Neville Hornery

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Neville Chapman Hornery
Nickname(s)
The Hornet
Born
Monday, 3rd May, 1948
Died
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 (Aged 70 years and 11 days)

Known Family Links

Uncle
Alan Hornery

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1968 ? - -   - -  
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1969 ? - -   - -  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1970 ? 3 -   - 9  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1971 ? 2 -   5 11  
Canterbury NSWRFL 1972 ? 1 -   1 4  
Overall 1968-1972 ? 6 0   6 24 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1968-69 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Canterbury 1970-72 ? 6 -   6 24 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1968-1972 ? 6 0   6 24 ? ? ? ?  

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Western Suburbs 1968-69 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Canterbury 1970 1 6 -   6 24 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1968-1972 ? 6 0   6 24 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 23 Jul 2018 17:48:49 +0000 (Sydney time)