Round 2
Ladder
Home | Away | Overall | Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | Bye | F | A | Pts | PD | FPG | APG | Att% | Def% | |
1. | Canberra Raiders | 1 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 60 | 24 | 4 | +36 | 30.00 | 12.00 | ||
2. | North Queensland Cowboys | 1 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 18 | 25 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 64 | 38 | 4 | +26 | 32.00 | 19.00 | ||
3. | Cronulla Sutherland Sharks | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 41 | 18 | 4 | +23 | 20.50 | 9.00 | ||
4. | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 2 | 2 | - | - | 57 | 38 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 57 | 38 | 4 | +19 | 28.50 | 19.00 | ||
5. | Melbourne Storm | 2 | 2 | - | - | 38 | 26 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 38 | 26 | 4 | +12 | 19.00 | 13.00 | ||
6. | Dolphins | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 56 | 43 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 43 | 2 | +13 | 28.00 | 21.50 | ||
7. | Parramatta Eels | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 18 | 26 | -8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 34 | 2 | +10 | 22.00 | 17.00 | ||
8. | Sydney Roosters | 1 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 14 | 21 | -7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 34 | 31 | 2 | +3 | 17.00 | 15.50 | ||
9. | Brisbane Broncos | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 20 | -10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 19.00 | 19.00 | ||
Penrith Panthers | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | -8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 13.00 | 13.00 | |||
11. | St George Illawarra Dragons | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 42 | -14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28 | 42 | 2 | -14 | 14.00 | 21.00 | ||
12. | Wests Tigers | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 32 | -20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 32 | 2 | -20 | 12.00 | 32.00 | ||
13. | Gold Coast Titans | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 28 | -24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 28 | 2 | -24 | 4.00 | 28.00 | ||
14. | Warriors | 1 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 16 | -4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 26 | 30 | -4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 38 | 46 | 0 | -8 | 19.00 | 23.00 | ||
15. | Newcastle Knights | 1 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 28 | -16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 20 | 21 | -1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 32 | 49 | 0 | -17 | 16.00 | 24.50 | ||
16. | South Sydney Rabbitohs | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 42 | 64 | -22 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 42 | 64 | 0 | -22 | 21.00 | 32.00 | ||
17. | Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 14 | 51 | -37 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 14 | 51 | 0 | -37 | 7.00 | 25.50 |
Results
Round 2 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu | Mar 14 | 2024 | 12th | 12th | Brisbane Broncos | 28 | - | 18 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 13th | 16th | Suncorp | 35,507 | G. Sutton | ||
Fri | 15 | 2024 | 8th | 3rd | Cronulla Sutherland Sharks | 25 | - | 6 | Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs | 15th | 17th | Pointsbet | 12,928 | Z. Przeklasa-Adamski | ||
Fri | 15 | 2024 | 13th | 4th | Penrith Panthers | 26 | - | 18 | Parramatta Eels | 4th | 8th | BlueBet | 21,522 | A. Klein | ||
Sat | 16 | 2024 | 4th | 1st | Canberra Raiders | 32 | - | 12 | Wests Tigers | 11th | 11th | GIO | 16,968 | P. Gough | ||
Sat | 16 | 2024 | 3rd | 2nd | North Queensland Cowboys | 21 | - | 20 | Newcastle Knights | 14th | 15th | QLD C. Bank | 18,986 | A. Gee | ||
Sat | 16 | 2024 | 8th | 7th | Melbourne Storm | 30 | - | 26 | Warriors | 13th | 14th | AAMI | 21,927 | C. Butler | ||
Sun | 17 | 2024 | 6th | 5th | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles | 21 | - | 14 | Sydney Roosters | 8th | 9th | 4 Pines | 17,284 | T. Smith | ||
Sun | 17 | 2024 | 16th | 6th | Dolphins | 38 | - | 0 | St George Illawarra Dragons | 6th | 10th | Kayo | 10,011 | G. Atkins |