Mark Cannon

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Frank
Born
Saturday, 25th March, 1961
Current Age
57 years and 149 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George NSWRFL 1982 13 3 5   - 19 6 6 1 46.15% Match list
St George NSWRFL 1983 2 - -   - - 2 0 0 100.00% Match list
St George NSWRL 1985 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1986 24 9 0 / 1 0.00% 10 46 13 11 0 54.17% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1987 22 8 -   2 34 10 12 0 45.45% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1988 7 - -   1 1 3 4 0 42.86% Match list
North Sydney NSWRL 1989 2 - -   - - 0 1 1 0.00% Match list
Overall 1982-1989 74 20 5   13 100 36 36 2 48.65% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1982-83, 1985 19 3 5   - 19 10 8 1 52.63% Match list
North Sydney 1986-89 55 17 - / 1 0.00% 13 81 26 28 1 47.27% Match list
Overall 1982-1989 74 20 5   13 100 36 36 2 48.65% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
St George 1982-1983 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1983 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 100.00% Match list

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wigan Championship 1983/84 ? 5 -   - 20  
Barrow Championship 1984/85 ? 7 -   - 28  
Wigan Championship 1984/85 ? 8 -   - 32  
Overall 1983-1985 ? 28 0   0 112 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wigan 1983-85 ? 21 -   - 84 ? ? ? ?  
Barrow 1984-85 ? 7 -   - 28 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1983-1985 ? 28 0   0 112 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 21 Aug 2018 04:47:57 +0000 (Sydney time)