Paul Akkary

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Moose
Born
Friday, 12th January, 1962
Current Age
56 years and 308 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1981 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1982 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1983 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1984 15 - -   - - 10 5 0 66.67% Match list
South Sydney NSWRL 1985 9 - -   - - 3 6 0 33.33% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1986 9 1 -   - 4 6 2 1 66.67% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1987 17 - -   - - 4 12 1 23.53% Match list
Penrith NSWRL 1988 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
Canterbury NSWRL 1989 1 - -   - - 0 0 1 0.00% Match list
Overall 1981-1989 59 1 0   0 4 27 29 3 45.76% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1981-83 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% Match list
South Sydney 1984-85 24 - -   - - 13 11 0 54.17% Match list
Penrith 1986-88 28 1 -   - 4 12 14 2 42.86% Match list
Canterbury 1989 1 - -   - - 0 0 1 0.00% Match list
Overall 1981-1989 59 1 0   0 4 27 29 3 45.76% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1984 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1984 2 0 0   0 1 1 0 50.00% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 16 Nov 2018 08:18:53 +0000 (Sydney time)