Russell Hunter

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Russell George Hunter
Nickname(s)
Hook
Born
Thursday, 18th October, 1956
Current Age
62 years and 337 days
Place Of Birth
Manly, New South Wales, Australia

Known Family Links

Father
George Hunter

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah NSWRFL 1977 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1978 18 4 -   1 13 4 13 1 22.22% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1979 11 - -   - - 2 9 0 18.18% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1980 5 2 -   - 6 1 4 0 20.00% Match list
Overall 1977-1980 40 6 0   1 19 10 29 1 25.00% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Manly Warringah 1977 6 - -   - - 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
North Sydney 1978-80 34 6 -   1 19 7 26 1 20.59% Match list
Overall 1977-1980 40 6 0   1 19 10 29 1 25.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 21:15:15 +0000 (Sydney time)