongue
|
G: |
T. Campese (2/2)
J. Dugan (2/2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NRL 2009 |
Melbourne |
16 |
Penrith |
14 |
T. Archer, C. James |
Olympic Park |
10,110 |
View |
|
T: |
A. Quinn
B. Slater
|
G: |
C. Smith (4/4)
|
|
|
T: |
L. Lewis
B. Tighe
|
G: |
M. Gordon (3/3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NRL 2009 |
North Qld |
10 |
Gold Coast |
14 |
J. Maxwell, P. Haines |
Dairy Farmers |
18,123 |
View |
|
T: |
S. Hegarty
J. Thurston
|
G: |
J. Thurston (1/2)
|
|
|
T: |
N. Friend
C. Walker
|
G: |
S. Prince (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, 12 April 2009
|
NRL 2009 |
Newcastle |
24 |
Warriors |
22 |
S. Lyons, G. Badger |
EnergyAustralia |
13,626 |
View |
|
T: |
J. McManus (2)
I. De Gois
C. Houston
K. Lulia
|
G: |
K. Gidley (2/5)
|
|
|
T: |
P. Ah Van
N. Fien
W. McKinnon
R. Packer
|
G: |
D. Kemp (3/4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NRL 2009 |
Manly |
23 |
Wests Tigers |
10 |
S. Hayne, T. De Las Heras |
Brookvale |
17,942 |
View |
|
T: |
B. Stewart (3)
G. Hall
|
G: |
J. Lyon (3/4)
|
FG: |
M. Orford
|
|
|
T: |
J. Morris
B. Ryan
|
G: |
B. Marshall (1/2)
|
Bin: |
T. Payten
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday, 13 April 2009
|
NRL 2009 |
Bulldogs |
14 |
South Sydney |
12 |
A. Klein, B. Suttor |
ANZ |
22,775 |
View |
|
T: |
J. Morris
A. Ryan
|
G: |
H. El Masri (2/2)
M. Ennis (1/1)
|
|
|
T: |
B. Champion
E. Pettybourne
|
G: |
I. Luke (1/1)
C. Sandow (1/1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|