Paul Roberts

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Cuz
Born
Saturday, 10th November, 1962
Current Age
56 years and 134 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

England - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Lancashire 2000 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 2000 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 0.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRL 1986 7 1 -   - 4 2 5 0 28.57% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1987 18 4 -   - 16 12 5 1 66.67% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1988 12 2 -   - 8 6 5 1 50.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1989 21 5 -   - 20 15 5 1 71.43% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1991 12 2 -   - 8 3 9 0 25.00% Match list
Overall 1986-1991 70 14 0   0 56 38 29 3 54.29% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1986-89, 1991 70 14 -   - 56 38 29 3 54.29% Match list
Overall 1986-1991 70 14 0   0 56 38 29 3 54.29% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1986, 1989 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1986-1989 3 0 0   0 0 3 0 0.00% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Swinton Championship 1991/92 ? 1 -   - 4  
Lancashire Challenge Cup 2000 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Simms Cross Challenge Cup 2003 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1985-2003 ? 3 2   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Blackpool 1985-87 ? 2 2   - 12 ? ? ? ?  
Swinton 1991-92 ? 1 -   - 4 ? ? ? ?  
Lancashire 2000 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Simms Cross 2003 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1985-2003 ? 3 2   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

All English Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Blackpool 1985-87 ? 2 2   - 12 ? ? ? ?  
Swinton 1991-92 ? 1 -   - 4 ? ? ? ?  
Lancashire 2000 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Simms Cross 2003 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1985-2003 ? 3 2   0 16 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sat, 23 Mar 2019 11:10:58 +0000 (Sydney time)