Ipswich Jets
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | elim | mipf | pf | gf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wes CONLON | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marmin BARBA | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||
Chris WALKER | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||
Nemani VALEKAPA | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||
Carlin ANDERSON | W | W | W | W | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |
Josh CLEELAND | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE |
Dane PHILLIPS | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |
Daniel VIDOT | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Matt PARCELL | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||
Rod GRIFFIN | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||
Sam MARTIN | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | C | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||
Kurt CAPEWELL | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |
Keiron LANDER | L | L | L | L | 2R | L | 2R | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | B | L | L | L | L | |||||
Josh SEAGE | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||
Troy O'SULLIVAN | B | B | B | FB | L | W | L | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Billy McCONNACHIE | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |
Liam CAPEWELL | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | C | C | ||||
Gerico CECIL | B | B | B | B | B | B | L | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Brandon McGRADY | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||
Kurtis LINGWOODOCK | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | B | B | B | B | B | C | B | B | B | B | |||||
Joe OFAHENGAUE | FR | FR | B | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fakahoko TEUTAU | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | ||||||||||
Landon HAYES | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||
Richard PANDIA | C | C | W | W | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | C | C | W | W | ||||||||||||
Pat McCALLUM | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chris ASH | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hayden LIPP | FR | B | FB | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyson LOFIPO | HB |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Intrust Super Cup | Round 1 | Wynnum-Manly | L | 16 | - | 18 | Conlon 1T 2G | Barba 1T | Walker | Valekapa 1T | Anderson | Cleeland | Phillips | Vidot | Parcell | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Seage | O'Sullivan | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 2 | Townsville | W | 36 | - | 24 | Conlon 6G | Barba | Walker 1T | Valekapa 2T | Anderson | Cleeland | Phillips | Vidot | Parcell 2T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell 1T | Lander | Cecil | O'Sullivan | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 3 | Central QLD | W | 28 | - | 26 | Conlon 1G | Barba 3G | Walker 1T | Valekapa 1T | Anderson 1T | Cleeland | Phillips 1T | Vidot | Parcell 1T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Cecil | O'Sullivan | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 4 | Sunshine Coast | W | 36 | - | 10 | O'Sullivan | Barba 3T 5G | Mcgrady | Valekapa | Anderson 1T | Cleeland 1T | Phillips 1G | Seage | Parcell | Griffin | Martin 1T | K. Capewell | Lander | Cecil | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 5 | Northern | W | 26 | - | 22 | Anderson | Barba 2T 3G | Walker | Valekapa 1T | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage 1T | Parcell | Griffin | Martin | Lander | O'Sullivan | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Cecil | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 6 | Norths | W | 24 | - | 16 | Anderson 1T 4G | O'Sullivan | Walker | Valekapa 1T | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips 1T | Seage | Parcell | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Cecil | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 7 | Burleigh | L | 18 | - | 28 | Anderson 1T 1G | Barba 2T 2G | Walker | Valekapa | Mcgrady | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Parcell | Martin | Lander | K. Capewell | O'Sullivan | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Cecil | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 8 | Redcliffe | W | 38 | - | 28 | Anderson 1T | Barba 2T 5G | Walker 1T | Valekapa | Mcgrady | Cleeland 2T | Phillips | Seage | Parcell 1T | Ofahengaue | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | O'Sullivan | Lingwoodock | L. Capewell | Vidot | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 9 | Easts | W | 32 | - | 24 | Anderson 6G | Barba 1T | Walker | Valekapa | Cleeland 1T | Phillips | Seage | Parcell | Vidot | Martin 1T | K. Capewell 2T | Lander | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Teutau | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 10 | Mackay | W | 36 | - | 20 | Anderson 1T 4G | Barba | Walker | Valekapa 1T | Vidot | Cleeland 1T | Phillips | Ofahengaue | Parcell 3T | Griffin | Martin 1T | K. Capewell | Lander | O'Sullivan | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 11 | Tweed | W | 32 | - | 16 | Anderson 4G | Barba 2T | Walker 1T | Valekapa 1T | Mcgrady | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Parcell | Griffin | Martin 1T | K. Capewell | Cecil | Teutau | Lingwoodock | McConnachie 1T | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 12 | Souths Logan | W | 42 | - | 20 | Anderson 2G | Barba 3T 3G | Walker 1T | Valekapa | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland 2T | Phillips | Seage | Hayes | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Teutau | Lingwoodock | McConnachie 1T | Cecil | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 13 | PNG | L | 28 | - | 38 | Anderson 3G | Barba 1T 1G | Walker | Pandia | McCallum | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Hayes 2T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell 1T | Lander | Teutau | McConnachie 1T | Ash | Ofahengaue | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 15 | Central QLD | W | 52 | - | 6 | Anderson 3T 6G | Barba | Pandia | Valekapa 2T | Mcgrady | Cleeland | Phillips 2T | Seage | Hayes 1T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell 2T | Lander | Teutau | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 16 | Northern | L | 14 | - | 20 | Anderson 1T 3G | Pandia | Walker | Valekapa | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips | Lipp | Hayes | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Teutau | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 17 | Souths Logan | W | 48 | - | 34 | Anderson 1T 7G | Pandia | Walker 1G | Valekapa 2T | Mcgrady 2T | Cleeland | Lofipo | Lingwoodock | Hayes 1T | Griffin | Martin 1T | K. Capewell | Lander | Teutau | McConnachie | Seage | Lipp 1T | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 18 | Easts | L | 16 | - | 18 | Anderson 2G | Pandia 1T | Walker | Valekapa | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Hayes | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Teutau | Lingwoodock | McConnachie 1T | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 19 | Wynnum-Manly | W | 16 | - | 12 | Anderson 1T 1G | Vidot | Walker 1G | Valekapa | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Hayes 1T | Griffin | Ofahengaue | K. Capewell | Pandia | Teutau | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 20 | Norths | W | 36 | - | 22 | Lipp 3G | Barba 1T | Walker 1T 1G | Valekapa | Mcgrady 2T | Cleeland 1T | Phillips | Seage | Hayes▮ | Griffin | Ofahengaue | K. Capewell | Pandia | Lingwoodock | McConnachie 1T | L. Capewell 1T | Parcell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 22 | PNG | L | 14 | - | 32 | Anderson 1G | Barba 2T | Walker | Valekapa | Mcgrady | Cleeland | Phillips 1T | Seage | Hayes | Griffin | Teutau | K. Capewell | Pandia | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Parcell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 23 | Townsville | L | 28 | - | 36 | Anderson 6G | Barba 2T | Walker | Valekapa | Mcgrady | Cleeland | Phillips 1T▮ | Seage | Parcell | Griffin▮ | Teutau | K. Capewell | Pandia | Hayes | Lingwoodock | McConnachie 1T | L. Capewell | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 24 | Tweed | W | 34 | - | 12 | Anderson 5G | Barba 3T | Martin | Valekapa | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Parcell | Griffin | Teutau | K. Capewell | Pandia 2T | Hayes | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Lander | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 25 | Sunshine Coast | W | 34 | - | 16 | Anderson 1T 5G | Barba 1T | Walker | Lingwoodock | Mcgrady 1T | Cleeland | Phillips 1T | Seage | Parcell 1T | Griffin | Teutau | K. Capewell | Pandia 1T | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Lander | Martin | |
Intrust Super Cup | Elim | Northern | W | 54 | - | 26 | Anderson 2T 9G | Barba 1T | Pandia | Valekapa | Vidot | Cleeland 1T | Phillips 1T | Seage | Parcell 2T | Griffin | Teutau | K. Capewell | Lander 1T | Lingwoodock | McConnachie 1T | L. Capewell | Martin | |
Intrust Super Cup | Minor Prelim | Easts | W | 44 | - | 18 | Anderson 1T 6G | Barba | Pandia | Valekapa 1T | Mcgrady | Cleeland | Phillips | Seage | Parcell 5T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Lingwoodock 1T | McConnachie | L. Capewell | Teutau | |
Intrust Super Cup | Prelim Final | PNG | W | 28 | - | 12 | Anderson 1T 4G | Barba 1T | L. Capewell | Valekapa | Pandia | Cleeland 1T | Phillips 1T | Seage | Parcell 1T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander | Hayes | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | Teutau | |
Intrust Super Cup | Grand Final | Townsville | W | 32 | - | 20 | Anderson 1T 2G | Barba 1T 1G | L. Capewell | Valekapa 1T | Pandia | Cleeland | Phillips 1T | Seage | Parcell 1T | Griffin | Martin | K. Capewell | Lander 1T 1G | Hayes | Lingwoodock | McConnachie | Teutau |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio