Shane Arneil

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Shane Whyatt Arneil
Nickname(s)
Nanas
Born
Tuesday, 25th July, 1961
Current Age
58 years and 247 days
Place Of Birth
Mascot, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1979 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1980 15 6 -   - 18 9 5 1 60.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1981 11 1 -   - 3 4 6 1 36.36% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1982 20 1 -   - 3 10 9 1 50.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRFL 1983 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1979-1983 49 8 0   0 24 24 22 3 48.98% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1979-83 49 8 -   - 24 24 22 3 48.98% Match list
Overall 1979-1983 49 8 0   0 24 24 22 3 48.98% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1979-1980 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1980 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 0.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2020 11:29:40 +0000 (Sydney time)