To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
Year |
Date |
Round |
Home |
|
|
Away |
|
Referee |
Venue |
Crowd |
|
1930 |
May 24 |
Game 7 |
Balmain Tigers |
37 |
- |
Far West NSW |
28 |
E. Buckley |
Birchgrove Oval |
4,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
S. Donegan (4)
A. Black (2)
J. Chin
C. Fifield
T. Russell
|
G: |
J. Chin (4)
S. Christensen
|
|
|
|
T: |
J. McIntyre (3)
A. Dempsey (2)
R. Jordan
|
G: |
J. McIntyre (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
37 |
- |
Far North Coast |
5 |
G. Robinson |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground |
2,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
M. Boyle (2)
H. Byrne (2)
J. Busch
T. Fitzpatrick
N. Hardy
J. Joseph
N. Pope
|
G: |
N. Hardy (4)
N. Pope
|
|
|
|
T: |
J. Plater
|
G: |
T. Holder
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 8 |
Newtown |
30 |
- |
Western Division |
19 |
W. Neill |
Marrickville Oval |
2,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
J. Kessey (2)
F. Hockey
E. Root
J. Thornton
T. Walsh
|
G: |
T. Ellis (6)
|
|
|
|
T: |
J. Green
K. Hobbins
D. Hughes
N. Schiemer
T. Wright
|
G: |
R. Carroll (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 2 |
North Sydney |
19 |
- |
North West NSW |
14 |
R. Drake |
North Sydney Oval |
2,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
J. Baird
L. Carroll
K. Wood
|
G: |
L. Carroll (5)
|
|
|
|
T: |
C. Boler
N. Stoltenberg
|
G: |
J. Lennan (3)
H. Pinkerton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 1 |
St George Dragons |
21 |
- |
North Coast |
9 |
J. Murray |
Earl Park |
3,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
F. Burge
T. Crew
N. Fleming
J. Lennox
A. Saddler
|
G: |
E. Freestone (2)
J. McCormack
|
|
|
|
T: |
A. Arndell
B. Dobbie
C. Northam
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 4 |
South Sydney Rabbitohs |
25 |
- |
Southern Division |
22 |
L. Deane |
Sydney Sports Ground |
9,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
A. Binder
A. Blair
H. Eyers
H. Finch
G. Treweek
|
G: |
B. Wearing (3)
A. Blair (2)
|
|
|
|
T: |
T. Forbutt
L. Griffin
L. Small
C. York
|
G: |
J. Dempsey (5)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 5 |
University |
16 |
- |
Illawarra Firsts |
11 |
S. Kaufmann |
Wentworth Park |
|
View |
|
|
|
T: |
P. Parsonage (3)
P. Burke
|
G: |
E. Ogg (2)
|
|
|
|
T: |
F. Buchanan
R. Denham
J. West
|
G: |
W. Pike
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
24 |
Game 6 |
Western Suburbs Magpies |
29 |
- |
Newcastle Firsts (AU) |
8 |
B. Fry |
Pratten Park |
5,000 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
A. Brady
J. Craig
F. Matterson
R. May
L. Mead
C. Pearce
K. Sherwood
|
G: |
J. Craig (4)
|
|
|
|
T: |
M. Bailey
L. Turnbull
|
G: |
C. Griffin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
28 |
Game 9 |
Far West NSW |
12 |
- |
Illawarra Firsts |
16 |
G. Mahaffey, C. Gardiner |
Sydney Sports Ground |
4,067 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
A. Baker
R. Williams
|
G: |
O. Sargent (2)
J. McIntyre
|
|
|
|
T: |
F. Buchanan (2)
R. Markham
G. Nicholson
|
G: |
G. Nicholson
W. Pike
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
28 |
Game 10 |
Far North Coast |
9 |
- |
North West NSW |
14 |
R. Campbell, C. Dwyer |
Sydney Sports Ground |
4,067 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
A. Connors
A. Kidd
B. Mudge
|
|
|
|
T: |
H. Boler
H. Pinkerton
|
G: |
F. Mann (2)
H. Pinkerton (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
28 |
Game 11 |
Western Division |
15 |
- |
North Coast |
7 |
J. Mitten, W. Walker |
Sydney Sports Ground |
4,067 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
G. Hughes (2)
J. Green
|
G: |
D. Hughes (3)
|
|
|
|
T: |
A. Arndell
|
G: |
A. Bain (2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1930 |
28 |
Game 12 |
Southern Division |
7 |
- |
Newcastle Firsts (AU) |
20 |
C. Gardiner, H. Till |
Sydney Sports Ground |
4,067 |
View |
|
|
|
T: |
J. Schumack
|
G: |
J. Dempsey (2)
|
|
|
|
T: |
M. Bailey
R. Duncan Sr
D. Fleming
D. Woods
|
G: |
J. Hawkes (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |