NSWRFL 1927

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 17 Glebe 28 L. Deane Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Newtown 16 M. Brannaghan North Sydney 3,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm St George 18 University 10 T. Kerr Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat Apr 23rd 3:15pm South Sydney 17 Eastern Suburbs 11 W. Neill SCG 12,000 View
Round 2
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Glebe 4 Western Suburbs 12 J. Murray SCG 18,000 View
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm Newtown 13 Balmain 14 M. Brannaghan Wentworth 5,000 View
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 University 21 W. Neill North Sydney 8,000 View
Mon Apr 25th 3:15pm St George 23 Eastern Suburbs 7 L. Deane Earl Park 5,000 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 30 University 13 J. Miller RAS Showground 2,000 View
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Glebe 6 South Sydney 31 W. Neill Wentworth 4,000 View
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm Newtown 11 Western Suburbs 33 L. Deane SCG 1,000 View
Sat Apr 30th 3:15pm North Sydney 12 Balmain 12 T. Kerr North Sydney 4,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 7th 3:15pm Balmain 23 University 5 B. Wales Birchgrove 1,700 View
Sat May 7th 3:15pm Glebe 0 St George 18 J. Miller Wentworth 3,000 View
Sat May 7th 3:15pm South Sydney 24 Newtown 0 L. Deane SCG 7,000 View
Sat May 7th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 19 North Sydney 5 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Round 5
Sat May 14th 3:15pm Glebe 8 University 7 T. Kerr Wentworth 600 View
Sat May 14th 3:15pm North Sydney 13 Eastern Suburbs 15 J. Miller North Sydney 2,500 View
Sat May 14th 3:15pm St George 18 Balmain 5 W. Neill Earl Park 5,000 View
Sat May 14th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 27 L. Deane SCG 27,702 View
Round 6
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Newtown 11 Eastern Suburbs 22 L. Deane Marrickville 2,500 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm St George 24 North Sydney 7 W. Long Earl Park 6,000 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm South Sydney 36 Balmain 14 W. Neill SCG 13,000 View
Sat May 21st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 University 12 J. Miller Pratten 3,000 View
Round 7
Sat May 28th 3:15pm Glebe 12 Eastern Suburbs 16 W. Long Wentworth 2,500 View
Sat May 28th 3:15pm St George 23 Newtown 5 W. Neill SCG 10,314 View
Sat May 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 26 North Sydney 7 J. Miller Earl Park 4,000 View
Sat May 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 Balmain 8 L. Deane Pratten 4,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 17 Balmain 17 L. Deane RAS Showground 750 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Newtown 19 Glebe 5 W. Neill Marrickville 1,300 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm South Sydney 31 University 14 B. Wales Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Jun 11th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 St George 10 H. Mills SCG 21,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Newtown 15 University 10 B. Wales Marrickville 500 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm North Sydney 13 Glebe 12 J. Miller North Sydney 1,000 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm St George 13 South Sydney 17 H. Mills SCG 31,500 View
Sat Jun 18th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 8 Eastern Suburbs 10 W. Neill Pratten 2,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 17 South Sydney 16 W. Neill SCG 16,000 View
Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Glebe 11 Balmain 10 J. Miller Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm Newtown 2 North Sydney 5 B. Wales Marrickville 1,000 View
Sat Jul 9th 3:15pm St George 15 University 7 T. Kerr Earl Park 4,000 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm Balmain 13 Newtown 15 T. Kerr Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 St George 10 W. Neill SCG 18,892 View
Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 University 6 R. Drake Wentworth 600 View
Sat Jul 16th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 26 Glebe 7 J. Miller Pratten 2,000 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 13 North Sydney 15 J. Miller Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 University 12 T. Kerr Wentworth 500 View
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm South Sydney 26 Glebe 11 R. Drake SCG 10,480 View
Sat Jul 23rd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 15 Newtown 16 W. Wall Pratten 2,000 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Balmain 24 University 28 J. Murray Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm Newtown 9 South Sydney 34 J. Miller SCG 11,622 View
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Western Suburbs 8 T. Kerr North Sydney 3,500 View
Sat Jul 30th 3:15pm St George 38 Glebe 11 R. Drake Earl Park 5,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Balmain 7 St George 9 W. Neill Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 17 North Sydney 16 R. Drake RAS Showground 300 View
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm Glebe 16 University 13 J. Miller Wentworth 500 View
Sat Aug 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 19 Western Suburbs 2 T. Kerr SCG 15,623 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Balmain 15 South Sydney 10 J. Miller Birchgrove 3,500 View
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 7 Newtown 11 J. Murray Wentworth 1,500 View
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm North Sydney 0 St George 23 W. Neill RAS Showground 6,314 View
Sat Aug 13th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 21 University 13 B. Wales Pratten 2,400 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm Balmain 7 Western Suburbs 5 J. Murray Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 Glebe 18 W. Neill Sports Ground 1,200 View
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm Newtown 14 St George 16 J. Miller SCG 9,000 View
Sat Aug 20th 3:15pm North Sydney 11 South Sydney 24 B. Wales North Sydney 5,000 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm Balmain 11 Eastern Suburbs 3 W. Neill Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm Glebe 9 Newtown 13 B. Wales Wentworth 2,500 View
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm St George 17 Western Suburbs 8 J. Miller SCG 12,158 View
Sat Aug 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 42 University 11 J. Murray Earl Park 2,000 View
Round 18
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 6 Western Suburbs 8 W. Neill Pratten 1,000 View
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15pm Glebe 18 North Sydney 19 J. Murray Wentworth 1,000 View
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15pm Newtown 19 University 17 B. Wales Earl Park 1,000 View
Sat Sep 3rd 3:15pm South Sydney 22 St George 9 J. Miller SCG 26,649 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 10th 3:15pm St George 26 Eastern Suburbs 11 J. Miller Earl Park 5,040 View
Sat Sep 10th 3:15pm South Sydney 38 Western Suburbs 6 W. Neill RAS Showground 10,012 View
Final
Sat Sep 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 20 St George 11 W. Neill RAS Showground 12,124 View

75 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 12 Nov 2019 07:00:11 +0000 (Sydney time)