Josaia Dakuitoga

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Joe
Born
Saturday, 25th September, 1965
Current Age
49 years and 6 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Fiji 1995-96 4 1 -   - 4 1 3 0 25.00% Match list
Overall 1995-1996 4 1 0   0 4 1 3 0 25.00% Match list

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Fiji 1995 3 1 -   - 4 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
Overall 1995 3 1 0   0 4 1 2 0 33.33% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith NSWRL 1994 6 1 -   - 4 2 3 1 33.33% Match list
Penrith ARL 1995 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% Match list
Overall 1994-1995 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Penrith 1994-95 7 1 -   - 4 3 3 1 42.86% Match list
Overall 1994-1995 ? 1 0   0 4 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sheffield Eagles Championship 1995/96 ? 1 -   - 4  
Sheffield Eagles Super League 1996 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1995-1996 ? 2 0   0 8 ? ? ? ?  

English League Career - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Sheffield Eagles 1995-96 ? 2 -   - 8 ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1995-1996 ? 2 0   0 8 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Thu, 28 Aug 2014 07:14:02 +1000 (Sydney time)