Second Division 2019

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 23

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Sheffield Eagles 30 (A. Thackeray 2, B. Blackmore, B. Knowles-Tagg, M. Yere tries; P. Walker 5 goals) defeated Widnes 10 (R. Ince, E. Robson tries; J. Owens goal) at Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium.
Date: Fri, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 7:45 PM.   Halftime: Sheffield Eagles 12-4.   Referee: Greg Dolan.   Crowd: 772.
View  York City Knights 24 (M. Marsh 3, J. Bass tries; C. Robinson 4 goals) defeated Barrow 16 (L. Cresswell, T. Ritson, J. Smith tries; J. Carter, R. Johnston goals) at Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: York City Knights 18-4.   Referee: Jack Smith.   Crowd: 1,169.
View  Toronto Wolfpack 25 (R. Leutele 2, N. Rawsthorn 2, L. Kay tries; H. Miloudi 2 goals; H. Miloudi field goal) defeated Bradford 20 (S. Crossley, J. Hitchcox, J. Webster tries; J. Keyes 4 goals) at Odsal Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Bradford 18-4.   Referee: Scott Mikalauskas.   Crowd: 3,121.
View  Featherstone Rovers 25 (W. Albert, C. Carey, A. Golding, C. McLelland, A. Sutcliffe tries; D. Chisholm 2 goals; D. Chisholm field goal) defeated Dewsbury 24 (N. Flynn, M. Knowles, D. Morton, D. Speakman tries; P. Sykes 4 goals) at Tetley's Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Featherstone Rovers 12-8.   Referee: Billy Pearson.   Crowd: 1,229.
View  Toulouse 30 (I. Bergal 2, M. Jussaume, A. Marion, T. Vaivai tries; M. Kheirallah 5 goals) defeated Halifax 22 (B. Kaye, S. Robinson, A. Tangata, S. Tyrer tries; S. Tyrer 3 goals) at The MBI Shay Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Halifax 16-14.   Referee: Cameron Worsley.   Crowd: 1,290.
View  Leigh 31 (M. Clark, M. Costello, L. Forsyth, C. Paterson, T. Sa'u, I. Thornley tries; R. Brierley 2, M. Ridyard goals; R. Brierley field goal) defeated Swinton 30 (M. Ashton 4, M. Butt tries; J. Hansen 5 goals) at Leigh Sports Village Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Swinton 24-14.   Referee: Gareth Hewer.   Crowd: 3,155.
View  Batley 50 (W. Reittie 3, J. Broadbent 2, L. Jouffret 2, P. Brearley, J. Brown tries; L. Jouffret 4, S. Wood 3 goals) defeated Rochdale Hornets 26 (D. Abram, I. Farrell, K. Shelford, L. Sheridan, D. Williams tries; D. Abram 3 goals) at Crown Oil Arena.
Date: Sun, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Batley 18-14.   Referee: Michael Mannifield.   Crowd: 638.

 

Last modified: Thu, 13 Aug 2020 20:07:15 +0000 (Sydney time)