Robbie Robards

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Koala
Born
Sunday, 10th January, 1965
Died
Tuesday, 16th April, 1996 (Aged 31 years and 96 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NSWRL 1985 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1986 21 4 -   - 16 10 11 0 47.62% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1987 17 - -   - - 4 12 1 23.53% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1988 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1985-1988 42 4 0   0 16 17 24 1 40.48% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 1985-88 42 4 -   - 16 17 24 1 40.48% Match list
Overall 1985-1988 42 4 0   0 16 17 24 1 40.48% Match list

Your Say

Anonymous says: The best player I ever played with and an absolute gentleman! (21/11/2011)

GordonFarcas says: As a Panther fan from 1980 - now, my best ever player. Loved Robbie at the back of the mighty panthers and such a great loss. Never forgotten mate. (26/09/2012)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 18:17:44 +0000 (Sydney time)