Tevita Tatola

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Junior
Born
Sunday, 10th November, 1996
Current Age
24 years and 347 days
Place Of Birth
Auburn, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Tonga 2018-19 2 1 -   - 4 1 1 0 50.00% List
Overall 2018-2019 2 1 0   0 4 1 1 0 50.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NRL 2018 24 - -   - - 15 9 0 62.50% List
South Sydney NRL 2019 27 2 -   - 8 17 10 0 62.96% List
South Sydney NRL 2020 21 3 -   - 12 13 8 0 61.90% List
South Sydney NRL 2021 21 - -   - - 16 5 0 76.19% List
Overall 2018-2021 93 5 0   0 20 61 32 0 65.59% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 2018-21 93 5 -   - 20 61 32 0 65.59% List
Overall 2018-2021 93 5 0   0 20 61 32 0 65.59% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 2018-21 10 2 -   - 8 5 5 0 50.00% List
Overall 2018-2021 10 2 0   0 8 5 5 0 50.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.