Les Hayes

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Buller
Born
Friday, 24th October, 1902
Current Age
116 years and 272 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Possibles (AU) 1924 1 - -   - - 0 0 1 0.00% Match list
Probables (AU) 1924 2 - -   - - 1 1 0 50.00% Match list
NSW Firsts 1924-25 11 - -   - - 5 6 0 45.45% Match list
Metropolis Seconds 1927 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1924-1927 15 0 0   0 7 7 1 46.67% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain NSWRFL 1923 10 1 -   - 3 8 2 0 80.00% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1924 8 2 -   - 6 6 1 1 75.00% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1925 11 2 -   - 6 6 4 1 54.55% Match list
Balmain NSWRFL 1926 16 2 -   - 6 6 10 0 37.50% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1927 16 8 -   - 24 9 7 0 56.25% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRFL 1928 3 1 -   - 3 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1923-1928 64 16 0   0 48 37 25 2 57.81% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1923-26 45 7 -   - 21 26 17 2 57.78% Match list
Western Suburbs 1927-28 19 9 -   - 27 11 8 0 57.89% Match list
Overall 1923-1928 64 16 0   0 48 37 25 2 57.81% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1923-1924 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Western Suburbs 1927 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1924-1927 2 0 0   0 1 1 0 50.00% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Balmain 1923-26 48 8 -   - 24 28 17 3 58.33% Match list
Western Suburbs 1927-28 19 9 -   - 27 11 8 0 57.89% Match list
Overall 1923-1928 67 17 0   0 51 39 25 3 58.21% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 08:27:04 +0000 (Sydney time)